RecordTiming.com - Contractor License 
                        Nike Cross Nationals - 12/6/2008                         
                         Portland Meadows -Portland, OR                          
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Championship
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Connor, Reed                 The Woodlands XC       15:13.6    1             
  2 Zivec, Jakub                 Grand Rapids XC        15:18.1                  
  3 Osoro, Joash                 Bismarck XC Club       15:18.7    2             
  4 Rosa, Joe                    Plainsboro XC Club     15:19.0    3             
  5 Lutz, Craig                  Flower Mound XC        15:25.0                  
  6 Hatz, Alex                   Manlius XC Club        15:26.4    4             
  7 Shields, Drew                Fishers XC Club        15:28.1                  
  8 Hebert, Jordan               Elmhurst XC Club       15:28.6    5             
  9 Ornelas, Zachary             Vista Ridge RC         15:30.8                  
 10 Kimpel, Andrew               North Spokane          15:32.2    6             
 11 Straneva, Max                Binghamton XC Club     15:32.7                  
 12 Gedyon, Elias                Los Angeles XC Club    15:34.6    7             
 13 Rowe, Garrett                Mountain View XC       15:34.8                  
 14 Sulkin, Steve                Elmhurst XC Club       15:36.3    8             
 15 Swearingen, Jacob            Potosi XC Club         15:36.4                  
 16 Pohorence, Sean              Rockaway XC Club       15:37.7                  
 17 Gibson, Kyle                 Napervillle XC Club    15:39.3    9             
 18 Sanchez, Jonathan            Buchanan XC Club       15:40.2   10             
 19 Leuchanka, Aliaksandr        Clifton Park XC        15:40.5   11             
 20 Roys, Danny                  Medina XC Club         15:43.1                  
 21 Schmidt, Cody                Redondo Beach XC       15:44.1                  
 22 Brown, Chris                 Southlake XC Club      15:44.7                  
 23 Schwaderer, Donald           Wheat Ridge XC Club    15:46.3                  
 24 Stinson, Parker              Cedar Park XC Club     15:46.3   12             
 25 Veilleux, Benjamin           Berryville XC Club     15:46.4                  
 26 McIlece, James               Cedar Park XC Club     15:48.6   13             
 27 Watson, Barak                Nampa XC Club          15:48.6                  
 28 Huizenga, Devin              Bismarck XC Club       15:50.4   14             
 29 Mearns, Colin                Williamsburg XC        15:50.9   15             
 30 McWilliams, David            Napervillle XC Club    15:51.3   16             
 31 Gonzales, Andrew             Southridge XC Club     15:52.7                  
 32 Nelson, Jon                  Provo XC Club          15:55.1                  
 33 Peloquin, Conner             Gig Harbor XC Club     15:55.5                  
 34 Spencer, Leighton            Bergen XC Club         15:56.1   17             
 35 Molke, Robert                Bergen XC Club         15:56.8   18             
 36 Muller, John                 LaGrangeville XC       15:57.1                  
 37 Rosaaen, Kevin               Tacoma XC Club         15:58.0                  
 38 Hardin, Joshua               Sterling XC Club       15:58.3                  
 39 Martin, James                Fort Wayne XC Club     15:58.4                  
 40 Deir, Alex                   Honeoye Falls XC       15:58.7                  
 41 Zacharias, Patrick           Albuquerque XC Club    15:58.8   19             
 42 Rathke, Chase                Katy XC Club           15:59.5                  
 43 McElroy, Matthew             Huntington Beach       16:00.0                  
 44 Reedy, Heath                 Buchanan XC Club       16:00.4   20             
 45 Rosa, James                  Plainsboro XC Club     16:00.7   21             
 46 Colley, Andrew               Williamsburg XC        16:01.6   22             
 47 Dean, Leon                   North Spokane          16:01.8   23             
 48 Howard, Jeffrey              North Spokane          16:02.3   24             
 49 DeLaGarza, Alejandro         Mercedes XC Club       16:02.8                  
 50 Andrews, Robert              Shoreham XC Club       16:02.9                  
 51 Slater, JP                   Los Angeles XC Club    16:03.0   25             
 52 Butler, Andrew               The Woodlands XC       16:05.0   26             
 53 Gemar, Lukas                 Moorhead XC Club       16:05.3                  
 54 Miles, Bradley               Lansdale XC Club       16:05.8                  
 55 Johnston, Benjamin           North Spokane          16:05.9   27             
 56 Kelly, Brett                 Madison XC Club        16:06.0                  
 57 Poizat, Renaud               Arcadia XC Club        16:06.3                  
 58 Atkinson, Brian              Melbourne XC Club      16:06.8                  
 59 Anderson, Scott              East Aurora XC Club    16:07.2                  
 60 Harris, Daniel               Clifton Park XC        16:07.3   28             
 61 Kiyokawa, Andrew             Portland XC Club       16:08.2   29             
 62 Jermann, Tyler               Napervillle XC Club    16:08.8   30             
 63 Hernandez, Francis           Nashua XC Club         16:09.2                  
