Major meets for the Pacific Northwest:

AUGUST


(8/11)
West Valley Invitational
Fairbanks, Alaska (Birch Hill)
Saturday-10:00AM

(8/18)
Seward Invitational
Seward, Alaska
Saturday

(8/31)
XC Summit
Wilsonville, OR
Friday-6:00PM

SEPTEMBER


(9/1)
Interior Invitational
Interior, Alaska (Birch Hill)
Saturday 10:00AM

(9/5)
Tualatin Invite
Tualatin, OR
Wed-3:30PM

(9/6)
Canby Invitational
Molalla State Park
Canby, OR
Thursday-4:00PM
Contact: Tom Milbrooke-millbrot@canby.k12.or.us

Tillamook Invitational
Tillamook, OR
Camp Magruder
Thursday-4:00PM

(9/7)
Hermiston Invitational
Sandstone Middle School
Hermiston, OR
Friday-3:30PM

(9/8)
Murv Fanning Beach Run
Agate Beach
Newport, OR
Saturday-3:30PM
Contact: Dave Campbell adcampbell46@earthlink.net

Bob Nelson Memorial
Madras, OR
Saturday

Lakeview Invitational
Saturday

Bellarmine Invitational
Bellarmine Prep
Tacoma, WA
Contact: Matt Ellis ellim@bellarmineprep.org

Capital Invitational
Capital HS
Olympica, WA
Saturday-10:00AM
http://www.ontherunevents.com/capinvite/ or kwright@osd.wednet.edu

Lynx Invitational
Kinkaid Park, Palmer, Alaska
Saturday-TBA

Yreka Invitational
Greenhorn Park HS
Yreka, CA.
Saturday-10:30AM
Contact: Pam Borg borgfam1103@sbcglobal.net


(9/11)
Crusader Invitational
Bear Creek Park, Medford, OR
Tuesday-3:30 PM

(9/12)
Silver Falls Invitational
Silver Falls State Park, OR
Wednesday-

(9/13)
Marist Invitational
Thursday

(9/15)
Tiger-Grizz
Freeman Park
Idaho Falls, ID
Saturday-3:00 PM

Saxon Invitational
Bush Pasture Park
Salem, OR
Saturday-10:00 AM
Athletic Director: David Johnson johnson_david@salkeiz.k12.or.us

New Balance Invitational
Western Oregon Univ.
Monmouth, OR
Saturday-1:00 PM ?
Contact: Daniel_Neeway@beaverton.k12.or.us

Fort Steilacoom Invitational
Lakewood, WA (near Tacoma)
Saturday-10:15 AM
Contact: http://www.fortsteilacoominvite.com

South Whidbey Invitational
Langley, WA
Saturday-11:00 AM
MEET WEBSITE
http://www.watfxc.com/XC/SWXCInvite/Main.htm

Salt Creek Invitational
Port Angeles, WA
Saturday-10:30AM-JV
MEET WEBSITE

Woodbridge Invitational
Saturday-5:00PM
MEET WEBSITE

ACS Invitational
Kinkaid, Alaska
Saturday-TBA

Su Valley Invitational
Su Valley, Alaska
Saturday- TBA

Bethel Invitational
Bethel, Alaska
Saturday

Cook Inlet Invitational
Cook Inlet
Saturday

(9/21)
Tigard Invitational
Tigard, OR
Friday-3:00 PM
Contact: Gabe Doebler gdoebler@ttsd.k12.or.us

(9/22)
Northwest Classic
Lane CCC, Eugene, OR

Contact: Grady O’ Connor coachgradyo@comcast.net or
MEET WEBSITE

Seaside 3 Course Challenge
Camp Rilea, OR
Saturday
MEET WEBSITE

Bob Firman Invitational
Eagle Island St. Park, Boise, ID
Saturday-10:00AM
MEET WEBSITE

(9/29)
Nike Pre-National (Danner)
Portland Meadows
Portland, OR
Saturday- 9:45AM
Contact: Tim Tank timothy_tank@beavton.k12.or.us

Willamette Invitational
Bush Pasture Park
Salem, OR
Saturday-12:15 PM
MEET WEBSITE

Sunfair Invitational
Franklin Park, Yakima, WA
Saturday- 9:30 AM
MEET WEBSITE

Bearcat Invitational
Stan Hedwall Park, Chehalis, WA
Saturday-10:00 AM
MEET WEBSITE

Stanford Invitational
Stanford University, CA

Trask Mountain Assault
5 Rock Ranch
Contact:
Vic Downs vdowns@msd.k12.or.us
Fri-Sat-TBA

Alaska State Championships
Palmer High School, Palmer, Alaska
Saturday-12 PM
Contact: Mike Janecek Trails @ Palmer High School

OCTOBER

(10/6)
Puma Invitational
Drake Park, Bend, OR
Saturday-10:00AM
Contact: pbury2002@yahoo.com

Brooks Harrier Classic
Bryant Park, Albany, OR
Saturday-
Contact: Rick_Sherman@albany.k12.or.us

Hoquiam Invitational
Emerson, WA
Saturday-10:00 AM
Contact:
http://www.hoquiaminvite.com

Richland Invite
Richland, Wa.
Saturday-
Contact:
Mike Edwards, mike.edwards@rsd.edu or laurisax@aol.com

Clovis Invitational
Woodward Park, Fresno, CA
Saturday- 9:45 AM-V
MEET WEBSITE

(10/13)
Adidas Invitational
Fernhill Park, Portland, OR
Saturday-12:00 PM
Contact: Randy Dalzell rdalzell@cu-portland.edu

State of Jefferson
Lithia Park
Ashland, OR.
Saturday-11:00AM

(10/20)
MT SAC Invitational
Mt. Sac
Walnut, CA
Saturday-
MEET WEBSITE

NOVEMBER


(11/3)
Oregon State Championship
Lane CCC, Eugene, OR
Saturday-

Washington State Championship
Sun Willow Golf Course, Pasco, WA
Saturday-11:00 AM
MEET WEBSITE

Idaho State Championship
Boise, ID
Saturday-

(11/10)
Nike Team National Regional
Boisie, ID
Saturday-

(11/29)
Border Challenge
Ft. Steilacoom, Lakewood, WA (near Tacoma)
Thursday-

DECEMBER



(12/1)
Foot Locker West
Mt. Sac
Walnut, CA
Saturday-
Contact: (909)594-5611 ext. 4840 Monday - Friday between 9:00 am and 3:30 pm pst
MEET WEBSITE

Nike Team Nationals
Portland Meadows
Portland, OR
MEET INFO

(12/9)
Footlocker Nationals
Balboa Park
San Diego, CA
MEET WEBSITE