David Bell/News-Herald Photo. Thundercat Jake McAndrew, second from left, outdistances the competition during a 100-meter dash heat at the Thunderbolt Invitational track and field meet, Saturday, at Thunderbolt Middle School. He grabbed a sixth place finish overall in the C Division.

Staff reports Today's News-Herald Published Tuesday, April 5, 2011 10:34 PM MST

LAKE HAVASU CITY — Volume paid dividends for the Thundercats Saturday. Both the Thunderbolt Middle School boys and girls won their divisions at the Thunderbolt Invitational track and field meet, combining to give the Thundercats a combined team win over second place finisher Las Vegas Faith Lutheran.

The Thunderbolt boys scored 293.5 points, followed by Pahrump, Nev. Rosemary Clark with 259 and Faith Lutheran A with 205.5. Kingman White Cliffs was fourth with 142.5, followed by Kingman Middle School with 92, Bullhead City Middle School with 81.5, Kingman Academy of Learning with 66.5, Bullhead City Fox Creek with 61, Mohave Valley with 29.5 and Faith Lutheran B with 2.

In girls’ competition, Faith Lutheran A scored first with 344 points, followed by Thunderbolt with 284, Rosemary Clark with 190, White Cliffs with 131, Kingman Academy with 92, Fox Creek with 69, Kingman with 44, Bullhead City with 28, Faith Lutheran B with 21 and Mohave Valley with 18.

The result was Thunderbolt taking first overall with 577.5 points, followed by Faith Lutheran A with 549.5, Rosemary Clark with 449, White Cliffs with 273.5, Kingman Academy with 158.5, Kingman with 136, Fox Creek with 130, Bullhead City with 109.5, Mohave Valley with 47.5 and Faith Lutheran B with 23.

Individually, the Thundercats were led by Dylan Sheehy who took a trio of first place finishes. He topped the C boys 100M dash in 12.96 seconds, the C Boys long jump with a distance of 14 feet seven inches and the C Boys high jump with a height of 4 feet 10 inches.

The Thundercats also got wins from Brandon McLaughlin in the A Boys 110-meter hurdles in 16.56 seconds, Chad Amet in the A Boys 400M in 59.36, Brandon Shuck in the C Boys Discus with a distance of 63-07, Jacob Hoffman in the A Boys shot put with a toss of 35-09 and Carter Kwon in A Boys high jump with a height of 5-02.

Additionally, the A Boys and C boys 4x100 relay teams took first in their races, with A Boys finishing in 50.56 and C Boys in 57.53.

The Lady Thundercats were led by Seriana Williams and Kayla Olsen. Williams took first in the C Girls 100M dash in 14.44 and the C Girls 800M in 2:55.34; while Olsen won the B Girls 400M in 1:09.81 and the A Girls 800M in 3:00.78.

The Lady T-cats also got first place finishes from Jenna Van Rooy in the 100M hurdles in 20.95, Katie Baker in the 1200M in 4:49.73, Shyenne Morgan in the A Girls discus with a distance of 60-02 and Tessa Chiesa in B Girls discus with a distance of 56-05.

Also the C Girls 4x100 relay team took first in 1:05.19.

For more photos from the Thunderbolt Invitational, click here: http://www.instantimagegallery.com/iig/c/769

Thunderbolt Invitational

April 2

Thunderbolt Middle School, LHC

Final results

Event 1 Boys' 1600M Run

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Cardiff, Tanner White Cliffs 5:32.93 10

2 Sweet, AJ Thunderbolt 5:38.48 8

3 Gomez, Victor Rosemary Clarke 5:38.65 6

4 Henderson, Parker White Cliffs 5:39.61 5

5 Honga, Trey Kingman 5:42.34 4

6 Devlin, Dillon Rosemary Clarke 5:45.59 3

7 Cannizzaro, John White Cliffs 5:48.22 2

8 Boyd, Kolby Thunderbolt 5:48.97 1

9 Plummer, Elijah Thunderbolt 5:52.57

10 Wood, Brandon Thunderbolt 5:54.32

11 Eaton, Joe Thunderbolt 5:55.10

12 Wood, Chase Faith Lutheran - A 6:03.33

13 Flores, Andrew Fox Creek 6:03.54

14 Kitchel, Tyler Thunderbolt 6:07.36

15 Barton, Chancellor Fox Creek 6:14.25

16 Silva, Jalun Bullhead 6:16.78

17 VanRooy, Jake Thunderbolt 6:17.26

18 Tuepker, William Kingman Academy 6:19.10

19 Ortiz, Nick Kingman Academy 6:24.62

20 Cruden, Chandler Faith Lutheran - A 6:31.37

21 Swenson, Tyler Bullhead 6:31.94

22 Popeil, Jacob Kingman Academy 6:40.85

23 Shuck, Brandon Thunderbolt 7:06.89

24 Smith, Jonathan Thunderbolt 7:13.73

25 Vancura, Alex Faith Lutheran - A 7:14.24

26 Sanchez, Ramon Rosemary Clarke 7:26.83

27 Iqbal, Hasan Kingman Academy 7:28.03

Event 2 Girls' 1600M Run

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Pavlov, Hannah Faith Lutheran - A 6:19.77 10

2 Gastineau, Brianna White Cliffs 6:25.46 8

3 Baker, Katie Thunderbolt 6:29.04 6

4 Olsen, Kayla Thunderbolt 6:35.06 5

5 Todd, Natalie Kingman Academy 6:35.90 4

6 VanRooy, Jenna Thunderbolt 6:46.89 3

7 Sweeney, Hannah Thunderbolt 6:49.15 2

8 Abelman, Makenzi Faith Lutheran - A 6:51.15 1

9 Favlis, Maddie Faith Lutheran - A 7:43.75

10 Lewis, Courtney Mohave Valley 8:06.53

11 Watson, Amanda Thunderbolt 8:53.52

Event 3 'A' Boys' 110M Hurdles

Place Name School Time Pts

1 McLaughlin, Brandon Thunderbolt 16.56 10

2 Perry, Xander Bullhead 17.98 8

3 Burnette, Cole Thunderbolt 18.73 6

4 Benson, Jesse Kingman Academy 18.94 5

5 Frank, Justin Kingman 19.24 4

6 Hoffman, Jacob Thunderbolt 19.90 3

7 Medici, Hunter Rosemary Clarke 20.32 2

8 Steinman, Eric Faith Lutheran - a 20.50 1

9 Cannizzaro, John White Cliffs 20.67

10 Aker, Rylan Rosemary Clarke 20.99

11 Fenster, Jacob Fox Creek 21.29

12 Meadows, Sean Fox Creek 21.98

13 Caraveo, Avelardo White Cliffs 22.78

14 Kopecky, Adam White Cliffs 22.87

15 Beltran, Emanuel Bullhead 23.66

16 Gagon, Christian Fox Creek 23.75

17 Balbastro, Moises Kingman 24.07

18 Wester, John Kingman 27.69

19 Morales, Jose Bullhead 27.83

Event 4 'B' Boys' 110M Hurdles

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Tadeo, Manuel Kingman 18.45 10

2 McNiven, Jay White Cliffs 18.79 8

3 Maldonado, A Rosemary Clarke 19.07 6

4 Bender, Justen Thunderbolt 19.47 5

5 Fung, Sean Faith Lutheran - A 20.22 4

6 Patterson, Josh White Cliffs 20.30 3

7 Lopez, Alex Rosemary Clarke 20.41 2

8 Garcia, Nick Thunderbolt 20.45 1

9 Miles, Austin Thunderbolt 20.57

10 Reynolds, Donnie Bullhead 20.87

11 Lambert, Mitchell Kingman 21.02

12 Moll, Skyler Kingman Academy 21.40

13 Stewart, Isaac Kingman 22.18

14 Berry, Kyle Bullhead 22.47

15 Wood, Chase Faith Lutheran - A 22.49

16 Cruden, Chandler Faith Lutheran - A 22.79

17 Book, Jacob Kingman Academy 23.21

18 Erickson, Tyler Rosemary Clarke 23.37

19 Pozenel, Aaron White Cliffs 24.43

20 Reed, Andrew Bullhead 25.08

Event 5 'C' Boys' 110M Hurdles

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Killon, Kyle Faith Lutheran - A 19.00 10

