RecordTiming.com - Contractor License 
                        Nike Cross Nationals - 12/6/2008                         
                         Portland Meadows -Portland, OR                          
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Open
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Chepseba, Nickson            Kenya XC Club          15:50.9    1             
  2 Kiprono, Eric                Kenya XC Club          15:50.9    2             
  3 Cheruiyot, Dominic           Kenya XC Club          15:51.0    3             
  4 Kipserem, Eliud              Kenya XC Club          15:51.2    4             
  5 Tanui, Stanley               Kenya XC Club          15:51.5    5             
  6 Thornton, D.J.               Una-Nj-Rahwa           16:15.0                  
  7 Carlile, Curran              Una-Or-Portl           16:19.4                  
  8 Folks, Brad                  The Woodlands XC       16:32.9                  
  9 Moussa, Ammar                Apache Runners         16:33.6    6             
 10 Cabellero, Alex              Big Bear XC Club       16:36.2    7             
 11 Wannarka, Cullen             West Linn XC Club      16:42.3    8             
 12 Jasperson, Eric              Big Bear XC Club       16:46.3    9             
 13 Dickerson, Kyle              Little Branc           16:47.7   10             
 14 Leung, Allen                 Apache Runners         16:47.9   11             
 15 Molina, Jesus                Dana Point XC Club     16:49.0                  
 16 Evans, Eric                  The Woodlands TC       16:54.9   12             
 17 Garibay, Eric                Apache Runners         16:58.6   13             
 18 Fulton, Miles                Big Bear XC Club       16:58.8   14             
 19 Kabarowski, Karl             Wayzata XC Club        16:59.7                  
 20 Vibrock, Eric                The Woodlands TC       17:01.6   15             
 21 Rankin, Matt                 Una-Or-Ontar           17:04.1                  
 22 Correa, Cameron              Canyon                 17:06.6   16             
 23 Chan, Bryant                 Apache Runners         17:07.7   17             
 24 Childers, Nicholas           Little Branc           17:09.5   18             
 25 McCutchon, Connor            Big Bear XC Club       17:10.4   19             
 26 Johansen, Charlie            Apache Runners         17:10.9   20             
 27 Carbajal, Nathan             The Woodlands TC       17:11.6   21             
 28 Fraser, William              Little Branc           17:13.9   22             
 29 Shoppach, Cameron            Cedar Park XC Club     17:14.7                  
 30 Benvegnu, Neilen             Canyon                 17:15.7   23             
 31 Beach, Curtis                Albuquerque XC Club    17:16.4                  
 32 West, Taylor                 West Linn XC Club      17:16.6   24             
 33 Shar, Nick                   Apache Runners         17:17.1   25             
 34 Hance, Fred                  Clifton Park XC        17:17.7                  
 35 Rigali, Ryan                 Little Branc           17:18.7   26             
 36 Kyle, Brundage               The Woodlands XC       17:18.8                  
 37 Hedges, Nic                  The Woodlands TC       17:19.6   27             
 38 McClain, Christos            Apache Runners         17:20.5   28             
 39 Willis, Cieran               Portland XC Club       17:20.9                  
 40 Rogers, Richard              Little Branc           17:21.5   29             
 41 Lambert, Ryan                Big Bear XC Club       17:24.7   30             
 42 Wei, Esmond                  Apache Runners         17:24.8                  
 43 Jacob, Adam                  Wexford XC Club        17:25.1                  
 44 Predmore, Samuel             Clifton Park           17:28.4                  
 45 Carlisle, Preston            Big Bear XC Club       17:28.9   31             
 46 Garza, Edward                Una-Tx-Houst           17:29.1                  
 47 Ortegon, Joaquin             The Woodlands TC       17:30.9   32             
 48 Henderson, Dan               The Woodlands TC       17:32.1   33             
 49 Runner, 8th                  Williamsburg XC        17:32.6                  
 50 Weil, Gabriel                Apache Runners         17:32.7                  
 51 Scheffey, Andrew             The Woodlands TC       17:33.4   34             
 52 Condrea, Ben                 Harriers               17:35.0   35             
 53 Ray, Brandon                 North Spokane XC       17:35.7                  
 54 Lords, Jeff                  Los Angeles XC Club    17:38.4                  
 55 Spear, Jon                   Crusader Harriers      17:40.1                  
 56 Pintcues, Brad               Canyon                 17:41.7   36             
 57 Vordahl, Chris               Little Branc           17:46.9   37             
 58 Fuller, Ryan                 Alta XC Club           17:47.9                  
 59 Morgan, Austin               Una-Ca-Santa           17:50.6                  
 60 Mattoon, John                Little Branc           17:52.5   38             
 61 Hintz, Cody                  Bismarck XC Club       17:53.1                  
 62 Vinsky, Chase                Canyon                 17:55.7   39             
 63 Ronan, Dan                   Danbury XC Club        18:01.1                  
 64 Li, Weiyi                    Harriers               18:01.1   40             
 65 Sciarillo, Kevin             Thousand Oaks XC       18:06.1                  
 66 Carlisle, Ian                Canyon                 18:09.2   41             
 67 Becker, Ben                  Naperville XC Club     18:11.6                  
 68 Donnelly, Tim                West Linn XC Club      18:14.4   42             
 69 huizenga, alex               Una-Nd-Bisma           18:15.7                  
 70 Carlisle, CJ                 Canyon                 18:19.7   43             
