• YR EMAIL BLAST

    SIGN-UP NOW to hear about news, important events and updates to Youthrunner.com!

    SUBSCRIBE

photos.

Search Photos.

GO

photos:

Over the Hurdles at the A...

06/18/19 More

Over the Hurdles at the AAU Region 23 District Champs

Over the Hurdles at the AAU Region 23 District Champs

View Photo

photos:

Kate Peters is 2nd in the...

06/11/19 More

Kate Peters is 2nd in the Open Womens 5000m at PTF

14-year old Kate Peters is 2nd in the Open Womens 5000m at the 2019 Portland Track Festival in 16:49.74. The next day she came back and won the Girls Middle School Mile.

View Photo

photos:

It was Shaeffer - Fodge i...

05/28/19 More

It was Shaeffer - Fodge in the OSAA 6A Boys 1500m

Zane Fodge ran a tough 3000m for 2nd place on Day 1 of the OSAA T&F Championships that finished in an Oregon down pour. On Day 2 in the 1500m Will Shaeffer ran a 3:57.02 for 1st and Zane Fodge ran...

View Photo

photos:

Madison Elmore 1st, Fiona...

05/28/19 More

Madison Elmore 1st, Fiona Max 2nd in the Girls 1500 meter run at OSAA State Champs

With about 600m to go Madison Elmore made her move and slid by the other competitors for the win in the Girls 1500 meter run at the 2019 OSAA State Track and Field Championships.

View Photo

photos:

Cadet Girls 1500 meter ru...

05/20/19 More

Cadet Girls 1500 meter run at the CYO Meet of Champions

Josephine Fale from St. Thomas More was 1st in 4:56.37, Nay Wren 2nd-5:03.25, Ella McGillis 3rd-5:04.09 and in 4th place Natalie Jack 5:03.83.

View Photo

photos:

Great Competition at the ...

05/20/19 More

Great Competition at the CYO Meet of Champions

Incredible competition and finishes at the 2019 CYO Meet of Champions

View Photo

photos:

Action from the CIF Finals

05/13/19 More

Action from the CIF Finals

Greg was in the middle of the action at the CIF Track and Field "Finals" on Saturday May 11th. (not to be confused with the CIF State Championships coming up.

View Photo

photos:

Centrowitz holds the tape...

05/07/19 More

Centrowitz holds the tape for Nathan Green at the Nike Jesuit Twilight Mile

Matthew Centrowitz holds the tape while Nathan Green from Borah wins the Nike Jesuit Twilight Mile. Time was 4:07.84. Evan Holland from Ashland was 2nd in 4:10.11 and Bradley Peloquin-Gig Harbor ca...

View Photo

photos:

BAA Boys Scholastic Mile ...

04/13/19 More

BAA Boys Scholastic Mile Winner Lucas Alejandro Aramburu

BAA Boys Scholastic Mile Winner Lucas Alejandro Aramburu from Brookline won in 4:29.5

View Photo

photos:

BAA Middle School Girls A...

04/13/19 More

BAA Middle School Girls Awards

BAA Middle School Girls 1000 Meter Run Awards. 1st Amelia Everet-Newton 3:15.3, 2nd Camille Jordan-Brookline 3:20.2, 3rd Clara Lake-Newton 3:23.9.

View Photo