• YR EMAIL BLAST

    SIGN-UP NOW to hear about news, important events and updates to Youthrunner.com!

    SUBSCRIBE

Tri for the Kids

Description.

Tri for the Kids Triathlon
                           Rome, GA  May 2, 2010
                             AGE GROUP RESULTS


                           MALE SENIOR DIVISION


MALE  AGE GROUP:  10
Place No.   Name                      Age Finish  
===== ===== ========================= === ======= 
    1   176 Bryce Smith                10   27:20 
    2   190 Kirkland Jolly             10   33:32 
    3   183 Travis Black               10   34:17 
    4   180 Oliver Kirkpatrick         10   34:32 
    5   191 Reece Meagher              10   35:05 
    6   184 Pierce Monroe              10   35:23 
    7   186 Jackson Wakefield          10   35:23 
    8   192 Palmer Moye                10   36:19 
    9   173 Tristan Tillery            10   36:37 
   10   178 Elliot Kinney              10   37:35 
   11   172 Cade Stoever               10   39:56 
   12   179 Tommy Atha                 10   40:36 
   13   193 Zachary Sjostrom           10   40:58 
   14   188 Cade Cunningham            10   41:23 
   15   105 Spencer Herring            10   45:14 
   16   182 Satyatejas Reddy           10   45:15 
   17   189 Matthew Waddy              10   46:23 
   18   177 Jack McClain               10   46:40 
   19   175 Adairus Orr                10   46:40 
   20   174 Christopher Mauer          10   48:48 
   21   187 William Zimmer             10   51:21 
   22   185 Dylan Childs               10   57:07 
MALE  AGE GROUP:  11
Place No.   Name                      Age Finish  
===== ===== ========================= === ======= 
    1   156 Beatty Wolverton           11   26:50 
    2   154 Benton Dame                11   29:35 
    3   145 Patrick Adkins             11   31:05 
    4   152 Brett Hollis               11   31:19 
    5   149 Oliver Rahbek              11   31:23 
    6   151 Schuyler Curriden          11   31:26 
    7   153 Max Everswick              11   33:26 
    8   148 Erick Luna                 11   35:06 
    9   155 Tanner Corcoran            11   37:58 
   10   150 Clay Milford               11   39:08 
   11   144 Jake Nash                  11   42:46 
   12   146 Eutychus Wilson            11   45:17 
MALE  AGE GROUP:  12
Place No.   Name                      Age Finish  
===== ===== ========================= === ======= 
    1   131 John Berry Bowling         12   26:06 
    2   129 Chad Nash Ii               12   28:45 
    3   136 Jackson Miller             12   29:13 
    4   130 William Douglas            12   30:50 
    5   133 Bret Cordle                12   31:16 
    6   135 Spencer Mull               12   31:22 
    7   134 Nolan Watson               12   31:30 
    8   126 Sam Hunt                   12   31:34 
    9   132 Connor Fleming             12   31:47 
   10   127 Joe Hunt                   12   31:51 
   11   219 Kolby Hutchens             12   50:34 
   12   128 Holt Brewster              12   51:07 
MALE  AGE GROUP:  13
Place No.   Name                      Age Finish  
===== ===== ========================= === ======= 
    1   111 Jared Deaton               13   24:52 
    2   120 Austin Linatoc             13   26:37 
    3   117 Connor Kelley              13   29:05 
    4   108 Hunter Hoskins             13   29:24 
    5   116 Raleigh Webb               13   29:38 
    6   110 Sterling Floyd             13   32:11 
    7   112 Stephen McCormick          13   34:10 
    8   113 Troy Freed                 13   34:38 
    9   114 Noah Belinfante            13   35:08 
   10   115 Seth Parker                13   36:04 
   11   118 Joey Purser                13   36:32 
   12   109 Spenser Sumner             13   37:11 
   13   107 Dallas Adams               13   39:09 
   14   119 Austin Waddy               13   39:43 
MALE  AGE GROUP:  14
Place No.   Name                      Age Finish  
===== ===== ========================= === ======= 
    1   106 Mike Castellanos           14   26:25 
    2   104 Alan Loveman Iii           14   28:13 
    3   101 Calvin Waddy               15   36:40 
    4   103 Erich Jochimsen            14   36:44 
    5   102 McLain Miller              15   37:18 


