Cooper Arons ran a 9:50.69 for a win in the Middle School Boys race at the Nike Portland XC 2015.

 

1. 10 Tamire Proctor 16:04.45 Northwest  
2. 11 Silas Griffith 16:07.71 Ridgefield  
3. 11 Austin Beasley 16:31.26 Mark Morris  
4. 11 Kyle Peterson 16:51.34 Hockinson  
5. 12 Dustin Williams 16:53.11 Mark Morris  
6. 12 Steven Wallis 17:05.68 Mark Morris  
7. 11 Alex Olson 17:07.92 Horizon Christian  
8. 12 Aaron Rainboth 17:08.80 Shorewood  
9. 12 Brandt Bergeron 17:26.15 St. Stephen's Academy  
10. 9 Dylan Clark 17:27.33 Northwest  
11. 9 Kyle Radosevich 17:27.86 Ridgefield  
12. 11 Devan Kirk 17:32.00 Shorewood  
13. 10 Lammi Kalil 17:32.52 Roosevelt  
14. 12 Sam Anderson 17:34.14 Ridgefield  
15. 10 Miles Bethel 17:34.40 Ridgefield  
16. 12 Brian Gentry 17:36.13 Riverdale  
17. 11 Luke Davies 17:42.47 Archbishop Spalding  
18. 11 Ethan Mayers 17:42.98 Hudson's Bay  
19. 12 Josh Reese 17:47.25 Hockinson  
20. 12 Abraham Sarmienta 17:47.27 Fort Vancouver  
21. 11 Wilson Turk 17:48.31 Inglemoor  
22. 12 Liam Rybar 17:48.87 Mark Morris  
23. 10 William Parker 17:49.95 Archbishop Spalding  
24. 11 Dallas Poitra 17:52.21 Madison  
25. 12 Armando Mendoza 17:53.16 Umatilla  
26. 10 Chase Wishard 17:53.37 Archbishop Spalding  
27. 10 Finn James 17:55.88 Riverdale  
28. 9 Gus Harquail 18:01.32 Madison  
29. 11 Christopher Arnold 18:02.33 Columbia River  
30. 10 Ciarnin McNeil 18:05.03 Ridgefield  
31. 11 Keegan Hanes 18:07.04 Columbia River  
32. 10 Casey Pugh 18:07.79 Stayton  
33. 9 Juan Heredia 18:09.09 McKay  
34. 12 Dawson Osborn 18:12.49 Evergreen-Vancouver  
35. 10 Miguel Cruz 18:13.46 Evergreen-Vancouver  
36. 10 Ruben Blancas 18:16.04 Columbia River  
37. 10 Candler Bolte 18:16.12 Columbia River  
38. 10 Richard Dyer 18:16.39 Hockinson  
39. 12 Derek Henderson 18:19.96 Hockinson  
40. 11 Brandon Lehto 18:21.99 Ridgefield  
41. 11 Patrick Antush 18:22.58 Shorewood  
42. 12 Joey Weiler 18:26.78 R A Long  
43. 11 Bradley Bensen 18:26.85 Umatilla  
44. 12 Amanuel Ketema 18:28.79 Roosevelt  
45. 11 Ben Laughlin 18:29.26 Columbia River  
46. 9 Zayne Troeger 18:30.31 Umatilla  
47. 12 Ian Greenwood 18:31.02 Northwest  
48. 10 Damian Rios 18:32.71 McKay  
49. 9 Jacob Rasmussen 18:33.44 Hazen  
50. 11 Will Yaku 18:34.28 Shorewood  
51. 12 Adolfo Nicolas 18:34.61 McKay  
52. 9 Tucker Olson 18:36.34 Horizon Christian  
53. 11 Zack Stetzel 18:37.46 Horizon Christian  
54. 11 Kyan Feller 18:37.46 Shorewood  
55. 10 Barret Floyd 18:38.56 Archbishop Murphy  
56. 11 Jacob Neil 18:41.41 Ridgefield  
57. 11 Brian Mulch 18:41.57 Madison  
58. 12 Siem Hailai 18:42.18 Shorewood  
59. 10 Tyler White 18:43.49 Madison  
60. 12 Carson Schaller 18:47.67 Columbia River  
61. 11 Chandler Watson 18:48.42 Oregon Episcopal  
62. 9 Samuel Morris 18:48.92 Hockinson  
63. 12 Luke Huguenin 18:49.21 Cheney  
64. 11 Michael Olin 18:50.04 Hockinson  
65. 11 Grant Thomas 18:50.50 Oregon Episcopal  
66. 12 Quin Benning 18:55.23 Hudson's Bay  
67. 11 Jacob Classen 18:55.26 Stayton  
68. 9 Grayson Fitzgerald 18:58.17 Archbishop Spalding  
69. 12 Edgar Garibay 18:58.17 McKay  
70. 9 Nick Sarysz 18:58.75 R A Long  
71. 9 Hayden Wakefield 19:00.76 Horizon Christian  
72. 9 Travis Schiele 19:01.87 Horizon Christian  
73. 12 Vitaliy Surova 19:01.98 McKay  
74. 10 Evan Koenigsman 19:04.73 St Mary's  
75. 11 Jack Kimble 19:04.78 Archbishop Spalding  
76. 12 Everett Pearson 19:07.67 Oregon Episcopal  
77. 9 Tucker Cunningham 19:10.80 Cheney  
78. 10 Jordan Tomas 19:11.05 Evergreen-Vancouver  
79. 12 Sean Hendron 19:12.06 Archbishop Spalding  
80. 10 Aidan Sleavin 19:14.06 Northwest  
81. 10 Trey Dohman 19:14.46 Umatilla  
82. 11 Salvador Alvarez 19:15.23 Umatilla  
83. 10 Cole Tanaka 19:15.55 Shorewood  
84. 11 Tim Gentry 19:16.90 Riverdale  
85. 11 Jonathan Reed 19:17.35 Archbishop Murphy  
86. 12 Cole Bemis 19:17.63 Riverdale  
87. 12 Jonathan Cruz 19:18.60 McKay  
88. 12 Yaset Carlos 19:18.67 McKay  
89. 12 Viela Guay 19:19.81 Madison  
90. 9 Drew Weber 19:20.36 Fort Vancouver  
91. 11 Ben McAnally 19:21.34 St Mary's  
92. 12 Casey Walbridge 19:28.57 Stayton  
93. 11 Dillon Steinenga 19:30.05 Archbishop Murphy  
94. 9 Evan Davidson 19:32.86 R A Long  
95. 11 Daniel Atwell 19:33.34 Hazen  
96. 9 Kameron Werner 19:33.36 Mark Morris  
97. 11 Braden Yates 19:33.90 R A Long  
98. 11 Drake Taylor 19:34.97 Hockinson  
99. 9 August Albers 19:35.92 Cedar Tree Classical...  
100. 9 Aleksey Suturin 19:41.20 Columbia River  
101. 12 Zane Carlton 19:42.83 Archbishop Murphy  
102. 12 Jacob Allen 19:45.50 R A Long  
103. 10 Adam McBroom 19:46.36 Hudson's Bay  
104. 10 Gabriel Gigliotti 19:46.67 Archbishop Spalding  
105. 12 Charles McDonald 19:46.83 Archbishop Murphy  
   