2 Tuepker, William Kingman Academy 19.39 8

3 Killon, Drew Faith Lutheran - A 19.95 6

4 Gloyd, Devon Mohave Valley 20.18 5

5 Zazueta, Juan Bullhead 20.57 4

6 Hunnicutt, Zachary Thunderbolt 21.12 3

7 Anderson, Parker Thunderbolt 21.33 2

8 Gentry, David White Cliffs 22.13 1

9 Duarte, Billly Thunderbolt 22.33

10 Kemper, Kyle Faith Lutheran - B 22.66

11 Glass, Robby Kingman Academy 22.90

12 Gates, Luis Mohave Valley 22.99

13 Harris, Nick Rosemary Clarke 23.25

14 Milikin, Blaise Mohave Valley 23.62

15 Rodriguez, Alberto Rosemary Clarke 24.04

16 ?? (lane 5, heat 4) ?? 24.29

17 Immerman, Jack Faith Lutheran - A 24.47

18 Tate, James Faith Lutheran - B 24.64

19 Herrera, David White Cliffs 24.64

20 Alvarado, Oscar Kingman 25.32

21 Garcia, Hector Fox Creek 25.55

22 Caballes, Aaron Kingman 25.68

23 Dehne, Tanner Fox Creek 26.90

24 McKay, Donny Bullhead 27.88

25 Tatzel, Andrew Kingman Academy 28.55

Event 6 'A' Girls 100M Hurdles

Place Name School Time Pts

1 James, Trinity Fox Creek 18.51 10

2 McDonald, Shannon Thunderbolt 18.81 8

3 Rivera, Katlyn Faith Lutheran - A 20.30 6

4 Vinson, Hailey Faith Lutheran - A 20.34 5

5 Crockett, Alyssia White Cliffs 20.42 4

6 Sadler, Suzzanna White Cliffs 20.53 3

7 Williams, Kayla White Cliffs 20.56 2

8 Peterson, Krystal Faith Lutheran - A 20.58 1

9 Castillo, Yulissa Rosemary Clarke 20.66

10 Garcia, Montana Thunderbolt 22.27

11 Heilman, Alexis Rosemary Clarke 23.21

Munro, Kim Faith Lutheran - A NT

Event 7 'B' Girls 100M Hurdles

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Watson, Kelsey Rosemary Clarke 19.66 10

2 Friel, Taylor Faith Lutheran - A 19.82 8

3 Gray, Marshira Rosemary Clarke 20.52 6

4 Hartung, Macalah Mohave Valley 21.34 5

5 Micca, Gianna Thunderbolt 21.60 4

6 Derrick, Elisabeth Fox Creek 21.96 3

7 Fredrickson, Ashley Faith Lutheran - A 21.99 2

8 Cunning, Elise Thunderbolt 22.08 1

9 Bracken, Rachel Kingman 22.22

10 Flores, Amy White Cliffs 23.05

11 McDermott, Meghan Rosemary Clarke 23.09

12 Carroll, Kim Kingman 23.18

13 Truncali, Kayleen Fox Creek 25.67

14 Jacobson, Lorelei Kingman 34.23

Event 8 'C' Girls' 100M Hurdles

Place Name School Time Pts

1 VanRooy, Jenna Thunderbolt 20.95 10

2 Ibarra, April White Cliffs 21.21 8

3 Siegle, Emily Faith Lutheran - A 21.24 6

4 Hoffman, Alexis Kingman Academy 21.58 5

5 Licari, Morgan Thunderbolt 21.69 4

6 Gorichar, Tea Faith Lutheran - A 22.06 3

7 Halll, Madison Thunderbolt 22.23 2

8 Lewis, Courtney Mohave Valley 22.54 1

9 Brown, Megan Fox Creek 22.83

10 DeMarco, Stephanie Kingman 23.38

11 Brennan, Jackie Fox Creek 23.57

12 Olsen, Kierra Kingman Academy 23.77

13 Descuatan, Jayline Rosemary Clarke 24.16

14 Brown, Madisen Fox Creek 25.24

15 Yingling, Meghan White Cliffs 25.81

Event 9 'A' Boys' 100M Dash

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Harris, Keenan Rosemary Clarke 11.43 10

2 Ramirez, Julio Bullhead 12.40 8

3 Arnet, Chad Thunderbolt 12.55 6

4 Burnette, Cole Thunderbolt 12.59 5

5 Nedd, CJ Faith Lutheran - A 12.73 4

6 Hernandez, Richard Rosemary Clarke 13.01 3

7 Higuera, Jose Kingman Academy 13.11 2

8 Henderson, Parker White Cliffs 13.20 1

9 Clark, John Rosemary Clarke 13.23

10 D'Amico, Joey Faith Lutheran - A 13.35

11 Steinman, Eric Faith Lutheran - A 13.48

12 Young, Garret White Cliffs 13.48

13 Condosta, Dominick Thunderbolt 13.58

14 Geesey, Jonathan Kingman 13.58

15 Perry, Xander Bullhead 13.69

16 Holland, Austin Kingman 13.70

17 Devore, Michael Faith Lutheran - B 14.97

18 Gagon, Christian Fox Creek 15.17

19 Big John, Christian White Cliffs 16.34

20 Prescott, Juan Fox Creek 16.58

21 Valdez, Matthew Kingman 19.84

Event 10 'A' Girls' 100M Dash

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Nikodemus, Cayla Faith Lutheran - A 13.09 10

2 Middleton, Kelbie Rosemary Clarke 13.35 8

3 James, Trinity Fox Creek 13.87 6

4 Munro, Kim Faith Lutheran - A 14.21 5

5 Hill, Amber Rosemary Clarke 14.30 4

6 Scamman, Jessica Faith Lutheran - A 14.53 3

7 Peterson, Krystal Faith Lutheran - A 14.60 2

8 Markowski, Sam White Cliffs 14.66 1

9 Thomas, Terryn Rosemary Clarke 14.72

10 Simpson, Amber Kingman Academy 14.76

11 Hersh, Heather Faith Lutheran - B 15.25

12 Prince, Mika Bullhead 15.32

13 Castillo, Miranda Bullhead 15.59

14 Heitz, Alisha Kingman 15.64

15 McDonald, Shannon Thunderbolt 15.67

16 Olsen Kacee Thunderbolt 15.72

17 Griggs, LaKayla Faith Lutheran - B 16.55

18 Sedlar, Jonnie Thunderbolt 16.78

19 Sadler, Suzanna White Cliffs 17.47

20 Knutz, Skylynn White Cliffs 19.41

21 Terriquez, Serena Fox Creek 21.64

Event 11 'B' Boys' 100M Dash

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Farrell, Michael Fox Creek 11.95 10

2 Nelson, Nick Rosemary Clarke 12.39 8

3 Logan, Danny Thunderbolt 12.50 6

4 Lopez, Alex Rosemary Clarke 12.54 5

5 Mestas, Spencer Rosemary Clarke 12.55 4

6 Stenber, Tyler Mohave Valley 12.93 3

7 Snell, Darren Thunderbolt 12.98 2

8 Fung, Sean Faith Lutheran - A 13.75 1

9 Mesa, Xavier Kingman Academy 13.88

10 Fung, Ryan Faith Lutheran - A 13.89

11 Swenson, Tyrone Bullhead 13.98

12 Berry, Kyle Bullhead 14.39

13 Plaskett, Joey Faith Lutheran - A 14.68

14 Kelly, Brandon White Cliffs 14.84

15 Goecke, Ryan Faith Lutheran - A 14.98

16 Gonzales, Austin Kingman 15.09

17 Olsen, Ronnie Kingman Academy 15.25

18 Reed, Andrew Bullhead 15.76

19 Williams, Travis Fox Creek 15.84

20 Flores, Derrick Kingman 16.58

Event 12 'B' Girls' 100M Dash

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Maxey, Clarissa Faith Lutheran - A 13.04 10

2 Peterson, Hailey Faith Lutheran - A 14.08 8

3 Cole, Alyssa Thunderbolt 14.33 6

4 Friel, Taylor Faith Lutheran - B 14.40 5

5 Farrell, Robbi Fox Creek 14.46 4

6 Arsenault, Katelyn White Cliffs 14.47 3

7 Gray, Mashia Rosemary Clarke 14.56 2

8 Watson, Kelsey Rosemary Clarke 14.71 1

9 Page, Kylie Rosemary Clarke 14.86

10 Mattingly, Morgan Fox Creek 14.89

11 Matthews, Chelsea Faith Lutheran - B 15.19

12 Ramirez, Julia Bullhead 15.25

13 VanDrimmelen, Kathy Mohave Valley 15.38

14 Perez, Melani Mohave Valley 15.38

15 Brennan, Jackie Fox Creek 15.57

16 Everett, Haley Mohave Valley 15.70

17 Lafferty, Morgan Kingman Academy 15.74

18 Waltman, Kayla White Cliffs 15.82

19 Cunning, Elise Thunderbolt 15.95

20 Perez, Jannaj Bullhead 16.16

21 McGregor, Olivia White Cliffs 16.70

22 Olsen, Kierra Kingman Academy 17.00

23 Stockman, DD Thunderbolt 17.13

24 Copeland, Haili Mohave Valley 17.16

25 Salazar, Kimberly Bullhead 17.21

26 Ellis, Naomi Kingman 17.37

27 Martell, Ashlee Kingman 17.55

28 TesFaye, Emnete Faith Lutheran - B 18.50

29 Correa, Briana Mohave Valley 18.58

30 Barns, Melissa Mohave Valley 20.94

Event 13 'C' Boys' 100M Dash

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Sheehy, Dylan Thunderbolt 12.96 10