                          FEMALES SENIOR DIVISION


FEMALE  AGE GROUP:  10
Place No.   Name                      Age Finish  
===== ===== ========================= === ======= 
    1   205 Kira Stanley               10   26:20 
    2   202 Georgia Kirkpatrick        10   27:17 
    3   203 Hannah Everest             10   28:53 
    4   200 Marceline Lewis            10   33:00 
    5   221 Megan Smith                10   34:53 
    6   211 Kaylin Woodring            10   36:59 
    7   201 Katherine Stracner         10   39:38 
    8   195 Blake Hoskins              10   40:15 
    9   209 Logan Kozlowski            10   40:29 
   10   208 Ellison Brewster           10   40:50 
   11   210 Rebecca Mull               10   42:34 
   12   207 Shea Kelley                10   43:02 
   13   206 Grace Fullam               10   43:56 
   14   196 Nicole Polemitis           10   44:46 
   15   197 Micayla Goodgame           10   45:44 
   16   204 Camille Trammell           10   46:02 
   17   198 Takia Byars                10   49:25 
   18   220 Jazelyn Byars              10 1:03:37 
FEMALE  AGE GROUP:  11
Place No.   Name                      Age Finish  
===== ===== ========================= === ======= 
    1   164 Trisha Clay                11   28:08 
    2   171 Avery Smith                11   29:43 
    3   170 Rebeckah Hufstetler        11   29:50 
    4   169 Haylie Blackwell           11   39:38 
    5   158 Taya Gibson                11   40:05 
    6   165 Cassidy Childs             11   40:15 
    7   166 Sphia Parker               11   41:58 
    8   160 Samanda Cox                11   42:40 
    9   161 Anne Edwards               11   43:52 
   10   168 Melinda Childs             11   44:04 
   11   163 Jacqueline Cline           11   46:01 
   12   157 Rosalee Kelley             11   46:06 
   13   162 Sydney Kligora             11   46:24 
FEMALE  AGE GROUP:  12
Place No.   Name                      Age Finish  
===== ===== ========================= === ======= 
    1   139 Mattie Rountree            12   32:25 
    2   140 Sarah Eichenberger         12   35:16 
    3   143 Tate Morgan                12   40:38 
    4   142 Kate Nobles                12   41:14 
    5   141 Christina Pio              12   46:52 
FEMALE  AGE GROUP:  13
Place No.   Name                      Age Finish  
===== ===== ========================= === ======= 
    1   122 Jade Cox                   13   31:55 
    2   121 Molly Montgomery           13   34:24 
    3   125 Taylor Pio                 13   36:52 
    4   123 Kelsie Thomas              13   37:50 
    5   124 Rachel Jochimsen           13   39:06 
FEMALE  AGE GROUP:  14
Place No.   Name                      Age Finish  
===== ===== ========================= === ======= 


                           MALES JUNIOR DIVISION


MALE  AGE GROUP:  06
Place No.   Name                      Age Finish  
===== ===== ========================= === ======= 
    1   261 Simon Schabort             06   18:40 
MALE  AGE GROUP:  07
Place No.   Name                      Age Finish  
===== ===== ========================= === ======= 
    1   264 Sam Tullis                 07   17:54 
    2   270 Jack Everest               07   18:08 
    3   268 Matthew Redmond            07   20:50 
    4   274 Jackson Blackwell          07   21:14 
    5   272 Max Timberlake             07   21:59 
    6   269 Tate Roberts               07   24:02 
    7   275 Matthew McKerrocher        07   24:10 
    8   273 Noah Hood                  07   24:41 
    9   267 Clay Ott                   07   24:57 
   10   271 Will Bagby                 07   25:47 
   11   265 Eric Legostaev             07   27:41 
   12   266 Knox Sirmans               07   31:05 
MALE  AGE GROUP:  08
Place No.   Name                      Age Finish  
===== ===== ========================= === ======= 
    1   311 Landon Linn                08   15:59 
    2   292 Bryce Clark                08   16:44 
    3   297 Luciano Hasko              08   16:56 
    4   288 Lane Hollis                08   17:23 
    5   299 Avery Wright               08   17:59 
    6   291 Daniel Schabort            08   18:02 
    7   289 Cade Vanek                 08   18:09 
    8   305 Joby Nash                  08   18:26 
    9   303 John Shropshire            08   18:26 
   10   308 Andrew Creighton           08   19:25 
   11   294 Nolan Kelley               08   19:36 
   12   300 Austin Garrett             08   19:55 
   13   290 Cooper Mills               08   20:10 
   14   309 Mason Tillery              08   20:15 
   15   301 Camden Garrett             08   20:20 
   16   295 Dawson Shag Williams       08   20:39 
   17   306 Jackson Brewster           08   20:44 
   18   222 Gary Jones                 08   21:41 
   19   304 Peter Davis                08   21:48 
   20   293 Theodore Ian Curriden      08   21:55 
   21   307 Jackson Floyd              08   23:02 
   22   296 Tyler Watkins              08   23:18 
   23   349 Cooper Cates               08   24:26 
   24   298 Eli Fullam                 08   25:05 
   25   302 Ethan Strickland           08   31:05 
MALE  AGE GROUP:  09
Place No.   Name                      Age Finish  
===== ===== ========================= === ======= 
    1   345 John Dickens               09   16:11 
    2   330 Joshua Mullins             09   16:17 
    3   337 Kennan Milford             09   17:12 
    4   346 Jack Eady                  09   17:14 
    5   353 Jackson Blaylock           09   17:21 
    6   332 Alex Barasoain             09   17:27 
    7   335 Bryant Busby               09   17:56 
    8   329 Garrett Miller             09   18:18 
    9   334 Ryan Ward                  09   18:21 
   10   350 Andrew Shropshire          09   18:22 
   11   336 Tyler Washburn             09   18:23 
   12   348 Jeremy Chiasson            09   18:42 
   13   351 John Prosser Deaton        09   18:48 
   14   343 Hampton Watkins            09   19:16 
   15   333 Jonathan Pieroni           09   19:21 
   16   347 Tobias Rahbek              09   19:32 
   17   339 Griffin Brewster           09   19:36 
   18   352 Hank Crawfford             09   19:39 
   19   331 Anthony Linatoc            09   19:54 
   20   356 Stuart Creighton           09   20:04 
   21   341 Jack Bates                 09   20:08 
   22   342 Aidan Gaines               09   20:18 
   23   338 Finnis Salmon              09   20:37 
   24   357 Brendan Clement            09   21:03 
   25   344 Carter Ott                 09   22:45 
   26   355 Gill Mauer                 09   22:57 
   27   340 Carter Anderson            09   23:43 
   28   354 Jonathan Hernandez         09   27:17 