 71 Shirley, Jefferson           Raleigh XC Club        18:22.5                  
 72 Wade, Noah                   Harriers               18:23.4   44             
 73 Fleckenstein, Paul           Crusader Harriers      18:27.5                  
 74 Voorhees, Harrison           Canyon                 18:27.6   45             
 75 Heiman, Colby                Crusader Harriers      18:28.2                  
 76 Boyd-Helm, Zach              West Linn XC Club      18:34.8   46             
 77 Powell, Lindon               Harriers               18:35.1   47             
 78 Murrie, Jake                 Big Bear XC Club       18:46.5   48             
 79 Harris, Brian                Clifton Park TC        18:46.6                  
 80 Huddleston, Alex             Harriers               18:53.5   49             
 81 Klammer, Nathan              Harriers               18:58.7   50             
 82 Holstrom, Andy               OR XC                  19:04.8                  
 83 Boe, Steven                  West Linn XC Club      19:04.9   51             
 84 Frank, Graham                West Linn XC Club      19:08.3   52             
 85 Leep, Harrison               Southern Ore           19:10.6                  
 86 Chandler, Jefferson          West Linn XC Club      19:11.9   53             
 87 Delgado, Joe                 Southern Ore           19:14.9                  
 88 Auer, Matt                   Harriers               19:27.7   54             
 89 Silva, Julio                 Southern Ore           19:28.8                  
 90 Anderson, Erik               Sentinel XC Club       19:40.9                  
 91 Linz, Aaron                  Sentinel XC Club       20:13.4                  
 92 Turner, Jacob                Sentinel XC Club       20:22.9                  
 93 Jacobson, Tate               Southern Ore           21:06.6                  
 94 Westland, Eloren             Southern Ore           21:09.8                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Kenya XC Club                15    1    2    3    4    5                    
      Total Time:  1:19:15.50                                                    
         Average:    15:51.10                                                    
   2 Apache Runners               67    6   11   13   17   20   25   28          
      Total Time:  1:24:38.70                                                    
         Average:    16:55.74                                                    
   3 Big Bear XC Club             79    7    9   14   19   30   31   48          
      Total Time:  1:24:56.40                                                    
         Average:    16:59.28                                                    
   4 Little Branch XC Club       105   10   18   22   26   29   37   38          
      Total Time:  1:25:51.30                                                    
         Average:    17:10.26                                                    
   5 The Woodlands TC            107   12   15   21   27   32   33   34          
      Total Time:  1:25:58.60                                                    
         Average:    17:11.72                                                    
   6 Canyon                      155   16   23   36   39   41   43   45          
      Total Time:  1:28:08.90                                                    
         Average:    17:37.78                                                    
   7 West Linn XC Club           171    8   24   42   46   51   52   53          
      Total Time:  1:29:53.00                                                    
         Average:    17:58.60                                                    
   8 Harriers                    215   35   40   44   47   49   50   54          
      Total Time:  1:31:28.10                                                    
         Average:    18:17.62                                                    



Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Open
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Kenya XC Club                15    1    2    3    4    5                    
      Total Time:  1:19:15.50                                                    
         Average:    15:51.10                                                    
   2 Apache Runners               67    6   11   13   17   20   25   28          
      Total Time:  1:24:38.70                                                    
         Average:    16:55.74                                                    
   3 Big Bear XC Club             79    7    9   14   19   30   31   48          
      Total Time:  1:24:56.40                                                    
         Average:    16:59.28                                                    
   4 Little Branch XC Club       105   10   18   22   26   29   37   38          
      Total Time:  1:25:51.30                                                    
         Average:    17:10.26                                                    
   5 The Woodlands TC            107   12   15   21   27   32   33   34          
      Total Time:  1:25:58.60                                                    
         Average:    17:11.72                                                    
   6 Canyon                      155   16   23   36   39   41   43   45          
      Total Time:  1:28:08.90                                                    
         Average:    17:37.78                                                    
   7 West Linn XC Club           171    8   24   42   46   51   52   53          
      Total Time:  1:29:53.00                                                    
         Average:    17:58.60                                                    
   8 Harriers                    215   35   40   44   47   49   50   54          
      Total Time:  1:31:28.10                                                    
         Average:    18:17.62