2 Sweet, AJ Thunderbolt 13.03 8

3 Homes, Isaac Rosemary Clarke 13.23 6

4 Rodriguez, Alberto Rosemary Clarke 13.48 5

5 McAndrew, Jake Thunderbolt 13.52 4

6/7 tie Killon, Kyle Faith Lutheran - A 13.67 2.5

6/7 tie Gloyd, Devan Mohave Valley 13.67 2.5

8 Yochum, TJ Faith Lutheran - A 13.78 1

9 Scheidegger, Jack White Cliffs 14.12

10 Kim, Andrew Faith Lutheran - A 14.21

11 Good, Dylan Kingman Academy 14.69

12 Lawrence, Zachary Bullhead 14.85

13 Clark, Nick Rosemary Clarke 14.99

14 Gentry, David White Cliffs 15.00

15 Lunsford, Justin White Cliffs 15.01

16 Gates, Johnny Mohave Valley 15.32

17 Dehne, Tanner Fox Creek 15.35

19 Harper, Erik Faith Lutheran - B 15.38

20 Immerman, Jack Faith Lutheran - A 15.53

21 Milikin, Blaise Mohave Valley 15.79

22 Greasby, Brooke Fox Creek 16.07

23 Tatzel, Andrew Kingman Academy 16.08

24 Williams, Lucas Faith Lutheran - B 16.08

25 Garcia, Hector Fox Creek 16.23

26 Tate, James Faith Lutheran - B 16.23

27 Alvarado, Oscar Kingman 16.26

28 Rodriguez, Fabian Bullhead 16.30

29 Iqbal, Hasan Kingman Academy 17.27

Event 14 'C' Girls 100M Dash

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Williams, Seriana Thunderbolt 14.44 10

2 Ansick, Daville Rosemary Clarke 14.58 8

3 Stagmeyer, Brickque Rosemary Clarke 14.64 6

4 Hoffman, Alexis Kingman Academy 14.68 5

5 Merrihue, Lindsay Thunderbolt 15.10 4

6 Paxton, Rahcel Thunderbolt 15.17 3

7 Buffington, Sigrid Rosemary Clarke 15.28 2

8 Ortiz, Sera Bullhead 15.85 1

9 Brown, Megan Fox Creek 15.99

10 Williams, Krissy Faith Lutheran - A 16.03

11 Lewis, Courtney Mohave Valley 16.15

12 Chan, Kim Faith Lutheran - B 16.26

13 Pross, Sydney Faith Lutheran - A 16.26

14 Stahlman, Emily Fox Creek 16.30

15 Yingling, Meghan White Cliffs 16.34

16 Williams, Stephanie Bullhead 16.48

17 Fabig, Brooke Faith Lutheran - A 16.49

18 Hollombe, Caroline Kingman 16.53

19 Kramer, Kenadee Kingman Academy 16.63

20 Evans, Kylie Faith Lutheran - B 17.14

21 Gentry, Celia White Cliffs 17.32

22 Cassidy, Breanna Fox Creek 17.63

23 Siddes, Skie Faith Lutheran - B 18.50

Event 15 'C' Boys' 800M Run

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Cardiff, Peyton White Cliffs 2:46.28 10

2 Lawrence, Zachary Bullhead 2:53.61 8

3 VanRooy, Jake Thunderbolt 2:54.37 6

4 Ortiz, Nick Kingman Academy 2:55.21 5

5 Quick, Andrew Kingman 2:57.90 4

6 Hunnicutt, Zachary Thunderbolt 2:59.69 3

7 Hammond, Chase Kingman 3:03.88 2

8 Keaveney, Ethan Thunderbolt 3:04.27 1

9 York, Justin Kingman 3:06.26

10 Brace, Michael White Cliffs 3:06.52

11 Harris, Nick Rosemary Clarke 3:06.72

12 Fricke, Shawn Fox Creek 3:09.23

13 Burtenshaw, Jack Rosemary Clarke 3:10.25

14 Williams, Lucas Faith Lutheran - A 3:13.82

15 Shuck, Brandon Thunderbolt 3:14.89

16 Lopez, Gabe Rosemary Clarke 3:15.08

17 Misiaszek, John Kingman 3:15.24

18 Kirby, Jack Kingman Academy 3:16.02

19 Bellue, Marc Faith Lutheran - A 3:16.74

20 Clark, Nick Rosemary Clarke 3:17.01

21 Burgener, Chase Thunderbolt 3:19.61

22 Cowin, Brady Kingman Academy 3:20.74

23 Perea, Aidan White Cliffs 3:21.23

24 Wells, Ty Rosemary Clarke 3:21.57

25 Hayes, Justin Rosemary Clarke 3:25.61

26 Gaul, Michael Kingman Academy 3:29.02

27 Vancuva, Alex Faith Lutheran - A 3:29.34

28 Oka, Micah Faith Lutheran - A 3:30.42

29 Obiedzenski, Timothy Kingman 3:30.59

30 Tubbs, Dakota Kingman 3:30.74

31 Sipe, Michael Kingman 3:32.57

32 Michaelson, John Faith Lutheran - A 3:39.72

Coppell, James Kingman NT

Event 16 'C' Girls' 800M Run

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Williams, Seriana Thunderbolt 2:55.34 10

2 Hernandez, Klarissa Kingman 3:11.03 8

3 Mills, Hannah Rosemary Clarke 3:26.33 6

4 Gorichar, Tea Faith Lutheran - A 3:30.05 5

5 Licari, Morgan Thunderbolt 3:36.58 4

6 Chan, Kim Faith Lutheran - A 3:37.41 3

7 Soufi, Amtul Kingman Academy 3:40.75 2

8 Judd, Alyssa Kingman Academy 3:42.96 1

9 DuBarton, Cassidy Kingman Academy 3:44.61

10 Boss, Abbie Kingman Academy 3:47.40

11 Derrick, Elisabeth Fox Creek 3:50.68

12 Licari, Camryn Thunderbolt 3:51.51

13 Walker, Morgan Kingman Academy 3:53.32

14 Evans, Kylie Faith Lutheran - A 4:06.96

15 Sides, Jackie Faith Lutheran - A 4:08.02

16 Watson, Amanda Thunderbolt 4:09.50

Event 17 'A' Boys' 400M Run

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Arnet, Chad Thunderbotl 59.36 10

2 Kwon, Carter Thunderbotl 59.50 8

3 McLaughlin, Brandon Thunderbotl 1:04.73 6

4 Nedd, CJ Faith Lutheran - A 1:06.49 5

5 Cardiff, Tanner White Cliffs 1:07.23 4

6 Higuera, Jose Kingman Academy 1:07.53 3

7 Flores, Andrew Fox Creek 1:08.01 2

8 Gomez, Victor Rosemary Clarke 1:09.02 1

9 Scott, AJ Faith Lutheran - A 1:09.03

10 Fried, Gabriel Faith Lutheran - A 1:12.11

11 Aparicio, Oscar Rosemary Clarke 1:13.33

12 Ruelas, Abe Kingman 1:13.40

13 Rogers, Jonny Faith Lutheran - A 1:18.22

14 Frank, Justin Kingman 1:19.41

15 Mouritsen, Jacob Kingman Academy 1:21.11

Arnett, Devin Kingman NT

Event 18 'A' Girls' 400M Run

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Nikodemus, Cayla Faith Lutheran - A 1:07.46 10

2 Williams, Kayla White Cliffs 1:09.24 8

3 Gastineau, Brianna White Cliffs 1:12.93 6

4 Skilling, Amber Rosemary Clarke 1:14.95 5

5 Walker, Ryleigh Kingman 1:16.05 4

6 Vinson, Hailey Faith Lutheran - A 1:16.98 3

7 Rivera, Katlyn Faith Lutheran - A 1:18.59 2

8 Chiesa, Tessa Thunderbolt 1:22.11 1

9 Anderson, Alexis Fox Creek 1:22.15

10 Champlin, Savannah Rosemary Clarke 1:23.48

11 Garrison, Natasha White Cliffs 1:23.99

12 Barber, Madeline Faith Lutheran - A 1:24.10

13 Olsen, Kacee Thunderbolt 1:24.28

14 Bliss, Lauren Thunderbolt 1:30.15

15 Castillo, Yulissa Rosemary Clarke 1:32.49

16 Hart, Madison Kingman 1:41.86

DQ Peterson, Krystal Faith Lutheran - A

Event 19 'B' Boys' 400M Run

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Farrell, Michael Fox Creek 1:00.82 10

2 Tadeo, Manuel Kingman 1:02.90 8

3 Boyd, Kolby Thunderbolt 1:03.82 6

4 Dubay, Dominic Kingman 1:05.21 5

5 McNiven, Jay White Cliffs 1:08.15 4

6 Sellan, Troy Fox Creek 1:08.27 3

7 Milk, TJ Rosemary Clarke 1:09.26 2

8 Goecke, Ryan Faith Lutheran - A 1:09.55 1

9 Kitchel, Tyler Thunderbolt 1:10.33

10 Lambert, Mitchell Kingman 1:12.13

11 Mattoon, Matt Rosemary Clarke 1:13.20

12 Castro, Cage Faith Lutheran - A 1:13.34

13 Stephens, Paul Faith Lutheran - A 1:13.39

14 Snelling, David Kingman Academy 1:15.04

15 Reynolds, Donnie Bullhead 1:17.25

16 Dudley, Kordell Kingman Academy 1:17.82

17 Perez, Jose Bullhead 1:17.84

18 McMullen, Sean White Cliffs 1:18.44

DQ ?? (lane 6, heat 2) ?? 1:19.26

Event 20 'B' Girls' 400M Run

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Olsen, Kayla Thunderbolt 1:09.81 10

