Courtesy USATF

 

The 2019 USATF Hershey National Youth Indoor Championships at the Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex wrapped up with Brianna White, Da’mira Allen, Zion Bullard and Wesley Noble Jr. each winning two or more titles.

Complete results can be found here.

 

In the 17-18 girls division, Brianna White (Chelsea Grey) stole the show winning three USATF Youth Championship titles on Sunday. White dominated her fellow sprinters clocking 7.19 in the 55m, 24.41 in the 200m and 56.38 in the 400m.

 

Da'mira Allen (Chester Cheetahs) completed the middle-distance trifecta again. Allen won the 400m, 800m and 1500m in the 9-10 age group in 2017 and 2018. On Sunday afternoon, Allen won the 400m with a time 58.53 to clinch the trifecta again. Saturday she won the 800m in 2:22.42 and the 1500m 4:52.93.

 

Winning two titles apiece were Zion Bullard (Lane 4 Track Club) and Wesley Noble Jr (Metro Eagles). Bullard, in the 9-10 girls division, won the 55m dash with a time 7.94 and clocked 27.22 for first in the 200m. In the 13-14 boys division, Noble Jr. won the 200m and 400m inn 23.11 and 51.56.

 

Complete results can be found here.

 

2019 USATF Hershey Youth Indoor Championships - Day 3

(Top 3 finishers; Age-group champion in bold)

 

55 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls Finals

Taleea Buxton (Infinity Track Club), 8.24

Ajanae Thompson (Plainfield Track), 8.46

Kate Campos (Lincoln Comm), 8.47

 

55 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys Finals

Josiah Teasley (Full Speed), 9.02

Noah Cooper (Pure Accelerator), 9.23

Alexander Chapman-Evans (Run U Xpress), 9.68

 

55 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls Finals

Taleea Buxton (Infinity Track), 8.24

Ajanae Thompson, (Plainfield), 8.46

Kate Campos (Lincoln Comm), 8.47

 

55 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys Finals

Zion Brown (Greater Houston TC), 7.92

Michail Rose (F.I.A. Ambassadors), 8.27

Dustin Fillmore (Unattached), 8.50

 

55 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls Finals

Peyton Rollins (Metropolis), 8.38

Tierra Hooker (Camden Track Club), 8.42

Leniah Hazel (Metro Eagles), 8.69

 

Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys Finals

Logan Allen (Elite Performance), 7.75

Vannie Coles (Virginia Pri), 7.86

Kendal Mariacher (Unattached),8.09

 

55 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Girls Finals

TeSeanna Harris (Camden Track Club), 8.16

Katharine Duren (Haverhill Elite), 8.30

Madelyn Marquez (Chelsea Greyhounds), 8.34

 

55 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Boys Finals

Hakeem Evans (Camden Track Club), 7.68

Sean Hewitt (Unattached), 7.70

Tra Stevens-Long (Team Dynasty), 7.83


55 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls Finals

Cameron Joseph (Velocity Track), 8.88

Savannah Ezell (Camden Track Club), 8.93

Trinity Furtick (Infinity Track), 9.01

 

55 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys Finals

Rudyard West (Massey Miracle Run), 8.26

Alpha Harrison (Unattached), 8.40

DeAndre James (Flying Dragons), 8.44

 

55 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls Finals

Zion Bullard (Lane 4 Track Club), 7.94

Maya Bolden (Tri-State Elite), 8.15

Brianna Burrell (Velocity Track), 8.21

 

55 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys Finals

Julian Loggins (Full Speed), 7.79

Guischard-Yearwood (Texas Storm Track), 7.84

Jayden Crichlow (Metropolis), 7.96

 

55 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls Finals

Kyaliah Davis (Flying Dragons), 7.55

Synarea Reece (Flying Dragons), 7.81

Trinite Williams (Flying Dragons), 7.83

 

55 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys Finals

Rhoan Kaulder II (Maximum Velocity), 7.41

Christian Walker (Metro Eagles), 7.44

Carson Edwards (Full Speed Athletics), 7.48

 

55 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls Finals

Shawnti Jackson (Run U Xpress), 6.98

Avery Lewis (Infinity Track), 6.99

Laila Campbell (Maryland Wings), 7.25

 

55 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys Finals

Malachi James (CL Athletics), 6.81

Marcus Brown Jr (Full Speed Athletics), 6.87

Michael Patterson (Greater Houston TC), 6.91

 