                          FEMALES JUNIOR DIVISION


FEMALE  AGE GROUP:  05
Place No.   Name                      Age Finish  
===== ===== ========================= === ======= 
FEMALE  AGE GROUP:  06
Place No.   Name                      Age Finish  
===== ===== ========================= === ======= 
FEMALE  AGE GROUP:  07
Place No.   Name                      Age Finish  
===== ===== ========================= === ======= 
    1   253 Neva Clark                 07   19:31 
    2   258 Nicole Smith               07   20:31 
    3   260 Ella Rose Rueffer          07   23:19 
    4   257 Sylvia Witt                07   23:47 
    5   254 Graysen Morgan             07   26:40 
    6   255 Lilly Daniels              07   31:18 
    7   252 Cora Linos                 07   34:17 
    8   259 Molly Heath                07   34:22 
FEMALE  AGE GROUP:  08
Place No.   Name                      Age Finish  
===== ===== ========================= === ======= 
    1   284 Nyah Hernandez             08   17:27 
    2   280 Anna Cate Loveman          08   17:27 
    3   276 Anne Scott Smith           08   18:24 
    4   287 Helen Bass                 08   20:18 
    5   279 Alora Barasoain            08   21:07 
    6   286 Mae Mae Shadday            08   21:29 
    7   278 Samantha Funkhouser        08   22:07 
    8   285 Bethany Crawley            08   23:48 
    9   283 Cappie May                 08   24:21 
   10   281 Lauren Childs              08   26:40 
   11   277 Caroline McRay             08   27:27 
   12   282 Olivia Forrest             08   31:36 
FEMALE  AGE GROUP:  09
Place No.   Name                      Age Finish  
===== ===== ========================= === ======= 
    1   317 Jane Tullis                09   16:23 
    2   312 Alexandra Peebles          09   18:09 
    3   320 Camila Rountree            09   18:29 
    4   318 Viola Hasko                09   18:49 
    5   324 Megan Kligora              09   19:32 
    6   327 Elizabeth Peyton           09   19:33 
    7   323 Sarah Edwards              09   20:13 
    8   313 Hanna Middleton            09   20:26 
    9   322 Victoria Merritt           09   21:25 
   10   326 Tarrah Gibson              09   23:18 
   11   315 Gracie Temple              09   23:43 
   12   314 Camille Temple             09   23:58 
   13   328 Emma Nelson                09   25:02 
   14   319 Emma Chesnut               09   25:16 
   15   316 Bethany Fernandez          09   25:29 
   16   321 Grace Watters              09   27:28 
   17   325 Molly Brewer               09   28:42 


                           Physically Challenged


Physically Challenged
Place No.   Name                      City,st              Age Finish  
===== ===== ========================= ==================== == ======= 
    1   215 Bryanna Sandoval                               12   18:14 
    2   217 Doug Bryant                                    09   21:02 
    3   216 Chloe Simms                                    10   22:49 
    4   212 Janzen Wright                                  11   23:41 
    5   213 Thomas Chesnut                                 14   24:37 

Event Dates

  • Begins:
  • Ends:

Location.

Lorem Ipsum Dolor

Past Results.

blog comments powered by Disqus