Boys New York
1.Shenendehowa [1] No major meet
2.Shoreham-Wading River [2] No major meet, Suffolk Coaches Inv postponed
3.Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake [5] Wins McQuaid Inv by 8 points over Fayetteville-Manlius
4.Fayetteville-Manlius [3] Close 2nd to Burnt Hills at McQuaid meet
5.Queensbury [BT] Defeats Arlington by 1 point in home invite
6.Arlington [4] 2nd by 1 point to Queensbury in Q'bury Inv
7.Suffern [6] Wins Wave Mania Div I by 18 over Warwick Valley with 45-second spread
8.East Aurora [8] Wins McQuaid small schools race by 22 over North East (PA)
9.Msgr. Farrell [9] 7th at Nike Pre-Nationals Jim Danner Div in Portland, Ore.
10.Wantagh [10] No major meet
Cut: Baldwinsville [7]
Bubble teams alphabetically: Baldswinville, Brighton, Brockport, Cicero-No. Syracuse, Chaminade, Collegiate, Honeoye Falls-Lima, Ithaca, Jamesville-Dewitt, Kellenberg, Liverpool, Mckee SI Tech, Monroe-Woodbury, Newark Valley, No. Rockland, Northport, Pittsford-Mendon, Smithtown, St. Anthony's, Washingtonville, Webster-Thomas

Boys Northeast
(CT, ME, MA, NH, NJ, PA, RI, VT)
1.Christian Bros (NJ [1] Holds out varsity at Stewart Memorial meet
2.W. Windsor-Plainsboro N (NJ) [2] No major meet
3.Don Bosco (NJ) [5] Runs 1-2-3 for 22 points in Wave Mania Div II victory
4.No. Allegheny (PA) [10] Wins Carlisle Inv by 53 over North Penn in state-wide field
5.Danbury (CT) [4] Wins Manchester Inv over New England powers
6.Morris Hills (NJ) [6] Holds out top runners at DeWitt Clinton Inv
7.North Penn (PA) [3] Distant 2nd to No. Allegheny in Carlisle meet
8.Haddonfield (NJ) [9] No major meet
9.Millburn (NJ) [BT] Pre-season #8 wins Stewart Mem meet running 1-2-3 led by state 3200 champ
10.Bishop Guertin (NH) 2nd at Manchester by 14 to Danbury
Cut: Upper Dublin (PA) [7], Holy Ghost (PA)[8]
Bubble teams alphabetically: Amherst (MA), Bishop Feehan (MA), Bishop Hendricken (RI), Brookline (MA), Carlisle (PA), Cedar Cliff (PA), Cherokee (NJ), Colts Neck (NJ), Con-Val (NH), Cumberland Valley (PA), Germantown Friends (PA), Greely (ME), Hanover (NH), Holy Ghost (PA), La Salle (PA), Mendham (NJ), Merrimack (NH), Newton So (MA), North Hills (PA), Pinkerton (NH), Randolph (NJ), Scranton Prep (PA), Upper Dublin (PA), West Windsor-Plainsboro So (NJ)

Boys South
(AR, LA, MS, OK, TX)
1.The Woodlands (TX) [1] Wins Aldine Inv by 81 over Klein Oak, as region prepares for Nike South meet on Sat
2.Cedar Park (TX) [3] Wins flighted Feast Inv with split squad
3.Southlake Carroll (TX) [BT] Pre-season #5 rebounds to win Islander Splash meet with excellent team showing
4.Strake Jesuit (TX) [8] Wins Brenham Inv by 5 over Cinco Ranch
5.Seven Lakes (TX) [2] 3rd at Splash meet, 25 points behind Carroll
6.Klein Oak (TX) [4] Distant 2nd to The Woodlands at Aldine meet
7.A&M Consolidated (TX) [10] No major meet
8.Cinco Ranch (TX) [7] Close 2nd at Brenham meet, well behind Seven Lakes at earlier A&M meet
9.Boerne (TX) [NR] 2nd at Splash meet
10.Flower Mound (TX) [9] No major meet
Cut: Kingwood (TX) [5], Poteet (TX) [6], Flower Mound (TX) [9]
Bubble teams alphabetically: Clear Lake (TX), Conway (AR), Clovis (TX), College Park (TX), Coppell (TX), Edmond Mem (OK), Flower Mound (TX), Georgetown (TX), Houston Mem (TX), Jesuit (LA), Kingwood (TX), Lamar (TX), Lockhart (TX), Marcus (TX), Moore (OK), Pharr-San Juan-Alamo No (TX), Poteet (TX), Rogers (AR), Tulsa Union (OK)