 64 Valdes, Tyler                Dana Point XC Club     16:09.8   31             
 65 Farrell, Brendan             Manlius XC Club        16:10.1   32             
 66 Gildea, Sean                 Thousand Oaks XC       16:10.6   33             
 67 Webster, Jack                Alta XC Club           16:11.5   34             
 68 Trainor, Brian               Clifton Park XC        16:12.0   35             
 69 Diaz, Andres                 Los Angeles XC Club    16:12.4   36             
 70 Pittman, Kyle                Los Alamos XC Club     16:12.5                  
 71 Joerger, Kevin               Thousand Oaks XC       16:12.6   37             
 72 Ducharme, Daniel             Wayzata XC Club        16:12.7   38             
 73 Milhorn, Landon              The Woodlands XC       16:14.0   39             
 74 Hassan, Mahad                Willmar XC Club        16:15.0                  
 75 Smith, Andrew                Elmhurst XC Club       16:15.5   40             
 76 Sleeper, Ryan                Plainsboro XC Club     16:15.8   41             
 77 Corkedale, Tyler             Plainsboro XC Club     16:16.1   42             
 78 Gil, Ryan                    Wexford XC Club        16:16.1   43             
 79 Jantzer, Elliot              Phoenix (Or) XC        16:16.8                  
 80 Burger, Christian            Portland XC Club       16:17.0   44             
 81 Lober, Asher                 Thousand Oaks XC       16:17.0   45             
 82 Danaher, William             Clifton Park XC        16:18.0   46             
 83 Larsen, Andrew               Aurora XC Club         16:18.5                  
 84 Palmer, Andrew               Bethesda XC Club       16:18.6                  
 85 Demaree, Benjamin            Portland XC Club       16:18.8   47             
 86 Cecil, Adam                  Elmhurst XC Club       16:19.2   48             
 87 Johnson, Kevin               Peyton XC Club         16:19.5                  
 88 Askin, Blake                 Raleigh XC Club        16:20.4   49             
 89 Driggs, Jack                 Elmhurst XC Club       16:21.5   50             
 90 Watanabe, Aaron              Hanover XC Club        16:21.6                  
 91 Shigenbu, Taro               Ridgewood XC Club      16:22.2                  
 92 Vargas, Rafael               Bergen XC Club         16:22.7   51             
 93 Drenckhahn, Jeremy           Wayzata XC Club        16:24.6   52             
 94 Broussard, Chase             Wexford XC Club        16:25.0   53             
 95 Avila, Alexander             North Spokane          16:25.3   54             
 96 Valdes, Ryan                 Dana Point XC Club     16:25.9   55             
 97 Clark, Ryan                  Albuquerque XC Club    16:26.3   56             
 98 Morgan, Patrick              Wexford XC Club        16:26.9   57             
 99 Carbajal, Nathan             The Woodlands XC       16:27.5   58             
100 O'Neil, Sean                 Cedar Park XC Club     16:27.5   59             
101 Longenbaugh, Neil            Albuquerque XC Club    16:27.5   60             
102 Paradis, Drew                Alexandria (Mn)        16:27.6                  
103 Murray, Taylor               Albuquerque XC Club    16:27.7   61             
104 Geerts, Austin               Cedar Park XC Club     16:27.9   62             
105 Schaefer, Tucker             Danbury XC Club        16:28.1   63             
106 Belgiovine, Michael          Bergen XC Club         16:28.3   64             
107 Brownotter, Christian        Bismarck XC Club       16:28.4   65             
108 Rosas, Howard                Bergen XC Club         16:29.5   66             
109 Roache, Andrew               Manlius XC Club        16:30.9   67             
110 Herbert, Michael             Napervillle XC Club    16:31.9   68             
111 Phillips, Zac                Dana Point XC Club     16:32.2   69             
112 Appman, Will                 Wexford XC Club        16:33.3   70             
113 Delton, James                Buchanan XC Club       16:33.9   71             
114 Guthrie, Robert              Napervillle XC Club    16:34.5   72             
115 Sanderson, Thomas            The Woodlands XC       16:34.8   73             
116 Vartanian, Daniel            Buchanan XC Club       16:35.6   74             
117 Ahrold, Blake                Dana Point XC Club     16:35.9   75             
118 Snyder, Andrew               Thousand Oaks XC       16:36.2   76             
119 Galvin, Christopher          Cedar Park XC Club     16:36.7   77             
120 Balaban, Eric                Wexford XC Club        16:36.7   78             
121 Holt, John                   Williamsburg XC        16:37.2   79             
122 Jones, Hubert                Raleigh XC Club        16:38.3   80             
123 Guzman, John                 Upland XC Club         16:39.5                  
124 Wallace, Levi                Danbury XC Club        16:39.5   81             
125 Wasz, Andrew                 Wayzata XC Club        16:40.1   82             
126 Haugland, Oliver             Wayzata XC Club        16:41.3   83             
127 Syndergaard, Parker          Alta XC Club           16:42.2   84             
128 Lauriello, Anthony           Albuquerque XC Club    16:43.1   85             
129 Thorson, Joshua              Wayzata XC Club        16:43.7   86             
130 Lacambra, Anthony            Dana Point XC Club     16:44.1   87             
