11/9
-Hendricken Dominats State, R.I.
-Holloway Makes All Region, IN.
-Rockers Happy w/Effort, S.D.
-Elk River Runs Strong at State, MN.
-CHS's Dowell, Missouri
-Kate Van Buskirk, Ontario, CAN.
-Local Runners Do Well, AZ.
-Shipman XC, IN.




11/6
-Ashland XC Looks to Grow
-Klotz-Central Catholic
-Sadler 2nd at Regional
-Cumberland and Casey...2nd
-Oaker Girls' Win State
-OFSAA Results
-Illinois State Meet
-Lafayette's Kelly Places 4th
-Pirates 2nd at State
-Sonora High
-PIAA State
-Whittell High, Reno






11/4
-Region III, Beaumont, TX
-Kadena High School
-Ellington's Carlson 4th at State
-Menham Youth XC Team
-Saratoga Springs Wins Sectionals
-Lady Cats Have High Hopes
-Bensley and Hess
-Panthers Head to Pasco
-Michigan State Preview
-Canyon High Girls
-Chad Hall
-Stoutenburg Ready for Showdown
-San Marin's Greggor
-Brother and Sister Run Strong
-Seller Wins Pacific Boy's Title
-Arroyo Girls Score Stunner
-Runners Gear Up for Finals
-Canyon High Dominate
-Chatanooga Christian Girls
-Waynesboror Looks to the Future
-Reagon Girls Don't Back Down
-Lakeshore High, Mich.
-Sheryl Page, Oregon
-APTOS Sweep SCCAL Titles
-Thornton Makes State 3 times
-Raiders Rushing to Make State,FL
-Section II at Queensbury Today
-Tupelo XC Looking for Title
-Rachel Rose







11/3
-Okemos Girls can make History
-James Embree, Stevenson High
-U High Boys Make Run at State
-MHS Runners earn All-County
-Baldwin High Girls
-Runners Turn Back the Tide
-DVL Cross Country Finale
-Beverly Girls Best in School History
-Mikrut leads Rams at Sectional
-Casey Brinks, Catonsville
-Bigofork, MT. Harriers
-Seekonk High Girls
-Watertown High
-Glenbrook South
-Landon Peacock Struts His Stuff
-Best Runners Getting Serious
-EHS takes 3rd at State
-Chapman Places 9th
-Hillers Edge out Warriors
-Slow Start Finishes with Strong Kick
-Tobar Helps Ranch Move On
-Eagles XC Boys
-Billerica High Girls












11/1
-Iowa State Meet
-Fountain Valley Girls
-Fort Wayne to host JO's
-Samantha Brawley
-Turkey Trot Run for Kids
-Comstock scores at District
-Brooksville Raiders
-Benton County XC
-IHSAA State
-MO. Spartans go to State
-Cumberland Boys best in 21 yrs
-Coventry Girsl 3rd
-2700 Middle Schooler at Mt. Sac
-WIAA Boys
-Snohomish' Stoppa
-Titan Girls 4th
-Wings of America Announces
-Petoskey Boys Win
-Gatway-Canterbury take Districts
-Barnes,Hanson State Bound
-Mt. Home Jr. High
-Midland High
-Lopez Sends Four to Regionals
-Three Rivers Boys-Portage
-BlueJackets XC
-RHS Girls Advance to State
-Bobcats in Running for State Trophy
-Kick not in Seattle Prep's Plan
-RCHS Qualify for Regionals10/27
-LC Varsity 2nd at Mt. Sac
-Brush Girls, CO. Springs
-Rockland
-Steven Weeks, Denver
-Old Saybrook XC Girls
10/22
-Mt. Sac SLV Girls Win
-Mt. Sac Burroughs Boys
-Mt. Sac Marmonte League
-Mt. Sac Corona del Mar
-Rapid City XC
-Williston Boys at State
-Thunderbird Three-Peat?
-Mid Columbian Classic, OR
-Case HS, WI
-Central HS Bobcats, AZ
-Central Catholic, Portland, OR
-Kearn Boys,Ridgefield
-Anne St. Geme
-S. Tahoe High, NTN
-Newtown Girls
-Pickney, Mich
-Lakeview Girls, MN

Prior Lakes XC
-Cabell Midlan, W.VA
-Zillah Middle School, WA
-Mt. Sac Royal High
-Cameron Brullotte, WA
-FCIAC XC
-Jr. High Viking
-Mt. Sac Valley Christian
-Mt. Sac Christy Adamyk
-Holbrook XC, AZ
-Cyclone Girls Repeat
-Krystal Bemman
-Holman High XC
-Tremont Boys, ILL
-Marshal titles at SWC
-8th Grade XC, Carson City
-Needham High
-Ridgefield High Boy
-Pinnacle for WCHS
-Rookie outruns all, S.Lake
-Sabrina Shamakian
-Northland High Boys
-Utah XC
-Christy Johnson, CO
-Mt. Sac, Vacaville






10/17
-Pack Outruns Adidas Field



10/13
-GISA XC
-Prep Spotlight
-Jacksonville
-Blue Ridge Road Runners
-Britton Hecla
-Joanna Eidmann, Lexington
-North Scott Boys, Burlington
-Lady Miners, Nashville
-Quaker Valley Girls



10/3
-Disney XC
-Galen Rupp Willamette Inv
-Fort Defiance XC
-Roseburg HS at Jim Danner
-St Paul N.H. XC
-Carson City
-Rupp 6th
9/24
-St Francis' Sitler Wins Race
9/18
-Briana Jackucewicz
-Adron Gardner Classic
-McKinney North HS
-Prairie XC Invitational
-Saltillo XC Invitational
9/15
-Mendham Youth XC
-Cavalier 5K
-Hopkins Youth Team
-Season opens at Newport
9/14
-Syracuse Cross Country
-Friends & Rivals SF
-Mid Prairie Iowa
-Wapahni Girls Get Win
-Quinnipiac Women's Team

9/7
-
Portland to Coast
-Evergreen CO XC Preview
-Josh Haertel 7th Grader Salt Lake
9/6
-
Wayland XCGrand Rapids
-West Liberty XC
-Runner Pushes Herself, Indy
-Intermountain Preview Oregon

9/5
-Montgomery Invitational
-Chariho R.I. Girls Preview
-Rockland Runners Preview
-Brice, Tigers Accomplish Goal
-South Tahoe Girls Douglas Invite
-Run Set to Benefit Pre's Trail
-Battle Mountain Cross
Country
-Hope Sweeps XC Invitational
-Tiffany Strickland wins Utah Race
-Everglades Team Preview
-Michelle Gabrielle
-Raiders Ft. Lauderdale
-XC Running a Lifelong Sport
-Blair Oaks Girls XC Team
-Canton Texas Teams Get