Boys Southeast
(AL, DE, FL, GA, KY, MD, NC, SC, TN, VA, WV)
1.Jamestown (VA) [2] Wins multi-state Maymont Inv by 29 over Collins Hill and 72 over Broughton
2.Brookwood (GA) [1] Wins Volunteer Inv (TN) taking 4 of top 5
3.Collins Hill (GA) [BT] Solid 2nd at Maymont meet, 43 ahead of Broughton
4.Oakton (VA) [3] No major meet
5.Broughton (NC) [5] 3rd at Maymont meet
6.Robinson (VA) [6] 5th at Maymont meet
7.Chapel Hill (NC) [8] Wins Greensboro Inv by 39 points
8.Baylor (TN) [9] Wins Bridges Inv taking 4 of top 9
9.Daviess County (KY) [10] Wins Gatorland Run taking 6 of top 15
10.Belen Prep (FL) [BT] Wins Fleet Feet Inv over Columbus and Melbourne with 37-second spread
Cut: Green Hope (NC) [4], Jefferson Sci Tech (VA) [7]
Bubble teams alphabetically: Atlee (VA), Cabell Midland (WV), Blacksburg (VA), Calvert Hall (MD), Chiles (FL), Clarke County (VA), Columbus (FL), Doctor Phillips (FL), Enloe (NC), Green Hope (NC), Hoover (AL), Houston (TN), Jefferson Sci/Tech (VA), Marrieta (GA), Melbourne (FL), Morristown West (TN), Montgomery Bell (TN), Mountain Brook (AL), Oak Mountain (AL), Ocean Lakes (VA), Potomac Falls (VA), Wando (SC), Western Albemarle (VA), Western Branch (VA),

Boys Midwest
(IL, IN, MI, MO, OH)
1.Neuqua Valley (IL) [2] Wins Culver Acad (IN) Inv by 46 points over 5th-ranked Carmel
2.York (IL) [3] Wins Palatine Inv by 58 points over Lyons Township in the Dukes' first big meet of season
3.Geneva (IL) [1] Wins Rock River Run taking 5 of top 8
4.St. Louis Univ (MO) [5] Wins Rim Rock Classic by 81 points with 34-second spread
5.Carmel (IN) [4] 2nd to Neuqua Valley at Culver meet
6.Mason (OH) [6] Wins MW Meet of Champs over St. John Jesuit and Centerville
7.Lee's Summit West (MO) [BT} 2nd to Bismarck (ND) at Griak (MN) Inv
8.Naperville No (IL) [7] Holds out top runners at Wheaton North Inv
9.Pioneer (MI) [8] No major meet
10.West Plains (MO) [10] Wins Rhodes Inv in Memphis taking 5 of top 9
Cut: Centerville (OH) [9]
Bubble teams alphabetically: Centerville (OH), Fishers (IN), Ft. Wayne Carroll (IN), Heritage (MI), Kickapoo (MO), Lake Orion (MI), Lee's Summit No (MO), Liberty (MO), Lyons Township (IL), McCutcheon (IN), Palatine (IL), Parkway West (MO), Reynoldsburg (OH), Saline (MI), Sandburg (IL), St. Francis de Sales (OH), St. John Jesuit (OH), St. Ignatius (OH), Terre Haute No (IN)

Boys Heartland
(IA, KS, MN, NE, ND, SD, WI)
1.Bismarck (ND) [2] Wins Griak Inv by 33 as previous #1 Wayzata takes 3rd
2.Wayzata (MN) [1] 3rd at Griak meet
3.Eden Prairie (MN) [3] No major meet
4.Stevens Point (WI) [5] Wins Manitowoc Inv running 2-3-4-5-6 with 37-second spread
5.Madison West (WI) [BT] 4th at Griak meet
6.Edina (MN) [4] 5th at Griak meet
7.Mulvane (KS) [NR] '07 state 4A champs place 4th at Rim Rock Classic behind Missouri schools
8.College Hts Christian (MO) [NR] '07 state 1A champs place 5th at Rim Rock
9.Yankton (SD) [10] Wins home invite taking 6 of top 7 places
10.Iowa City (IA) [BT] 6th at Griak meet
Cut: Shawnee Mission NW (KS) [6], Aquinas (KS) [7], Manhattan (KS) [8], Fremont (NE) [9]
Bubble teams alphabetically: Alexandria (MN), Aquinas (KS), Fremont (NE), Kearney (NE), Madison-La Follette (WI), Manhattan (KS), Moorhead (MN), Owatonna (MN), Shawnee Mission NW (KS), Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD), Valley (IA), Wamego (KS)