131 Morgan, Patrick              Elmhurst XC Club       16:45.1   88             
132 Morrow, Donald               Thousand Oaks XC       16:45.4   89             
133 Maag, Patrick                Portland XC Club       16:45.7   90             
134 Krohn, Austin                Cedar Park XC Club     16:46.1   91             
135 Jones, Garrett               Alta XC Club           16:46.3   92             
136 Lozano, Landon               Wayzata XC Club        16:46.3   93             
137 Barnard, Kevin               Buchanan XC Club       16:46.4   94             
138 Neville, Winston             Portland XC Club       16:47.8   95             
139 Moulder, Ross                The Woodlands XC       16:48.2   96             
140 McGurrin, Mark               Manlius XC Club        16:50.4   97             
141 Bubniak, Joey                Danbury XC Club        16:51.4   98             
142 Milam, William               Portland XC Club       16:51.5   99             
143 Russell, Kevin               Danbury XC Club        16:53.4  100             
144 Nuss, Josh                   Bismarck XC Club       16:53.8  101             
145 Glover, James                Clifton Park XC        16:54.3  102             
146 Bradley, Tyler               The Woodlands XC       16:54.8  103             
147 Albertson, Clayton           Buchanan XC Club       16:55.5  104             
148 McGregor, Patrick            Birmingham XC Club     16:57.4                  
149 Staub, Richard               Raleigh XC Club        16:58.2  105             
150 Dean, Josh                   Dana Point XC Club     16:58.5  106             
151 Pietz, Harlan                Albuquerque XC Club    16:58.7  107             
152 Moffet, Kyle                 Alta XC Club           16:59.5  108             
153 Lee, Anthony                 Plainsboro XC Club     16:59.8  109             
154 Ruiz, Pablo                  Los Angeles XC Club    16:59.8  110             
155 Carson, Keller               Buchanan XC Club       17:00.1  111             
156 Adams, Casey                 North Spokane          17:01.1  112             
157 Wynn, Emmett                 Albuquerque XC Club    17:02.0  113             
158 Cico, John                   Manlius XC Club        17:02.6  114             
159 Squeri, Jonathan             Plainsboro XC Club     17:03.1  115             
160 Hackbart, Jonathan           Wayzata XC Club        17:03.5  116             
161 Howell, Brian                Alta XC Club           17:04.8  117             
162 Offer, Brendan               Bergen XC Club         17:05.2  118             
163 Malherbe, Petrus             Raleigh XC Club        17:08.2  119             
164 Wilkinson, John              Cedar Park XC Club     17:10.5  120             
165 Paulick, Brent               Clifton Park XC        17:12.6  121             
166 Robertson, Matt              Wexford XC Club        17:15.1  122             
167 Hogshead, Taylor             Dana Point XC Club     17:15.4  123             
168 Bubniak, Danny               Danbury XC Club        17:16.0  124             
169 Barnes, Brandon              Bismarck XC Club       17:16.7  125             
170 Pristouris, Chris            Danbury XC Club        17:17.1  126             
171 Jones, Deaton                Raleigh XC Club        17:17.3  127             
172 Dorset, Ian                  Clifton Park XC        17:20.4  128             
173 Weidman, Hans                Thousand Oaks XC       17:20.6  129             
174 Schlickenmeyer, Josh         Williamsburg XC        17:22.5  130             
175 Eggers, John                 Los Angeles XC Club    17:22.6  131             
176 Mollinedo, Noel              Los Angeles XC Club    17:24.2  132             
177 Bartholomew, Blake           Alta XC Club           17:25.0  133             
178 Petursson, Dalton            Portland XC Club       17:27.9  134             
179 Hornsby, Russell             Williamsburg XC        17:28.0  135             
180 Woodward, Christopher        Napervillle XC Club    17:31.6  136             
181 Reid, Adam                   North Spokane          17:32.8  137             
182 Lawrence, Braden             Raleigh XC Club        17:33.1  138             
183 Kostelnik, Philip            Los Angeles XC Club    17:33.6  139             
184 Levine, Alex                 Danbury XC Club        17:34.0  140             
185 Cadwallader, Jay             Wexford XC Club        17:34.0  141             
186 Hartnett, Joseph             Manlius XC Club        17:34.5  142             
187 Smithers, Daniel             Thousand Oaks XC       17:38.5  143             
188 Jurkiewicz, Karsten          Napervillle XC Club    17:38.9  144             
189 Veilleux, Andrew             Manlius XC Club        17:39.7  145             
190 Hintz, Josh                  Bismarck XC Club       17:41.6  146             
191 Evens, Zachary               Alta XC Club           17:49.8  147             
192 Carapezza, Michael           Bergen XC Club         17:52.9  148             
193 Parker, Hayden               Raleigh XC Club        17:57.9  149             
194 Pollastrini, Brian           Elmhurst XC Club       18:39.2  150             
195 Ellwood, Stephen             Plainsboro XC Club     18:54.5  151             
196 Morgan, Jacob                Williamsburg XC        19:13.8  152             