2 Pavlov, Hannah Faith Lutheran - A 1:10.78 8

3 Maxey, Clarissa Faith Lutheran - A 1:10.84 6

4 Friel, Taylor Faith Lutheran - B 1:13.00 5

5 Jiu, Kealani Faith Lutheran - A 1:14.45 4

6 Bracken, Rachel Kingman 1:15.29 3

7 Hankins, Olivia Thunderbolt 1:15.37 2

8 Fredrickson, Ashley Faith Lutheran - B 1:17.34 1

9 Murray, Kaitlyn Thunderbolt 1:17.50

10 Canavan, Nikki Fox Creek 1:19.54

11 Page, Kylie Rosemary Clarke 1:19.96

12 Hartung, Macalah Mohave Valley 1:20.56

13 Peterson, Connie White Cliffs 1:21.11

14 Carroll, Kim Kingman 1:22.44

15 Lafferty, Morgan Kingman Academy 1:25.09

16 Diedrick, Renee Rosemary Clarke 1:25.63

17 Lauck, Marli White Cliffs 1:28.40

18 Keffer, Andreya White Cliffs 1:30.31

Event 21 'C' Boys' 400M Run

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Killon, Kyle Faith Lutheran - A 1:08.37 10

2 Killon, Drew Faith Lutheran - A 1:09.58 8

3 Cole, Seth Rosemary Clarke 1:14.01 6

4 Glass, Robby Kingman Academy 1:14.65 5

5 Baca, Chandler Kingman 1:15.87 4

6 Kim, Andrew Faith Lutheran - A 1:16.99 3

7 Immerman, Jack Faith Lutheran - A 1:17.14 2

8 Lunsford, Justin White Cliffs 1:17.18 1

9 Good, Dylan Kingman Academy 1:17.19

10 Walters, BJ Faith Lutheran - B 1:19.34

11 Hammond, Chase Kingman 1:19.92

12 Louis, Tyler Thunderbolt 1:21.12

13 Kemper, Kyle Faith Lutheran - B 1:21.55

14 Clark, Nick Rosemary Clarke 1:22.28

15 Harris, Nick Rosemary Clarke 1:27.16

16 Wages, Tyler Kingman 1:28.55

17 Gentry, David White Cliffs 1:32.47

18 Wolsey, Brendon White Cliffs 1:33.25

19 Burgener, Chase Thunderbolt 1:35.57

DQ ?? (lane 3, heat 1) ?? NT

Event 22 'C' Girls' 400M Run

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Ibarra, April White Cliffs 1:14.83 10

2 Todd, Natalie Kingman Academy 1:19.00 8

3 Williams, Rebecca White Cliffs 1:19.94 6

4 Cooper, Haley Thunderbolt 1:20.65 5

5 Siegle, Emily Faith Lutheran - A 1:22.49 4

6 Hernandez, Klarissa Kingman 1:22.51 3

7 Gorichar, Tea Faith Lutheran - A 1:23.70 2

8 Merrihue, Lindsay Thunderbolt 1:23.84 1

9 Dederer, Carley Fox Creek 1:25.63

10 Kramer, Kenadee Kingman Academy 1:28.47

11 Truncali, Kayleen Fox Creek 1:33.41

12 Brown, Madisen Fox Creek 1:36.09

13 Fabig, Brooke Faith Lutheran - B 1:38.58

14 Rhode, Kaylee Rosemary Clarke 1:59.91

Event 23 'A' Boys' 800M Run

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Benson, Jesse Kingman Academy 2:40.34 10

2 Cardoso, David Thunderbolt 2:40.52 8

3 Gomez, Victor Rosemary Clarke 2:41.89 6

4 Silva, Jalun Bullhead 2:47.88 5

5 Young, Garrett White Cliffs 2:53.08 4

6 Geesey, Jonathan Kingman 3:00.89 3

7 Kopecky, Adam White Cliffs 3:02.60 2

8 Sanchez, Ramon Rosemary Clarke 3:09.29 1

9 Mouritsen, Jacob Kingman Academy 3:11.29

10 Big John, Christian White Cliffs 3:11.58

11 Smith, Jonathan Thunderbolt 3:18.06

12 Balbastro, Moises Kingman 3:19.13

13 Zinger, Erickson Kingman 3:24.16

14 Medici, Hunter Rosemary Clarke 3:33.28

15 Rogers, Jonathan Faith Lutheran - A 3:38.36

16 Arave, Elgin Kingman 3:38.64

17 Kaye, Joey Thunderbolt 3:45.25

18 Scaff, Ernie White Cliffs 3:48.47

19 Wester, John Kingman 4:08.48

20 Tejeda, Jose Bullhead 4:23.99

21 Canto, Dylan Kingman Academy 6:04.09

Event 24 'A' Girls' 800M Run

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Olsen, Kayla Thunderbolt 3:00.78 10

2 Crockett, Alyssia White Cliffs 3:11.58 8

3 Sweeney, Hannah Thunderbolt 3:14.00 6

4 Abelman, Makenzi Faith Lutheran - A 3:14.49 5

5 Faulis, Maddie Faith Lutheran - A 3:31.01 4

6 Rivera, Katlyn Faith Lutheran - A 3:35.07 3

7 Aguilar, Martha Kingman 3:37.79 2

8 Anderson, Alexis Fox Creek 3:40.06 1

9 Friend, Ashley White Cliffs 3:41.85

10 Knutz, Skylynn White Cliffs 3:45.75

11 Shipley, Courtney Thunderbolt 3:48.95

12 Todriff, Breanne Kingman Academy 4:02.37

13 VanSchijndel, Savannah Kingman Academy 4:09.24

14 McNiven, Caiti White Cliffs 4:30.79

15 Rosen, Olivia Thunderbolt 5:05.45

Event 25 'B' Boys' 800M Run

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Lopez, Alex Rosemary Clarke 2:36.93 10

2 Toomer, Nolan Rosemary Clarke 2:41.33 8

3 Beckwith, Devin Faith Lutheran - A 2:43.88 6

4 Plummer, Elijah Thunderbolt 2:45.16 5

5 Smith, Nick Bullhead 2:46.41 4

6 Yarush, Justin Kingman 2:49.25 3

7 Stephens, Paul Faith Lutheran - A 2:52.15 2

8 Swenson, Tyrone Bullhead 2:53.35 1

9 Wood, Chase Faith Lutheran - A 2:54.69

10 Barton, Chancellor Fox Creek 2:56.06

11 Tinch, Evan White Cliffs 2:58.47

12 Renfro, Glen Bullhead 2:59.07

13 Popeil, Jacob Kingman Academy 3:04.52

14 Volk, Chris Kingman 3:06.35

15 Browne, Colton White Cliffs 3:07.48

16 Bond, Dominic Kingman 3:13.23

17 Dudley, Kordell Kingman Academy 3:13.45

18 Miles, Austin Thunderbolt 3:14.50

19 Flores, Derrick Kingman 3:16.14

20 Pozenel, Aaron White Cliffs 3:16.60

21 Cruden, Chandler Faith Lutheran - A 3:17.45

22 Book,Jacob Kingman Academy 3:18.05

23 Biscayart, Christian Thunderbolt 3:35.30

24 Cruden, Cameron Faith Lutheran - A 3:51.45

25 Tempert, Alex Kingman Academy 4:05.32

Event 26 'B' Girls' 800M Run

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Pavlov, Hannah Faith Lutheran - A 2:54.19 10

2 Garcia, Montana Thunderbolt 3:02.97 8

3 VanRooy, Jenna Thunderbolt 3:06.55 6

4 Swenson, Kara White Cliffs 3:13.92 5

5 Artega, Margleny Rosemary Clarke 3:18.35 4

6 Fredrickseon, Ashley Faith Lutheran - A 3:18.81 3

7 Povalitis, Kendall Faith Lutheran - A 3:19.05 2

8 Janakis, Alyssa Faith Lutheran - A 3:19.77 1

9 Wessman, Jenny Faith Lutheran - A 3:27.74

10 Canavan, Nikki Fox Creek 3:30.60

11 Ellis, Naomi Kingman 3:32.46

12 Wales, McKenna Thunderbolt 3:34.57

13 Waltman, Kayla White Cliffs 3:37.33

14 Edwards, MacKenzie Thunderbolt 3:37.68

15 Zirges, Allison Thunderbolt 3:39.57

16 McGregor, Olivia White Cliffs 3:42.47

17 Murphy, Courtney Rosemary Clarke 3:43.03

18 Diedrick, Renee Rosemary Clarke 3:43.31

19 Bui, Alyssa Kingman 3:43.86

Event 27 'A' Boys' 200M Dash

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Harris, Keenan Rosemary Clarke 24.61 10

2 Arnet, Chad Thunderbolt 25.83 8

3 Wood, Brandon Thunderbolt 26.75 6

4 Nedd, CJ Faith Lutheran - A 27.19 5

5 Hernandez, Richard Rosemary Clarke 27.54 4

6 Morales, Jose Bullhead 27.84 3

7 D'Amico, Joey Faith Lutheran - A 27.90 2

8 Snyder, Joshua Rosemary Clarke 27.98 1

9 Perry, Xander Bullhead 28.45

10 Holland, Austin Kingman 28.57

11 Moya, Brad Kingman Academy 28.82

12 Cannizzaro, John White Cliffs 28.83

13 Dominick Thunderbolt 29.09

14 Senro, Nathan Fox Creek 29.66

15 Steinman, Eric Faith Lutheran - A 29.80

16 .Ruelas, Abe Kingman 30.74

17 AJ Faith Lutheran - A 30.77

18 Meadows, Sam Fox Creek 30.88

19 Fried, Gabe Faith Lutheran - B 31.06

20 Benson, Jesse Kingman Academy 31.10

21 Santos, Kainoa Faith Lutheran - B 31.90

22 Caraveo, Avelardo White Cliffs 33.73

23 Mouritsen, Jacob Kingman Academy 34.19

24 Arnett, Devin Kingman 45.90

Event 28 'A' Girls' 200M Dash

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Nikodemus, Cayla Faith Lutheran - A 27.91 10