Boys Southwest
(AZ, CO, NV, NM, UT, WY)
1.Albuquerque Acad (NM) [1] Wins home invite for 3rd win of season over runner-up Los Alamos
2.Los Alamos (NM) [2] 2nd at Academy invite
3.Eldorado (NM) [6] 3rd at Academy meet without #2 runner expected back soon
4.American Fork (UT) [BT] Wins Nebo Inv by 6 over Timpview with 33-second spread
5.Timpview (UT) [3] Suffers 6-point loss to American Fork at Nebo meet
6.Cibola (NM) [5] Wins home invite taking 7 of top 13
7.Alta (UT) [4] No major meet
8.Mingus (AZ) [8] 3rd at Pre-Nationals Danner Inv behind NW powers
9.Shadow Mountain (AZ) [NR] Wins state-wide Conley Inv by 4 over Rio Rico
10.Rio Rico (AZ) [NR] Close 2nd at Conley meet
Cut: Desert Vista (AZ) [7], Mt. View Mesa (AZ) [9], Gallup (NM) [10]
Bubble teams alphabetically: Alhambra (AZ), American Fork (UT), Bayfield (CO), Carson (NV), Cherry Creek (CO), Dakota Ridge (CO), Davis (UT), Durango (CO), Fairview (CO), Falcon (CO), Galena (NV), Gallup (NM), Heritage (CO), Loveland (CO), Mesa Mtn. View (AZ), Palmer (CO), Reno (NV), Sandia (NM), Timpanogos (UT), Wheat Ridge (CO)

Boys Northwest
(AK, HI, ID, MT, OR, WA)
1.North Central (WA) [1] No major meet
2.Jesuit (OR) [2] Wins Pre-Nationals Danner Inv by 63 points with 18-second spread
3.Henry Jackson (WA) [5] 2nd at Stanford (CA) Inv with 39-second spread
4.Seattle Prep (WA) [4] 4th at Stanford meet in close scoring among 2nd-thru-5th
5.Lindbergh (WA) [NR] Distant 2nd to Jesuit at Danner meet
6.Eisenhower (WA) [8] Wins flighted Bellevue Inv with 19 points
7.Mead (WA) [3] 8th at Stanford meet
8.Twin Falls (ID) [7] Sweeps top 5 places at Jerome Inv
9.Kodiak (AK) [9] Easy regional winner with state meet on Saturday
10.Highland (ID) [10] No major meet
Cut: Central Catholic (OR) [6]
Bubble teams alphabetically: Boise (ID), Burlington-Edison (WA), Campbell County (WY), Crater (OR), Gig Harbor (WA), Iolani (HI), Kamiakin (WA), Mercer Island (WA), Mountain View (ID), Sehome (WA), Service (AK), Skyline (OR), Tahoma (WA), Tigard (OR), West Valley (AK)

Boys California
1.Loyola-L.A. [3] Very strong showing with victory on hilly home course at Bell-Jeff Inv
2.Dana Hills [4] Back to full strength at home invite matching up well vs. top individuals
3.Buchanan [1] No major meet after big win at Woodbridge
4.Vista Murrieta [2] Wins 6-way league cluster meet against solid foes
5.Arcadia [6] Wins Stanford Inv inter-regional division by 34 points
6.Upland [5] No major meet after excellent showings the previous two weeks
7.Barstow [9] 55 seconds behind Loyola in separate race at Bell-Jeff meet
8.Davis [BT] 3rd-best Calif team in Stanford merged scoring despite #2 runner DNF
9.Rancho Cucamonga [8] No major meet
10.Petaluma [7] 3rd in Stanford seeded race in hot conditions
Cut: Jesuit [10]
Bubble teams alphabetically: Amador Valley, Campolindo, Corona, El Toro, Foothill-SA, Jesuit, Long Beach Poly, Mountain View, Murrieta Valley, Newport Harbor, Palos Verdes, Patrick Henry, Redondo Union, St. John Bosco, Trabuco Hills