55 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls Finals

Olivia Miller (2c2w Athletics), 7.38       

Hannah Gadpaille (Velocity Track), 7.40       

Mia Dansby (Metropolis), 7.41

 

55 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys Finals

Travis Williams (New Horizon Track), 6.50

Jaden Jackson (Elite Performance),6.58

Alvin Martin (Greater Houston TC), 6.60

 

55 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Girls Finals

Brianna White (Chelsea Greyhounds), 7.19

Samirah Moody (Metropolis), 7.21

Dennisha Page (Unattached), 7.27

 

55 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Boys Finals

Ryhann Marshall (New Horizon Track), 6.52

Maraco Mckenzie (New Horizon Track), 6.57

Jordan Kelly (Metro Eagles), 6.61

 

3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls

Simone Isip (Prospect Park),10:50.39

Elizabeth Beck (Chelsea Greyhounds), 11:08.90

Elizabeth Mauro (Unattached), 11:12.34

 

3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys

Getachew Hayes (Unattached), 9:20.61

Dawson Welch (Triple Threat), 9:32.33

Maxwell Morgan (Unattached), 9:49.68

 

3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Girls

Lily Janjigian (White Plains), 10:38.36

Elizabeth Szambel (Unattached), 10:58.91

Karenna Bowen (Unattached), 11:16.88

 

3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Boys

Behailu Bekele-Arcuri, (Unattached), 9:00.53

Benjamin Burgess (Flyers Track), 9:02.06

Hashane Abeyagunawardene (Triple Threat), 9:17.58

 

400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls Finals

Alaiyah Choice (Legions of Zoon), 1:08.77

Cameron Joseph (Velocity Track), 1:19.46

Semia Ward (Tri-State Elite), 1:22.45

 

400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys Finals

Dashau Morris II (Unattached), 1:10.88

Julian Smith Jr (Unattached), 1:12.85

Tyler Woods (Prospect Park), 1:14.51

 

400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls Finals

Rhia Randolph (Jaguar Track), 1:02.05

Nariah Harley (Camden Track Club), 1:05.91

Paige Sheppard (Speed Skills), 1:06.76

 

400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys Finals

Maddox Pitre (Greater Houston TC), 1:03.48

Shymir Bevins (Infinity Track Club), 1:06.32

Giordano Simpson (New York State), 1:06.83

 

400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls Finals

Da'mira Allen (Chester Cheetahs), 58.53

Kiylah Williams (Ambitious), 59.74

Adilia Trim (Jeuness), 1:00.42

 

400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys Finals

Christian Walker (Metro Eagles), 56.75

Avery Atexide (Jaguar Track), 57.12

KaRon Ali (Camden Track Club), 58.43

 

400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls Finals

Mirai Bernard (Unattached), 56.39

Anissa Moore (Moore accelerate), 56.89

Nonah Waldron (Motor City Track), 57.42

 

400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys Finals

Wesley Noble Jr (Metro Eagles), 51.56

Bryce Tucker (Camden Track Club), 52.62

Nathan Cumberbatch (Unattached), 53.07

 

400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls Finals

Sanaa Hebron (Trenton Track), 56.38

Fajr Kelly (DC United Youth), 56.74

Maisha Atkinson (Fast Lane TC), 57.44

 

400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys Finals

Ashton Schwartzman (Unattached), 50.81

Tavon Williams (New Horizon Track), 51.31

Keontae Pittman (Team Kentucky Elite), 51.67

 

400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Girls Finals

Brianna White (Chelsea Grey), 56.38

Kaitlyn Cepeda (Harlem Child), 56.89

Lailah White (New Horizon), 57.85

 

400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Boys Finals

Emmanuel Bynum (Fast and Furious), 49.06

Sean Hewitt (Unattached), 49.62

Ethan Carney (Unattached), 50.00

 

3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Division Girls

Madison Morgan (Katy Express), 16:23.35

Desilets Dubois (Unattached), 17:06.20

Mia Sisilli (Unattached), 17:14.89

 

3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Division Boys

Max Coisman (Danbury Flye), 18:30.57

Tae-Jin Shah (Five Points Runners), 20:40.64

Colin Graham (Unattached), 20:56.90

 

3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Division Girls

Grace Endy (Unattached), 15:39.60

Morgan Bell (Haverhill Elite), 19:28.56

Sarah Ellis (Prospect Park), 22:09.63

 