2 Scamman, Jessica Faith Lutheran - A 29.35 8

3 Markowski, Sam White Cliffs 29.69 6

4 James, Trinity Fox Creek 30.25 5

5 Hill, Amber Rosemary Clarke 30.44 4

6 Crockett, Alyssia White Cliffs 30.53 3

7 Munro, Kim Faith Lutheran - A 30.96 2

8 Descuatanch, Jayvana Rosemary Clarke 31.65 1

9 Peterson, Krystal Faith Lutheran - A 31.91

10 Hersh, Heather Faith Lutheran - B 32.10

11 Rivera, Katlyn Faith Lutheran - A 32.22

12 Edwards, MacKenzie Thunderbolt 33.99

13 Friend, Ashley White Cliffs 34.96

14 Reed, Cheyenne Thunderbolt 37.07

15 Morgan, Shyenne Thunderbolt 37.26

16 Helson, Audra Rosemary Clarke 40.02

17 Hart, Madison Kingman 43.54

18 Barber, Madeline Faith Lutheran - B 46.35

Event 29 'B' Boys' 200M Dash

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Farrell, Michael Fox Creek 25.50 10

2 Logan, Danny Thunderbolt 26.13 8

3 Nelson, Nick Rosemary Clarke 26.28 6

4 Patterson, Josh White Cliffs 26.41 5

5 Stenber, Tyler Mohave Valley 27.33 4

6 Snell, Darren Thunderbolt 27.36 3

7 Maldonado, Adrian Rosemary Clarke 27.63 2

8 Dubay, Dominic Kingman 28.24 1

9 Mayberry, Chris Kingman 29.02

10 Cardoso, David Thunderbolt 29.19

11 Fung, Sean Faith Lutheran - A 29.55

12 Mesa, Xavier Kingman Academy 29.70

13 Sellan, Troy Fox Creek 29.73

14 Milk, TJ Rosemary Clarke 29.79

15 Swenson, Tyrone Bullhead 29.80

16 Moll, Skyler Kingman Academy 30.11

17 Fung, Ryan Faith Lutheran - A 30.28

18 Plasket, Joey Faith Lutheran - A 30.61

19 Popeil, Jacob Kingman Academy 30.68

20 Bellue, Emanuel Bullhead 30.92

21 Gonzales, Austin Kingman 31.08

22/23 tie Stephens, Paul Faith Lutheran - A 31.11

22/23 tie Castro, Cage Faith Lutheran - B 31.11

24 Tinch, Evan White Cliffs 31.32

25 Pozenel, Aaron White Cliffs 35.73

Event 30 'B' Girls' 200M Dash

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Maxey, Clarissa Faith Lutheran - A 27.38 10

2 Peterson, Hailey Faith Lutheran - A 30.68 8

3 Cole, Alyssa Thunderbolt 31.24 6

4 Simpson, Amber Kingman Academy 31.79 5

5 Farrell, Robbi Fox Creek 32.01 4

6 Jiu, Kealani Faith Lutheran - A 32.06 3

7 Fredrickson, Ashley Faith Lutheran - B 32.09 2

8 Swenson, Kara White Cliffs 32.33 1

9 Watson, Kelsey Rosemary Clarke 32.55

10 VanDrimmelen, Kathy Mohave Valley 32.94

11 Everett, Haley Mohave Valley 32.98

12 Lundberg, Brittany Thunderbolt 33.04

13 Lopez, Andy Rosemary Clarke 33.07

14 Perez, Melani Mohave Valley 33.57

15 Hankins, Olivia Thunderbolt 33.81

16 Davenport, Alexis Faith Lutheran - B 35.17

17 Copeland, Haili Mohave Valley 35.33

18 Janakis, Alyssa Faith Lutheran - A 35.82

19 Jacobson, Lorelei Kingman 36.33

20 Flores, Amy White Cliffs 36.44

21 Olsen, Kierra Kingman Academy 37.34

22 Martell, Ashlee Kingman 37.63

23 Keffer, Andreya White Cliffs 39.67

24 Kruz, Chanel Fox Creek 41.22

25 Terriquez, Serena Fox Creek 42.89

26 Correa, Briana Mohave Valley 43.59

27 Barns, Melissa Mohave Valley 45.40

Event 31 'C' Boys' 200M Dash

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Gloyd, Devon Mohave Valley 27.17 10

2 Homes, Isaac Rosemary Clarke 27.20 8

3 Louis, Tyler Thunderbolt 27.77 6

4 McAndrew, Jake Thunderbolt 28.78 5

5 Killon, Drew Faith Lutheran - A 28.94 4

6/7 tie Glass, Robby Kingman Academy 30.50 2.5

6/7 tie Scheidegger, Jack White Cliffs 30.50 2.5

8 Quick, Andrew Kingman 30.57 1

9 Kim, Andrew Faith Lutheran - A 31.33

10 Immerman, Jack Faith Lutheran - A 31.61

11 Davis, Isaac Rosemary Clarke 31.95

12 Yarush, TJ Faith Lutheran - A 31.98

13 Hearn, Ryder Thunderbolt 32.11

14 Good, Dylan Kingman Academy 32.66

15 Gates, Johnny Mohave Valley 32.93

16 Daifalla, Zach White Cliffs 33.04

17 Gates, Luis Mohave Valley 33.88

18 Greasby, Brooke Fox Creek 34.00

19 Milikin, Blaise Mohave Valley 34.03

20 Beccue, Marc Faith Lutheran - B 34.10

21 Kemper, Kyle Faith Lutheran - B 34.10

22 Cowin, Brady Kingman Academy 34.49

23 Rodriguez, Fabian Bullhead 34.74

24 Sipe, Michael Kingman 34.94

25 Dennis, Anthony Bullhead 36.73

26 Coppell, James Kingman 37.73

Event 32 'C' Girls' 200M Dash

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Ansick, Daville Rosemary Clarke 30.97 10

2 Williams, Seriana Thunderbolt 31.39 8

3 Mills, Hannah Rosemary Clarke 32.46 6

4 Hoffman, Alexis Kingman Academy 32.89 5

5 Todd, Natalie Kingman Academy 33.43 4

6 Siegle, Emily Faith Lutheran - A 33.83 3

7 Williams, Krissy Faith Lutheran - A 34.79 2

8 Mattingly, Morgan Fox Creek 35.64 1

9 Cooper, Haley Thunderbolt 36.07

10 Pross, Sydney Faith Lutheran - A 36.93

11 Truncali, Kayleen Fox Creek 37.35

12 Soofi, Amtul Kingman Academy 37.46

13 Dederer, Carley Fox Creek 38.46

14 Gentry, Celia White Cliffs 40.04

15 Ledford, Tiffany Rosemary Clarke NT

Event 33 Boys' 1200M Run

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Nelson, Nick Rosemary Clarke 4:04.28 10

2 Adams, Ethan White Cliffs 4:18.35 8

3 Toomer, Nolan Rosemary Clarke 4:18.90 6

4 Cardiff, Peyton White Cliffs 4:31.90 5

5 Milk, TJ Rosemary Clarke 4:35.85 4

6 Fricke, Shawn Fox Creek 4:39.51 3

7 Rivedal, Kaegan Kingman 4:43.64 2

8 Johnson, Devaun Rosemary Clarke 4:47.71 1

9 Tuepker, William Kingman Academy 4:49.35

10 Cole, Seth Kingman Academy 4:58.32

11 Burtenshaw, Jack Rosemary Clarke 5:06.81

12 Duffer, Kevin Rosemary Clarke 5:13.37

13 Perea, Aidan White Cliffs 5:20.39

14 Erickson, Tyler Rosemary Clarke 5:23.87

15 Dillon, Jessee Rosemary Clarke 5:25.79

16 Kirby, Jack Kingman Academy 5:26.60

17 Gaul, Michael Kingman Academy 5:28.98

18 Tinch, Evan White Cliffs 5:29.47

19 Daifalla, Zach White Cliffs 5:29.94

20 Thelander, Stephen Rosemary Clarke 5:31.63

21 Iqbal, Hasan Kingman Academy 5:33.89

22 Vancura, Alex Faith Lutheran - A 5:43.44

23 Eikenberry, Calum Fox Creek 5:48.26

24 Hayes, Justin Rosemary Clarke 5:54.47

25 Oka, Michael Faith Lutheran - A 5:56.24

Event 34 Girls' 1200M Run

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Baker, Katie Thunderbolt 4:49.73 10