106. 12 Frank Garland 19:47.37 Northwest  
107. 12 Max Lorenze 19:48.02 Northwest  
108. 12 Joe Hagy 19:49.26 St Mary's  
109. 12 Owen Welch 19:50.21 Madison  
110. 9 Joshua Bradshaw 19:52.43 Cedar Tree Classical...  
111. 12 Jay Eng 19:53.23 Hazen  
112. 10 Evan Morris 19:55.67 Riverdale  
113. 10 Noah Solomon 19:56.05 Oregon Episcopal  
114. 10 Fisher Ng 19:56.40 Riverdale  
115. 11 Thomas Goode 19:57.39 Hudson's Bay  
116. 10 Sam Hinerfeld 19:58.88 Riverdale  
117. 11 Jacob Lewis 19:59.91 Archbishop Murphy  
118. 12 Josh Wu 20:00.02 St Mary's  
119. 9 Joseph Simmonds 20:00.23 Madison  
120. 12 Issam Khouri 20:00.46 Hudson's Bay  
121. 10 Tyler Cochran 20:02.22 St Mary's  
122. 9 Ryan Caputo 20:04.55 Fort Vancouver  
123. 12 Orion Yates 20:04.92 R A Long  
124. 10 Micah Turner 20:07.82 Hudson's Bay  
125. 10 Woodrow Davis 20:11.18 Evergreen-Vancouver  
126. 12 Alex Kirby 20:11.49 Stayton  
127. 11 Gabe Clayden 20:12.86 Cheney  
128. 9 Eric Seitz 20:22.11 Stayton  
129. 12 Alex Rice 20:24.84 Hudson's Bay  
130. 12 Coleman Nading 20:27.45 R A Long  
131. 11 Eben Rogers 20:29.48 Oregon Episcopal  
132. 12 Harrison Jensen 20:32.05 St Mary's  
133. 12 Dylan Young 20:35.11 Roosevelt  
134. 12 Colton Dumont 20:35.83 St Mary's  
135. 10 Brody Johnson 20:39.30 Stayton  
136. 10 Diego Meza 20:42.94 Fort Vancouver  
137. 11 Joe Boone 20:52.51 Horizon Christian  
138. 11 AJ Trantham 20:54.30 Cedar Tree Classical...  
139. 12 Hassane Idy 20:59.96 Roosevelt  
140. 9 Nathan Johnson 21:00.65 Cedar Tree Classical...  
141. 10 Patrick Purviance 21:07.14 Cheney  
142. 10 Trent Johnson 21:10.16 Horizon Christian  
143. 9 Andrew Fosnick 21:10.73 Hazen  
144. 12 Quinn Dickenson 21:16.80 Hazen  
145. 12 David Winters 21:21.63 Cheney  
146. 12 Carlos Silva-Zenteno 21:23.29 Northwest  
147. 9 Aden Richardson 21:31.47 Hazen  
148. 11 Henry Talbott 21:45.62 Oregon Episcopal  
149. 10 Dylan Matson 22:25.18 Cedar Tree Classical...  
150. 12 Mohamud Mohamed 22:25.24 Roosevelt  
151. 10 Jacob Fertick 22:37.83 Evergreen-Vancouver  
152. 9 Conor McBride 22:50.93 Hazen  
153. 12 Phrom Ketphan 24:00.27 Oregon Episcopal  
154. 10 Brady Stapleton 24:22.04 North Clackamas Chri...  
Provided by Athletic.net