3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Division Boys

Christopher Renn (Unattached), 16:00.2

 

3000 Meter Race Walk 17-18 Division Girls

Kateryna Fetsyak (Unattached), 17:56.28

 

3000 Meter Race Walk 17-18 Division Boys

Jacob Lawson (Unattached), 14:50.82

Lucas Judice (Unattached), 16:17.24

 

Distance Medley 15-18 Girls

Tsc Track Club - 12:54.00

Texas Runners Elite - 12:56.32

Danbury Flyers Tf&Xc Club 13:20.24

 

Distance Medley 15-18 Boys

Texas Runners Elite - 10:54.16

Maximum Velocity Track & Field - 10:57.32

Team Fast Start - 11:57.54

 

Distance Medley High School Girls

Riverdale/Kingsbridge Academy - 14:00.15

 

Distance Medley High School Boys

Riverdale/Kingsbridge Academy - 11:26.38

Frances Lewis - 12:00.40

 

200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls Finals

Alaiyah Choice (Legions of Zoon TC), 30.79

Nyema Harvey (Unattached), 32.95

Trinity Furtick (Infinity Track), 33.21

 

200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys Finals

Dashau Morris II (Unattached), 29.71

Rudyard West (Massey Miracle Run), 29.72

DeAndre James (Flying Dragons), 30.11

 

200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls Finals

Zion Bullard (Lane 4 Track Club), 27.22

Rhia Randolph (Jaguar Track), 27.55

Gabrielle Moses (Unattached), 28.86

 

200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys Finals

Maddox Pitre (Greater Houston), 27.13

Julian Loggins (Full Speed Athletics), 27.80

Guischard-Yearwood (Texas Storm Track), 28.00

 

200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls Finals

Kyaliah Davis (Flying Dragons), 25.84

Madison Evans (Flying Dragons), 26.52

Sianni Wynn (Camden Track Club), 26.60

 

200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys Finals

Christian Walker (Metro Eagles), 25.45

Rhoan Kaulder II (Maximum Velocity), 26.24

Carson Edwards (Full Speed Athletics), 26.38

 

200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls Finals

Avery Lewis (Infinity Track), 24.54

Cynteria James (Down South X), 24.82

Ang Imani-Wilson (The Sprint Club), 25.34

 

200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys Finals

Wesley Noble Jr (Metro Eagles), 23.11

Durian Moss (Down South X), 23.58

Michael Patterson (Greater Houston TC), 23.81

 

200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls Finals

Sanaa Hebron (Trenton Track), 25.41

Maisha Atkinson (Fast Lane TC), 25.47

Hannah Gadpaille (Velocity Track), 26.05

 

200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys Finals

Alvin Martin (Greater Houston), 22.54

Travis Williams (New Horizon Track), 22.59

Ashton Schwartzman (Unattached), 22.95

 

200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Girls Finals

Brianna White (Chelsea Greyhounds), 24.41

Dennisha Page (Unattached), 24.46

Samirah Moody (Metropolis), 25.17

 

200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Boys Finals

Emmanuel Bynum (Fast and Furious), 21.68

Maraco Mckenzie (New Horizon Track), 22.29

Joseph Bruno (Unattached), 22.35

 

4x800 Meter Relay High School Girls

Texas Runners Elite - 9:41.89

Tsc Track Club - 10:14.38

Danbury Flye - 10:19.90

 

4x800 Meter Relay High School Boys

Frances Lewis - 9:12.99

 

4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls

Speed Skills - 5:52.11

Prospect Park Youth Running - 6:26.35

 

4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys

Ocean Breeze Wave Runners - 5:51.91

Prospect Park Youth Running - 5:58.95

 

4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls

Jaguar Track - 4:47.79

Ocean Breeze Wave Runners - 5:01.87

Velocity Track - 5:03.23

 

4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys

Infinity Track - 4:40.62

Jaguar Track - 4:56.90

Ocean Breeze Wave Runners - 5:00.36

 

4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls

V-Tesse Track - 4:27.31

Jaguar Track - 4:29.50

288 Track Club - 4:38.12

 

4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys

Imani Speed - 4:18.86

Prospect Park - 4:21.83

Jaguar Track - 4:25.54

 

4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls

Run U Xpress - 3:55.98

Down South Xtreme Sports - 3:57.85

Infinity Track - 4:03.63

 