2 Carley, Leanna Kingman Academy 4:53.06 8

3 Bracken, Rachel Kingman 5:30.76 6

4 Hollombe, Caroline Kingman 5:32.41 5

5 Povalitis, Kendall Faith Lutheran - A 5:34.06 4

6 Bliss, Lauren Thunderbolt 6:42.22 3

7 Pund, Rebecca Thunderbolt 6:45.23 2

1

Event 35 'A' Boys' 4x100M Relay

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Thunderbolt 50.56 10

2 Rosemary Clarke 51.69 8

3 Faith Lutheran - A 55.22 6

4 Fox Creek 55.81 5

5 White Cliffs 55.91 4

6 Bullhead 59.66 3

7 Kingman Academy 59.81 2

8 Kingman 1:01.29 1

Event 36 'A' Girls' 4x100M relay

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Rosemary Clarke 0:58.58 10

2 Faith Lutheran - A 0:58.74 8

3 White Cliffs 0:59.75 6

4 Thunderbolt 1:03.84 5

5 Bullhead 1:04.95 4

6 Kingman 1:13.02 3

7 2

8 1

DQ Fox Creek NT

Event 37 'B' Boys' 4x100M Relay

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Rosemary Clarke 53.52 10

2 Thunderbolt 54.01 8

3 Kingman 55.26 6

4 Bullhead 58.55 5

5 White Cliffs 59.86 4

6 Kingman Academy 1:02.09 3

7 2

8 1

DQ Faith Lutheran - A 58.74

Event 38 'B' Girls' 4x100M Relay

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Faith Lutheran - A 59.60 10

2 Thunderbolt 1:00.76 8

3 Rosemary Clarke 1:02.21 6

4 Mohave Valley 1:04.33 5

5 White Cliffs 1:06.55 4

6 Kingman 1:07.48 3

7 2

8 1

DQ ?? (lane 4) 1:04.04

Event 39 'C' Boys' 4x100M Relay

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Thunderbolt 57.53 10

2 Faith Lutheran - A 58.21 8

3 Rosemary Clarke 58.96 6

4 Mohave Valley 1:00.34 5

5 White Cliffs 1:01.84 4

6 Bullhead 1:03.24 3

7 2

8 1

DQ Fox Creek NT

DQ Kingman 1:04.72

DQ Kingman Academy NT

Event 40 'C' Girls' 4x100M Relay

Place Name School Time Pts

1 Thunderbolt 1:05.19 10

2 Faith Lutheran - A 1:07.88 8

3 Kingman Academy 1:08.82 6

4 White Cliffs 1:08.97 5

5 Fox Creek 1:11.57 4

6 3

7 2

8 1

DQ Rosemary Clarke 1:03.84

Event 41 'A' Boys' Long Jump

Place Name School Distance Pts

1 Harris, Keenan Rosemary Clarke 16' 03 10

2 Steinman, Eric Faith Lutheran - A 14' 07 8

3 Hernandez, Richard Rosemary Clarke 14' 00.5 6

4 Young, Garrett White Cliffs 13' 02 5

5 Nedd, CJ Faith Lutheran - A 13' 00.5 4

6 Zazueta, Juan Bullhead 13' 00.5 3

7 Wood, Brandon Thunderbolt 12' 09 2

8 Nagel, Keith Faith Lutheran - A 12' 08 1

9 Eaton, Joe Thunderbolt 12' 07.5

10 Snell, Darren Thunderbolt 12' 02

11 Aker, Rylan Rosemary Clarke 12' 02

12 Holland, Austin Kingman 11' 11

13 Scott, AJ Faith Lutheran - A 11' 04

14 Kopecky, Adam White Cliffs 11' 00

15 Rogers, Jonathan Faith Lutheran - A 10' 09

16 Flores, Andrew Fox Creek 10' 04

17 Fried, Gabriel Faith Lutheran - A 10' 03

18 Zinger, Erickson Kingman 09' 00.5

19 Balbastro, Moises Kingman 09' 00

20 Gagon, Christian Fox Creek 08' 11

Event 42 'B' Boys' Long Jump

Place Name School Distance Pts

1 Mestas, Spencer Rosemary Clarke 13' 11 10

2 Dillon, Devlin Rosemary Clarke 13' 01.5 8

3 Cardosa, David Thunderbolt 12' 08 6

4 McNiven, Jay White Cliffs 12' 07 5

5 Kelly, Brandon White Cliffs 12' 04 4

6 Mayberry, Chris Kingman 11' 09.5 3

7 Berry, Kyle Bullhead 11' 06 2

8 Goecke, Ryan Faith Lutheran - B 11' 06 1

9 Perez-Diaz, Jose Bullhead 11' 06

10 Stephens, Paul Faith Lutheran - A 10' 11

11 Kitchel, Tyler Thunderbolt 10' 09

12 Yarush, Justin Kingman 10' 06.5

13 Beckwith, Devin Faith Lutheran - B 10' 03.5

14 Garcia, Nick Thunderbolt 10' 03

15 Champlin, Isaac Rosemary Clarke 10' 00.5

16 Vollaire, Chris Fox Creek 09' 11.5

17 Gonzales, Austin Kingman 09' 03.5

18 Cruden, Chandler Faith Lutheran - B 09' 02

19 McMullen, Sean White Cliffs 08' 05

20 Cruden, Cameron Faith Lutheran - A 07' 07

Event 43 'C' Boys' Long Jump

Place Name School Distance Pts

1 Sheehy, Dylan Thunderbolt 14' 07 10

2 Killian, Kyle Faith Lutheran - A 11' 09.5 8

3 Rivedal, Kaegan Kingman 11' 09 6

4 Scheidegger, Jack White Cliffs 11' 07 5

5 Homes, Isaac Rosemary Clarke 11' 06 4

6 Williams, Lucas Faith Lutheran - A 10' 11.5 3

7 Rodriguez, Alberto Rosemary Clarke 10' 11.5 2

8 Kemper, Kyle Faith Lutheran - B 10' 06 1

9 Daffer, Kevin Rosemary Clarke 10' 05.5

10 Beccue, Marc Faith Lutheran - A 09' 09

11 Walters, BJ Faith Lutheran - A 09' 08.5

12/13 tie Keaveney, Ethan Thunderbolt 09' 08

12/13 tie Yochum, TJ Faith Lutheran - A 09' 08

14 Harper, Erik Faith Lutheran - A 09' 06.5

15 Obiedzenski, Timothy Kingman 09' 03

16 Duarte, Billy Thunderbolt 09' 02

17 Sipe, Michael Kingman 08' 11

18 Daifalla, Zach White Cliffs 08' 09

19 Greasby, Brooke Fox Creek 08' 08.5

20 Dehne, Tanner Fox Creek 08' 01

21 Cecena, Luis Bullhead 05' 09

Lawrence, Zachary Bullhead DNS

Garcia, Hector Fox Creek DNS

Event 44 'A' Girls' Long Jump

Place Name School Distance Pts

1 Williams, Kayla White Cliffs 11' 11 10

2 Middleton, Kelbie Rosemary Clarke 11' 10.5 8

3 Bensen, Haley Faith Lutheran - A 11' 06 6

4 Castillo, Miranda Bullhead 11' 02 5

5 Albert, Jenny Mohave Valley 09' 11 4

6 Shepply, Courtney Thunderbolt 09' 08 3

7 Barber, Madelyn Faith Lutheran - A 09' 04 2

8 Anderson, Alexis Fox Creek 09' 03 1

9 Walker, Ryleigh Kingman 08' 04

10 Perez, Alexis Rosemary Clarke 08' 03.5

11 Sedlar, Jonnie Thunderbolt 08' 02.5

12 Abelman, MacKenzie Faith Lutheran - A 08' 00

13 Terriquez, Serena Fox Creek 07' 00.5

14 Espanio, Cheyenne Thunderbolt 04' 06

Nelson, Audra Rosemary Clarke ND

Event 45 'B' Girls' Long Jump

Place Name School Distance Pts

1 Farrell, Robbi Fox Creek 11' 06.5 10

2 Jiu, Kealani Faith Lutheran - A 11' 03 8

3 Mathews, Chelsea Faith Lutheran - A 10' 10 6

4 Perez, Jannaj Bullhead 10' 10 5

5 Page, Kylee Rosemary Clarke 10' 03 4

6 Peterson, Connie White Cliffs 10' 01 3

7 Cole, Alyssa Thunderbolt 09' 11.5 2

8 Artega, Margleny Rosemary Clarke 09' 11 1

9 McDermott, Meghan Bullhead 09' 06

10 Swenson, Kara White Cliffs 09' 03

11 Salazar, Kimberly Bullhead 09' 03

12 Arsenault, Katelynn White Cliffs 09' 03

13 VanDimmelean, Kathy Mohave Valley 08' 07

14 Dedier, Carley Fox Creek 08' 05.5

15 Janakus, Alyssa Faith Lutheran - A 08' 03

16 Stockman, DD Thunderbolt 06' 09.5

17 Kruz, Chanel Fox Creek 06' 08.5

Hankins, Olivia Thunderbolt ND

Povalitis, Kendall Faith Lutheran - A ND

Carroll, Kimberly Kingman DNS

