• YR EMAIL BLAST

    SIGN-UP NOW to hear about news, important events and updates to Youthrunner.com!

    SUBSCRIBE

Triger-Griz Invitational

Description.

7

 

Girls 5k Run CC A Varsity

1 Neilsen, Nicole       Borah                         19:03.61

2 Jamboretz, Kate     Boise                         19:45.13

3 Simmons, Bug       Mountain View           19:54.90

4 Jacobsen, Cydney             Bear Lake                  20:02.82

5 McInturff, Bethany  Century                       20:03.43

6 Ward, Amanda       Twin Falls                   20:07.85

7 Olson, Sarah          Boise                          20:20.99

8 Campbell, Kaylee    Preston                     20:30.74

9 Bates, Dani                        Twin Falls                   20:35.15

 10 Ford, Allie            Preston                       20:37.28

 11 Brandon, Liz        Eagle                          20:41.87

12 Sahlberg, Jacque    Boise                                  20:42.32

13 Schwab, Trichelle  Bear Lake                20:43.48

14 Johnson, Lacey    Preston                       20:45.28

15 James, Erika          Bear Lake               20:46.83

16 Hawkins, Alexi     Mountain View            20:47.98

17 Mumm, Laura       Madison                     20:49.00

18 Chojnacky, McKenzie Jerome               20:52.70

19 Gifford, Codi        Bishop Kelly                20:54.92

 20 Murray, Katie       Idaho Falls                 20:55.44

 21 Lovelace, Anne   Boise                          20:57.43

 22 Schaffer, Lauren             Timberline                  20:59.90

23 Ellingson, Kelli     Mountain View           21:01.45

24 Tuthill, Lara           Bishop Kelly               21:03.95

25 Wilhelm, Fiona     Boise                          21:06.02

26 Hutchison, Bradi    Highland - P                         21:06.64

27 Thatcher, Hannah   Madison                  21:14.99

28 Jacobsen, Payge            Bear Lake                  21:21.54


29 Drury, Lisa            Eagle                          21:26.00

30 Roberts, Mackenzie  Eagle                    21:26.67

 

Girls Varsity A Results

1   Boise                     67        2 7 12 21 25

2   Bear Lake             91        4 13 15 27 32 34 35

3  Mountain View      113      3 16 23 31 40 47 61

4  Twin Falls               139     6 9 37 39 48 57 62

5  Eagle                      140     11 28 29 30 42 54 56

6  Preston                  166       8 10 14 38 96 115

7  Bishop Kelly          172     19 24 33 41 55 65 93

8  Borah                     229       1 36 46 72 74 92 102

9  Madison                 254      17 26 66 67 78 84 89

10 Idaho Falls            267     20 50 58 69 70 76 86

11 Century                 309      5 43 60 91 110 126 127

12 Tooele                   312      45 49 53 77 88 97 129

13 Hillcrest                 383      44 63 82 94 100 105 108

14 Timberline            389      22 68 83 103 113 116 124

15 Skyline                  410     59 64 79 99 109 118

16 Grantsville             412      52 71 87 98 104 114 131

17 Jerome                 415     18 73 101 106 117 119 133

18 Bonneville             418     51 80 85 90 112 128

19 Rigby                     521     75 95 107 121 123 132

20 Burley                    559        81 111 120 122 125 130 

 

Boys Varsity Individuals

1  Fitzpatrick, Eric     Boise                          16:57.34

2  Gunn, Derek          Mountain View           17:01.19

3 Curtis, Tyler            Caldwell                     17:05.03

4  Jenkins, Aaron      Century                       17:06.67

5  Nielsen, Jared       Borah                          17:09.70

6 Bean, Taylor           Burley                         17:20.01

7 Ytsma, Cory            Mountain View           17:26.41

8  Fillmore, David      Burley                         17:29.06


9 Bollinger, Tommy   Highland - P               17:31.98

10 Montgomery, Greg  Boise                      17:32.36

11 Jayo, Ander          Twin Falls                   17:46.14

12 Cox, Trevor           Grantsville                  17:50.49

13 Rome, Cody         Eagle                          17:50.91 1

14 Emmanuel, Dunia  Twin Falls                 17:53.94

15 Wade, Jarret        Madison                     17:54.82

16 Walker, Evan        Century                       17:56.39

17 Miller, Kevin          Mountain View           17:56.72

18 Edwards, Austin Eagle                          17:58.33

19 Waddoups, Jake             Hillcrest                      17:58.89

20 Pugil, Cody           Mountain View           17:59.26

 

Boys Team A Results

1   Mountain View     86       2 7 17 20 40 55 66

2   Twin Falls 147     11 14 21 26 75 78 86

3   Boise                     161       1 10 33 53 64 102

4   Eagle                     168      13 18 24 50 63 94 126

5   Borah                    171        5 32 37 48 49 119 123

6   Preston                 176      23 29 31 36 57 110 127

7   Highland - P          204        9 34 35 41 85 88

8   Idaho Falls            219      28 38 39 46 68 77 105

9    Burley                   219       6 8 43 79 83 90 104

10  Caldwell                221       3 22 59 65 72 124 131

11  Hillcrest                227      19 25 42 60 81 84 101

12  Madison               247     15 45 51 67 69 92 99

13  Century                257        4 16 47 93 97 116 120

14  Tooele                  298      27 44 61 70 96 115 132

15  Grantsville            300      12 56 58 74 100 111 117

16  Skyline                 354      30 71 73 89 91 113 122

17  Jerome                441      62 80 82 103 114 121 130

18  Bonneville            484      54 76 108 112 134 135 137

19  Rigby                    539      52 98 118 133 138 140 141


20  Blackfoot                         567      87 107 109 125 139 142

21  Timberline           594      95 106 128 129 136

 

 

1.                    

 

 

Event Dates

  • Begins:
  • Ends:

Location.

Lorem Ipsum Dolor

Past Results.

blog comments powered by Disqus