4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys

Metro Eagles - 3:38.53

Camden Track Club - 3:42.57

Jaguar Track - 3:55.28

 

4x400 Meter Relay 15-18 Girls

Harlem Child - 3:56.09

Texas Runners Elite - 4:04.18

Hershey Blaze - 4:08.34

 

4x400 Meter Relay 15-18 Boys

Texas Runners Elite - 3:31.55

Metro Eagles - 3:34.61

First State Destroyers - 3:35.95

 

4x400 Meter Relay High School Boys

Frances Lewis - 3:44.33

 

4x800 Meter Relay 15-18 Girls

Texas Runners Elite - 9:41.89

Tsc Track Club - 10:14.38

Danbury Flye - 10:19.90

 

4x800 Meter Relay 15-18 Boys

Manhasset TC - 8:03.80

HS of Teleco - 8:22.18

Prospect Par - 8:24.87

 

Shot Put 15-16 Division Girls

Melissa Aymil (Unattached), 11.15m/36-07.00

Jayda Birch (Unattached), 10.32m/33-10.25

Ava Roberts (Infinity Track), 10.28m/33-08.75

 

Triple Jump 13-14 Division Girls

Lily Hall (Maximum Velocity), 10.58m

Kaeli Powe (Unattached), 10.44m

Alexandra Bonn (Speed Skills), 10.21m

 

Triple Jump 13-14 Division Boys

Dustin Fillmore (Unattached), 11.71m

Reece Grosserode (Lincoln Comm), 11.56m

Sanjay Wright (Gadsden Burn), 11.52m

 

Pole Vault 13-14 Division Boys

Wyatt Stewart (Team Kentucky Elite), 3.95m/12-11.50

Jason Olivera Jr (Miami Garden), 2.75m/9-00.25

 

Shot Put 17-18 Division Boys

Justyn Loper (Peach State), 16.06m/52-08.25

Logan Coles (Ocean State), 14.97m/49-01.50

Jakob Morrissey (Eclipse Track), 13.83m/45-04.50

 

Pole Vault 15-16 Division Boys

Connor Munson (RoadRunners), 3.68m

Reagan Wright (Team Kentucky), 3.35m

Micai Watson (Roselle Rams), 3.20m

 

High Jump 17-18 Division Girls

Daniella Munoz (Unattached), 1.70m

Promise Cross (Team Kentucky), 1.65m

Phoebe Myers (Ruff Kutz), 1.55m

 

High Jump 17-18 Division Boys

Savion Joyles (Unattached), 1.95m

Elijah Wilson (First State), J1.95m

Parker Myers (Ruff Kutz), 1.90m

 

Triple Jump 15-16 Division Girls

Tierra Hooker (Camden Track), 1.70m

Charlize Slusser (Southern Tier), 1.55m

Bianca Staples (Mhc Track Club), J1.55m

 

Triple Jump 15-16 Division Boys

Jaden Price (Aoc Ambler Track), 14.34m

Kyle Love (Infinity Track), 12.46m

Jordin Jones (Infinity Track), 12.19m

 

Pole Vault 17-18 Division Boys

Travis Snyder (Patriot Pole), 4.85m

Bradley Jelmert (Unattached), 4.70m

Marco Morales (Unattached), 4.55m

 

Shot Put 13-14 Division Boys

Darrion Rascoe (Unattached), 13.42m

Benjamin Shue (Unattached), 13.02m

Matthew Auble (Unattached), 12.37m

 

High Jump 15-16 Division Girls

Tierra Hooker (Camden Track Club), 1.70m/5-07.00

Charlize Slusser (Southern Tier Soar), 1.55m/5-01.00

Bianca Staples (Mhc Track Club), J1.55m/5-01.00

 

High Jump 15-16 Division Boys

Thomas Christie (Aoc Ambler Track), 1.85m/6-00.75

Tyler Rossi (Hershey Blaze), 1.80m/5-10.75

Roderi Horton Jr (Central Florida), J1.80m/5-10.75

 

Triple Jump 17-18 Division Girls

Theresa Richardson (Unattached), 10.95m/35-11.25

Alexis Daly (Unattached), 10.55m/34-07.50

Akayla Leak (Unattached), 10.53m/34-06.75

 

Triple Jump 17-18 Division Boys

Meldon Grant (Manhasset TC), 14.39m/47-02.50

Raymond Nyameke (Delaware Elite), 13.83m/45-04.50

Justin Kleppel (Unattached), 13.28m/43-07.00