Event 46 'C' Girls' Long Jump

Place Name School Distance Pts

1 Stagmeir, Brickele Rosemary Clarke 11' 10 10

2 Hall, Madison Thunderbolt 10' 07 8

3 Descualan, Jayline Rosemary Clarke 10' 05.5 6

4 Ibarra, April White Cliffs 10' 04 5

5 Paxton, Rachel Thunderbolt 10' 01 4

6 Mattingly, Morgan Fox Creek 10' 01 3

7 Baker, Katie Thunderbolt 09' 10 2

8 Lewis, Courtney Mohave Valley 09' 10 1

9 Williams, Rebecca White Cliffs 09' 09

10 Seigle, Emily Faith Lutheran - A 09' 04

11 DeMarco, Stephani Kingman 08' 10

12 Yingling, Meghan White Cliffs 08' 07

13 Evans, Kylee Faith Lutheran - A 08' 03.5

14 Benefield, Jenni Bullhead 08' 03

15 Fabig, Brooke Faith Lutheran - A 08' 03

16 Pross, Sydney Faith Lutheran - A 07' 10

17 Williams, Krissy Faith Lutheran - A 07' 04

18 Brennan, Jackie Fox Creek 07' 00

19 Brown, Madisen Fox Creek 06' 10

20 Sibes, Jackie Faith Lutheran - A 05' 09

Gorichar, Tea Faith Lutheran - A ND

Williams, Stephanie Bullhead DNS

Event 47 'A' Boys' Discus

Place Name School Distance Pts

1 Nagel, Keith Faith Lutheran - A 122' 03 10

2 Hoffman, Jake Thunderbolt 94' 00 8

3 Priva, Michael Bullhead 92' 07 6

4 Arave, Elgin Kingman 83' 00 5

5 Moya, Brad Kingman Academy 81' 06 4

6 Rocha, David Rosemary Clarke 79' 05 3

7 Ruelas, Abe Kingman 70' 05 2

8 Santos, Robert Faith Lutheran - A 70' 02 1

9 Dirigal, Brandon Rosemary Clarke 69' 06'

10 D'Amico, Joey Faith Lutheran - B 66' 02

11 Eaton, Joe Thunderbolt 63' 00

12 Prescott, Juan Fox Creek 62' 07

13 tejada, Jose Bullhead 57' 06

14 Mendoza, Ezekial Rosemary Clarke 56' 06

15 Devore, Michael Faith Lutheran - B 53' 01

16 Rogers, Jonathan Faith Lutheran - A 48' 08

17 Frank, Justin Kingman 36' 09

18 Martinez, Raul Bullhead 35' 08

Event 48 'B' Boys' Discus

Place Name School Distance Pts

1 Fung, Sean Faith Lutheran - A 93' 03 10

2 Patterson, Josh White Cliffs 93' 02 8

3 Olsen, Ronnie Kingman Academy 74' 07 6

4 Honga, Trey Kingman 74' 01 5

5 Adams, Ethan White Cliffs 73' 09 4

6 Renfro, Glen Bullhead 72' 07 3

7 Fung, Ryan Faith Lutheran - A 69' 04 2

8 Wilson, Tyler Rosemary Clarke 63' 07' 1

9 Mattoon, Matt Rosemary Clarke 61' 05

10 Mesa, Xavier Kingman Academy 60' 06

11 Cipollini, Nico Rosemary Clarke 60' 06'

12 Bender, Justin Thunderbolt 58' 07

13 Vollaire, Chris Fox Creek 58' 04

14 Garcia, Nick Thunderbolt 56' 00

15 Lambert, Mitchell Kingman 55' 00

16 Mendez, Joe Fox Creek 54' 02

17 Flores, Derrick Kingman 52' 00

18 Kordell, Dudley Kingman Academy 51' 10

19 Tempert, Alex Kingman Academy 50' 03

20 Browne, Colton White Cliffs 49' 00

21 Kaye, Joey Thunderbolt 48' 04

22 Cruden, Cameron Faith Lutheran - A 48' 02

Williams, Travis Fox Creek DNS

Event 49 'C' Boys' Discus

Place Name School Distance Pts

1 Shuck, Brandon Thunderbolt 63' 07 10

2 Baca, Chanlder Kingman 61' 09 8

3 Oka, Micah Faith Lutheran - A 53' 04 6

4 Abatin, Josh Faith Lutheran - A 50' 10 5

5 Michaelson, John Faith Lutheran - A 44' 07 4

6 Ford, Coty Rosemary Clarke 43' 08 3

7 Lopez, Gabe Rosemary Clarke 43' 05 2

8 Tubbs, Dakota Kingman 40' 04 1

9 Immerman, Jack Faith Lutheran - A 39' 10

10 Alvarado, Oscar Kingman 38' 05

11 Herrera, David White Cliffs 37' 09

12 Burtenshaw, Jack Rosemary Clarke 36' 07

13 Burkholder, Austin Thunderbolt 33' 09

Casey, Kyle Bullhead DNS

Ebert, Nick Bullhead DNS

Walters, BJ Faith Lutheran - A DNS

Event 50 'A' Girls' Discus

Place Name School Distance Pts

1 Morgan, Shyenne Thunderbolt 60' 02 10

2 Clark, Cassandra Rosemary Clarke 58' 01 8

3 Faulis, Maddie Faith Lutheran - A 58' 00 6

4 Thomas, Terryn Rosemary Clarke 57' 04 5

5 Scamman, Jessica Faith Lutheran - A 56' 07 4

6 Rosen, Olivia Thunderbolt 55' 02 3

7 Simpson, Amber Kingman Academy 53' 09 2

8 Griggs, Lakayla Faith Lutheran - A 52' 03 1

9 Hill, Amber Rosemary Clarke 52' 00

10 Heitz, Alisha Kingman 51' 01

11 Hersh, Heather Faith Lutheran - A 50' 00

12 VanSchijndel, Savannah Kingman Academy 43' 06

13 Aguilar, Martha Kingman 42' 07

14 Jandrew, Riley Thunderbolt 40' 04

15 Hart, Madison Kingman 39' 01

16 Sadler, Suzzanna White Cliffs 34' 00

17 Todriff, Breanne Kingman Academy 32' 06

18 Yu, Jenny Faith Lutheran - A 31' 08

19 Watson, Amanda Thunderbolt 28' 04'

Sweeney, Hannah Thunderbolt DNS

Event 51 'B' Girls' Discus

Place Name School Distance Pts

1 Chiesa, Tessa Thunderbolt 56' 05' 10

2 Brooks, Krystal Thunderbolt 52' 00 8

3 Reed, Cheyenne Thunderbolt 51' 07 6

4 Carley, Leanna Kingman Academy 51' 02 5

5 Lopez, Andy Rosemary Clarke 48' 03 4

6 Wessman, Jenny Faith Lutheran - A 41' 00 3

7 Lauck, Marli White Cliffs 38' 11 2

8 Jacobson, Lorelei Kingman 34' 09 1

9 Murphy, Courtney Rosemary Clarke 34' 09

Bui, Alyssa Kingman DNS

Event 52 'C' Girls' Discus

Place Name School Distance Pts

1 Dubarton, Cassidy Kingman Academy 49' 07 10

2 Judd, Alyssa Kingman Academy 41' 01 8

3 Demarco, Stephanie Kingman 40' 07 6

4 Walker, Morgan Kingman Academy 38' 11 5

5 Chan, Kim Faith Lutheran - A 34' 00 4

6 Erickson, Nickole Rosemary Clarke 32' 09 3

7 Benefield, Jenna Bullhead 31' 07 2

8 Evans, Kylie Faith Lutheran - A 24' 10 1

9 Licari, Morgan Thunderbolt 23' 04

10 Sides, Jackie Faith Lutheran - A 21' 04

Williams, Krissy Faith Lutheran - A DNS

Event 53 'A' Boys' Shot Put

Place Name School Distance Pts

1 Hoffman, Jacob Thunderbolt 35' 09 10

2 Caraveo, Avelardo White Cliffs 32' 06 8

3 Nagel, Keith Faith Lutheran - A 30' 07 6

4 Carrillo, Nick Rosemary Clarke 29' 00 5

5 Rocha, David Rosemary Clarke 28' 10 4

6 Midrue, Devone Faith Lutheran - A 28' 06 3

7 Arave, Elgin Kingman 26' 08 2

8 Prescott, Juan Fox Creek 25' 09 1

9 Wright, Tanis Rosemary Clarke 25' 06

10 D'Amico, Joey Faith Lutheran - A 25' 06

11 Scott, AJ Faith Lutheran - A 24' 09

12 Senio, Nathan Fox Creek 24' 04

13 Fried, Gabriel Faith Lutheran - A 23' 10

14 Santos, Robert Faith Lutheran - A 22' 04

15 Valdez, Matthew Kingman 20' 04

16 Arnett, Devin Kingman 20' 01.5

17 Scaff, Ernie White Cliffs 19' 11

18 Martinez, Raul Bullhead 19' 09

19 Tejeda, Jose Bullhead 19' 03

20 Big John, Christian White Cliffs 19' 00

21 Canto, Dylan Kingman Academy 15' 10

Rogers, Jonathan Faith Lutheran - A DNS

Event 54 'B' Boys' Shot Put

Place Name School Distance Pts