197 Schulz, Dion                 Bismarck XC Club       19:20.8  153             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 North Spokane  XC Club      134    6   23   24   27   54  112  137          
      Total Time:  1:20:07.50                                                    
         Average:    16:01.50                                                    
   2 Elmhurst XC Club            151    5    8   40   48   50   88  150          
      Total Time:  1:20:01.10                                                    
         Average:    16:00.22                                                    
   3 Napervillle XC Club         195    9   16   30   68   72  136  144          
      Total Time:  1:20:45.80                                                    
         Average:    16:09.16                                                    
   4 The Woodlands XC Club       197    1   26   39   58   73   96  103          
      Total Time:  1:20:34.90                                                    
         Average:    16:06.98                                                    
   5 Plainsboro XC Club          216    3   21   41   42  109  115  151          
      Total Time:  1:20:51.40                                                    
         Average:    16:10.28                                                    
   6 Bergen XC Club              216   17   18   51   64   66  118  148          
      Total Time:  1:21:13.40                                                    
         Average:    16:14.68                                                    
   7 Clifton Park XC Club        222   11   28   35   46  102  121  128          
      Total Time:  1:21:12.10                                                    
         Average:    16:14.42                                                    
   8 Cedar Park XC Club          223   12   13   59   62   77   91  120          
      Total Time:  1:21:07.00                                                    
         Average:    16:13.40                                                    
   9 Buchanan XC Club            269   10   20   71   74   94  104  111          
      Total Time:  1:21:36.50                                                    
         Average:    16:19.30                                                    
  10 Thousand Oaks XC Club       280   33   37   45   76   89  129  143          
      Total Time:  1:22:01.80                                                    
         Average:    16:24.36                                                    
  11 Albuquerque XC Club         281   19   56   60   61   85  107  113          
      Total Time:  1:22:03.40                                                    
         Average:    16:24.68                                                    
  12 Wexford XC Club             301   43   53   57   70   78  122  141          
      Total Time:  1:22:18.00                                                    
         Average:    16:27.60                                                    
  13 Portland XC Club            305   29   44   47   90   95   99  134          
      Total Time:  1:22:17.50                                                    
         Average:    16:27.50                                                    
  14 Bismarck XC Club            307    2   14   65  101  125  146  153          
      Total Time:  1:21:48.00                                                    
         Average:    16:21.60                                                    
  15 Los Angeles XC Club         309    7   25   36  110  131  132  139          
      Total Time:  1:22:12.40                                                    
         Average:    16:26.48                                                    
  16 Manlius XC Club             314    4   32   67   97  114  142  145          
      Total Time:  1:22:00.40                                                    
         Average:    16:24.08                                                    
  17 Dana Point XC Club          317   31   55   69   75   87  106  123          
      Total Time:  1:22:27.90                                                    
         Average:    16:29.58                                                    
  18 Wayzata XC Club             341   38   52   82   83   86   93  116          
      Total Time:  1:22:42.40                                                    
         Average:    16:32.48                                                    
  19 Williamsburg XC Club        381   15   22   79  130  135  152               
      Total Time:  1:23:20.20                                                    
         Average:    16:40.04                                                    
  20 Alta XC Club                435   34   84   92  108  117  133  147          
      Total Time:  1:23:44.30                                                    
         Average:    16:44.86                                                    
  21 Danbury XC Club             466   63   81   98  100  124  126  140          
      Total Time:  1:24:08.40                                                    
         Average:    16:49.68                                                    
  22 Raleigh XC Club             480   49   80  105  119  127  138  149          
      Total Time:  1:24:22.40                                                    
         Average:    16:52.48                                                    


Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Championship
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 North Spokane  XC Club      134    6   23   24   27   54  112  137          
      Total Time:  1:20:07.50                                                    
         Average:    16:01.50                                                    
   2 Elmhurst XC Club            151    5    8   40   48   50   88  150          
      Total Time:  1:20:01.10                                                    
         Average:    16:00.22                                                    
   3 Napervillle XC Club         195    9   16   30   68   72  136  144          
      Total Time:  1:20:45.80                                                    
         Average:    16:09.16                                                    
   4 The Woodlands XC Club       197    1   26   39   58   73   96  103          
      Total Time:  1:20:34.90                                                    
         Average:    16:06.98                                                    
   5 Plainsboro XC Club          216    3   21   41   42  109  115  151          
      Total Time:  1:20:51.40                                                    
         Average:    16:10.28                                                    
   6 Bergen XC Club              216   17   18   51   64   66  118  148          
      Total Time:  1:21:13.40                                                    
         Average:    16:14.68                                                    
   7 Clifton Park XC Club        222   11   28   35   46  102  121  128          
      Total Time:  1:21:12.10                                                    
         Average:    16:14.42                                                    
   8 Cedar Park XC Club          223   12   13   59   62   77   91  120          
      Total Time:  1:21:07.00                                                    
         Average:    16:13.40                                                    
   9 Buchanan XC Club            269   10   20   71   74   94  104  111          
      Total Time:  1:21:36.50                                                    
         Average:    16:19.30                                                    
  10 Thousand Oaks XC Club       280   33   37   45   76   89  129  143          
      Total Time:  1:22:01.80                                                    
         Average:    16:24.36                                                    
  11 Albuquerque XC Club         281   19   56   60   61   85  107  113          
      Total Time:  1:22:03.40                                                    
         Average:    16:24.68                                                    
  12 Wexford XC Club             301   43   53   57   70   78  122  141          
      Total Time:  1:22:18.00                                                    
         Average:    16:27.60                                                    
  13 Portland XC Club            305   29   44   47   90   95   99  134          
      Total Time:  1:22:17.50                                                    
         Average:    16:27.50                                                    
  14 Bismarck XC Club            307    2   14   65  101  125  146  153          
      Total Time:  1:21:48.00                                                    
         Average:    16:21.60                                                    
  15 Los Angeles XC Club         309    7   25   36  110  131  132  139          
      Total Time:  1:22:12.40                                                    
         Average:    16:26.48                                                    
  16 Manlius XC Club             314    4   32   67   97  114  142  145          
      Total Time:  1:22:00.40                                                    
         Average:    16:24.08                                                    
  17 Dana Point XC Club          317   31   55   69   75   87  106  123          
      Total Time:  1:22:27.90                                                    
         Average:    16:29.58                                                    
  18 Wayzata XC Club             341   38   52   82   83   86   93  116          
      Total Time:  1:22:42.40                                                    
         Average:    16:32.48                                                    
  19 Williamsburg XC Club        381   15   22   79  130  135  152               
      Total Time:  1:23:20.20                                                    
         Average:    16:40.04                                                    
  20 Alta XC Club                435   34   84   92  108  117  133  147          
      Total Time:  1:23:44.30                                                    
         Average:    16:44.86                                                    
  21 Danbury XC Club             466   63   81   98  100  124  126  140          
      Total Time:  1:24:08.40                                                    
         Average:    16:49.68                                                    
  22 Raleigh XC Club             480   49   80  105  119  127  138  149          
      Total Time:  1:24:22.40                                                    
         Average:    16:52.48