VA BEACH — Team Flash Track & Field held its own against the top youth programs in the state last Saturday, posting six victories at the Virginia District Qualifier held at Landstown High School.

Konrad Steck turned in a dominant performance, posting victories in the 1,500 meters (4:47.75) and the 3,000 meters (10:27.65) in the Boys Midget division.

In addition, Andrew Riddick garnered top honors in the shot-put (18-11) in the Boys Primary division.

The girls were also well-represented, with three victories in the race-walk category.

Anna Alden set the standard in the 1,500 meter race-walk in the Girls Sub-Midget division (10:13.45).

Amber Horner earned top honors in the 3,000 meter race-walk in the girls Sub-Youth division (18:08.13).

Madison Pinto was first in the 3,000 meter race-walk in the Youth division (16:17.99).

Listed below is a breakdown of Team Flash’s performance during last weekend meet.

Girls Primary — Leah Aldean placed 9th in the 800 meters (3:59.77) for Team Flash. She was also 17th in the 400 meters (1:47.48) and 40th in the 200 meters (49.15).

Alecia Kissoon placed 36th in the 100 meters (21.88) and 38th in the 200 meters (48.10).

Girls Sub-Bantam — Emily Squire finished fifth in the long jump (9-4). She was also seventh in the 200 meters (16.96) and eighth in the 100 meters (17.10).

Girls Bantam — Emily Squire, Aniyah Keyser, Imani McCray and Nakayla Washington were fourth in the 1,600-meter relay (5:57.69).

Imani McCray was ninth in the 800 meters (3:25.85) and 14th 400 meters (1:22.16).

Aniyah Keyser placed 11th in the shot-put (11-101⁄4), 17th in the 200 meters (35.58) and 18th in the 100 meters (17.10)

Leontae Mathis placed 20th in the 100 meters (17.36) and 200 meters (36.20)

Girls Midget — Sarah Clemons finished seventh in the shot-put (12-6), 22nd in the long jump (8-0) and 23rd in the 400 meters (1:50.04).

Alyssa Riddick placed ninth in the long-jump (12-21⁄2),15th in the 100 meters (14.70) and 20th 200 meters (30.50).

Lagala Mathis was 17th in the 100 meters (15.00), 21st in the 400 meters (1:21.21) and 27th 200 meters (33.63).

Girls Sub-Youth — Raven Ellis placed 22nd in the100 meters (16.28) and 30th in the 200 meters (34.33).

Girls Youth — Miranda Rodgers earned runner-up honors in the 3,000 meters race-walk (18:25.41).

Alexys Riddick placed seventh in the long jump (12-21⁄2), 17th in the 100 meters (13.95) and 23rd 200 meters (31.00).

Kayla Capehart was 24th in the 100 meters (15.71) and 29th in 200 meters (34.28).

Girls Intermediate — Taylor Horner placed sixth in the discus (54-71⁄2).

Boys Primary — Gabriel Eaves finished 13th in the 200 meters (35.54) and 15th 100 meters (17.09)

Andrew Riddick placed 22nd in the 100 meters (17.63) and 24th in the 200 meters (37.89)

Boys Sub-Bantam — Edward Robinson earned silver in the 400 meters (1:08.29), and was fifth in the800 meters (2:44.32).

Aaron Squire captured runner-up honors in the 400 meters 91:08.29) and fifth in the 800 meters (2:44.32).

Seth Alden was fifth in the 800 meters (3:03.82) and was 10th in the 400 meters (1:18.00). Chancellor Smith placed 10th in the 200 meters (32.53).

Ian Hart was 12th in the 800 meters (3:43.05), and 18th in the 400 meters (1:36.03).

Boys Bantam — Chancellor Smith, Aaron Squire, Yahuwa Bey and William Darling earned bronze in the 1,600-meter relay (5:09.27)

William Darling placed sixth in the 1,500 meters (5:44.64), seventh in the 800 meters (2:46.59).

Boys Sub-Midget — Treshon Capehart placed 20th in the 400 meters (1:29.20) and 26th in the 200 meters (36.68).

Boys Midget — Jyrec McCray, Marcos Piggott, Konrad Steck and Willis Jordan picked up bronze in the 1,600-meter relay (4:25.31)

McCray was also third in the 800 meters (2:32.53). Marcos Piggott finished seventh in the 1,500 meters (5:50.12) and 10th in the 800 meters (2:47.94).

Jordan Turner placed eighth in the 100 meters (14.03) and the 100 meters (14.27). He was also 10th in the long jump (13-21⁄2) and 15th in the 200 meters (29.26).

Jordan Wills was 11th in the 200 meters (28.53) and Giovanni Campbell placed 19th in the 100 meters (17.62).

Boys Sub-Youth — Deondre Lightfoot earned fourth-place honors in the 100 meters (12.37) and 200 meters (25.26). He was also eighth in the 400 meters (59.32).

Calvin Hart placed 16th in the 800 meters (2:50.05) and 26th in the 400 meters (1:13.18). Hezekiah Grimsley was 17th in the 100 meters (13.93), while Dimitrius Osouna was 31st in the 400 meters (1:26.41).

Boys Youth — James Hart garnered silver in the 3,000 meters (11:00.97) and was 15th in the 400 meters (1:02.69).

Joshua Peterson placed fifth in the 1,500 meters (5:12.33). Hezekiah Grimsley, Calvin Hart, Deondre Lightfoot and Dimitrius Osouna were seventh in the 1,600-meter relay (4:48.76).

Ramon Veal was 17th in the 100 meters (14.94) and 19th in the 200 meters (31.20).

Boys Intermediate — Isaiah Nasario placed 21st in the 100 meters (14.92).