1 Dillon, Devlin Rosemary Clarke 31' 10 10

2 Bender, Justin Thunderbolt 30' 02 8

3 Fung, Ryan Faith Lutheran - A 25' 08 6

4 Olsen, Ronnie Kingman Academy 25' 06' 5

5 Fung, Sean Faith Lutheran - A 25' 02 4

6 Wilson, Tyler Rosemary Clarke 23' 05' 3

7 Matoon, Matt Rosemary Clarke 22' 05 2

8 Plaskett, Joey Faith Lutheran - A 22' 01 1

9 Barton, Chancellor Fox Creek 22' 00

10 Holmes, Jake Thunderbolt 21' 09

11 Biscayart, Christian Thunderbolt 21' 04

12 Mendez, Joe Fox Creek 18' 10

13 Rapp, Nick White Cliffs 18' 05.5

14 Cruden, Cameron Faith Lutheran - A 18' 01

15 Tempert, Alex Kingman Academy 17' 02

16 Rose, Max White Cliffs 16' 04

17 McMullen, Sean White Cliffs 14' 03.5

Tadeo, Manuel Kingman DNS

Mayberry, Chris Kingman DNS

Event 55 'C' Boys' Shot Put

Place Name School Distance Pts

1 Kim, Andrew Faith Lutheran - A 23' 04 10

2 Brace, Michael White Cliffs 19' 04 8

3 Eikenberry, Calum Fox Creek 18' 11 6

4 Abutin, Josh Fox Creek 18' 10 5

5 Harper, Eric Faith Lutheran - A 18' 05 4

6 Misiaszek, John Kingman 18' 00 3

7 Duarte, Billy Thunderbolt 17' 09 2

8 Caballes, Aaron Kingman 17' 01 1

9 Burkholder, Austin Thunderbolt 16' 05

10 Michaelson, John Faith Lutheran - A 14' 03

11 Ford, Coty Rosemary Clarke 14' 01

12 Casey, Kyle Bullhead 13' 04

13 Wages, Tyler Kingman 12' 08

14 Wolsey, Brendon White Cliffs 12' 06

15 Lopez, Gabriel Rosemary Clarke 12' 03

Walters, BJ Faith Lutheran - A DNS

Event 56 'A' Girls' Shot Put

Place Name School Distance Pts

1 Faulis, Maddie Faith Lutheran - A 29' 09 10

2 Thomas, Terrn Rosemary Clarke 25' 10 8

3 Munro, Kimberly Faith Lutheran - A 24' 09 6

4 Griggs, LaKayla Faith Lutheran - A 24' 07 5

5 Heitz, Alisha Kingman 24' 02 4

6 Hersh, Heather Faith Lutheran - A 24' 02 3

7 Albert, Jenny Mohave Valley 24' 02 2

8 Prince, Mika Bullhead 23' 07 1

9 Skilling, Amber Rosemary Clarke 23' 02

10 Garrison, Natasha White Cliffs 23' 02

11 Friend, Ashley White Cliffs 22' 00

12 Clark, Cassandra Rosemary Clarke 21' 05

13 Jandrew, Riley Thunderbolt 21' 02

14 Aguilar, Martha Kingman 21' 00

15 Knutz, Skylynn White Cliffs 20' 11

16 Morgan, Shyenne Thunderbolt 20' 09

17 Espario, Cheyenne Thunderbolt 20' 00

18 Caudle, Jorden Bullhead 19' 04

19 Yu, Jenny Faith Lutheran - A 19' 03

Event 57 'B' Girls' Shot Put

Place Name School Distance Pts

1 Ramirez, Julia Bullhead 28' 01 10

2 Sweeney, Hannah Thunderbolt 27' 00 8

3 Fredrickson, Ashley Faith Lutheran - A 26' 05 6

4 Chiesa, Tessa Thunderbolt 23' 08 5

5 Brooks, Krystal Thunderbolt 21' 10 4

6 Arsenault, Katelynn White Cliffs 20' 06' 3

7 Heilman, Alexis Rosemary Clarke 20' 00 2

8 McGregor, Olivia White Cliffs 19' 09 1

9 Cassidy, Breanna Fox Creek 19' 00

10 Davenport, Alexis Faith Lutheran - A 18' 01

11 Keffer, Andreya White Cliffs 16' 08

12 Wessman, Jenny Faith Lutheran - A 15' 10

13 Martell, Ashlee Kingman 14' 03

Scamman, Jessica Faith Lutheran - A DNS

Event 58 'C' Girls' Shot Put

Place Name School Distance Pts

1 Reek, Elizabeth Fox Creek 18' 10 10

2 Chan, Kim Faith Lutheran - A 16' 02 8

3 Stahlman, Emily Fox Creek 16' 01.5 6

4 Licari, Morgan Thunderbolt 15' 04 5

5 Rhode, Kaylee Rosemary Clarke 14' 05.5 4

6 Pund, Rebecca Thunderbolt 13' 07' 3

7 Evans, Kylie Faith Lutheran - A 13' 01 2

8 Erickson, Nikole Rosemary Clarke 12' 05 1

9 Ledford, Tiffany Rosemary Clarke 10' 03

10 Hernandez, Klarissa Kingman 09' 10

Event 59 'A' Girls' High Jump

Place Name School Height Pts

1 Nikodemus, Cayla Faith Lutheran - A 4' 06 10

2 McDonald, Shannon Thunderbolt 4' 00 8

3 Markowski, Sam White Cliffs 4' 00 6

4 Olsen, Kaycee Thunderbolt 3' 10 4

5 Munro, Kimberly Faith Lutheran - A 3' 10 5

6 Abelman, Makenzi Faith Lutheran - A 3' 02 3

2

1

Havel, Carli Rosemary Clarke NH

Nelson, Audra Rosemary Clarke NH

Event 60 'B' Girls' High Jump'

Place Name School Height Pts

1 Jiu, Kealani Faith Lutheran - A 4' 04 10

2 Patterson, Hailey Faith Lutheran - B 4' 00 8

3 Heilman, Alexis Rosemary Clarke 3' 10 6

4 Carroll, Kimberly Kingman 3' 08 5

5 Mathews, Chelsea Faith Lutheran - A 3' 02 4

3

2

1

Povilaitis, Kendall Faith Lutheran - A NH

Peterson, Connie White Cliffs DNS

Waltman, Kayla White Cliffs DNS

Event 61 'C' Girls' High Jump

Place Name School Height Pts

1 Buffington, Sigrid Rosemary Clarke 3' 10 10

2 Merrihue, Lindsay Thunderbolt 3' 08 8

3 Ansick, Daville Rosemary Clarke 3' 04 5

4 Stagmeyer, Brickquel Rosemary Clarke 3' 04 6

5 Paxton, Raechael Thunderbolt 3' 02 3

6 Williams, Rebecca White Cliffs 3' 02 4

7 Licari, Camryn Thunderbolt 3' 00 2

1

Fabig, Brooke Faith Lutheran - A NH

Gentry, Celia White Cliffs NH

Gorichar, Tea Faith Lutheran - A DNS

Event 62 'A' Boys' High Jump

Place Name School Height Pts

1 Kwon, Carter Thunderbolt 5' 02 8

2 Ramirez, Julio Bullhead 5' 02 10

3/4 tie Steinman, Eric Faith Lutheran - A 4' 08 5.5

3/4 tie Morales, Jose Bullhead 4' 08 5.5

5 Akers, Raylan Rosemary Clarke 4' 08 4

6 McLaughlin, Brandon Thunderbolt 4' 08 3

7 Nagel, Keith Faith Lutheran - A 4' 08 2

8 Fenster, Jacob Fox Creek 4' 06 1

9 Cardiff, Tanner White Cliffs 4' 06

10 Henderson, Parker White Cliffs 4' 04

11/12 tie Erickson, Zinger Kingman 4' 02

11/12 tie Prince Jr, Michael Bullhead 4' 02

13 Meadows, Sean Fox Creek 4' 02

14 Clark, John Rosemary Clarke 4' 02

Event 63 'B' Boys' High Jump

Place Name School Height Pts

1 Mestas, Spencer Rosemary Clarke 4' 10 10

2 Logan, Daniel Thunderbolt 4' 06 8

3 Castro, Cage Faith Lutheran - A 4' 06 6

4 Sellen, Troy Fox Creek 4' 06 5

5 Beltran, Emmanuel Bullhead 4' 06 4

6 Honga, Trey Kingman 4' 04 3

7 Maldonaldo, Adrian Rosemary Clarke 4' 02 2

8 Renfro, Glen Bullhead 4' 02 1

Condosta, Dominick Thunderbolt NH

Sessena, Luis ?? NH

Holmes, Jake Thunderbolt NH

Volk, Chris ?? NH

Yarush, Justin Kingman NH

Event 64 'C' Boys' High Jump

Place Name School Height Pts

1 Sheehy, Dylan Thunderbolt 4' 10 10

2 Cardiff, Peyton White Cliffs 4' 02 8

3 Anderson, Parker Thunderbolt 4' 00 6

4/5 tie Hearn, Ryder Thunderbolt 4' 00 4.5

4/5 tie Killon, Drew Faith Lutheran - A 4' 00 4.5

6 Davis, Isaac Rosemary Clarke 4' 00 3

Castaneda, Frankie Bullhead NH

Dennis, Anthony Bullhead NH

Fricker, Shawn Fox Creek NH

Becca, Chandler Kingman NH