• YR EMAIL BLAST

    SIGN-UP NOW to hear about news, important events and updates to Youthrunner.com!

    SUBSCRIBE

South Whidbey Invitational

Description.

Girls Individuals

1 Crossman, Bronwyn 12 Squalicum 18:21

2 Moore, Annie 11 Sehome 18:25

3 McMahon, Devin 11 Redmond 18:31

4 Andrews, Alyssa 11 Gig Harbor 18:46

5 Bonner, Ellie 12 Snohomish 19:13

6 Stuart, Kate 11 Gig Harbor 19:15

7 Thomas, Olivia 11 King's 19:24

8 Ponce, Allison 11 Henry Jackson 19:32

9 Smollack, Mietra 11 Oak Harbor 19:34

10 Kreiger, Mimi 9 Sehome 19:37

11 Curl, Sophie 11 Squalicum 19:43

12 Herdman, Tia 11 Squalicum 19:49

13 Fairbanks, Kristi 11 Snohomish 19:51

14 Huschka, Breanna 11 Cascade (Ev) 19:51

15 Whybark, Sarah 9 Snohomish 19:53

16 Sierra, Brisky 9 Mount Baker 19:56

17 Smith, Cari 12 Mountlake Terrace 20:01

18 Houck, Stephanie 11 Henry Jackson 20:05

19 Johnson, Erica 12 South Whidbey 20:09

20 Habel, Caroline 11 South Whidbey 20:13

Girls Teams

1 Gig Harbor 83 4 6 20 23 30 33 39

2 Snohomish 87 5 13 14 21 34 41 59

3 Squalicum 94 1 11 12 26 44 72

4 Sehome 105 2 10 27 28 38 53 54

5 Redmond 142 3 25 29 40 45 64

6 Henry Jackson 143 8 17 24 46 48 65 74

7 South Whidbey 150 18 19 31 35 47 57 69

8 King's 181 7 36 37 50 51 55 66

9 Central Kitsap 260 22 42 61 62 73 79 80

10 Oak Harbor 267 9 52 63 68 75 81

11 Mountlake Terrace 295 16 49 56 83 91

12 Lakewood 298 32 58 67 70 71 76 82

13 Mount Baker 310 15 43 78 85 89

14 Meadowdale 394 60 77 84 86 87 88 90

 

Boys Individual 5k Run

1 Unterreiner, Miles 12 Gig Harbor 15:18

2 Yilma, Yonaton 12 Edmonds-Woodway 15:37

3 King, Kyle 12 Oak Harbor 15:47

4 Ellis, Anthony 12 Redmond 15:53

5 Moskowitz, Shane 10 Central Kitsap 15:57

6 Briggs, Mitchell 10 Henry Jackson 15:57

7 McHenry, Mason 12 Sehome 16:03

8 Devier, Nick 11 Lakewood 16:07

9 Goodman, Chris 12 Snohomish 16:11

10 Peloquin, Conner 11 Gig Harbor 16:12

11 Irish, Aiden 11 Redmond 16:16

12 Wolfe, Taylor 12 Snohomish 16:17

13 Adgar-Beal, Christopher 11 Gig Harbor 16:18

14 Crabo, Anders 12 Sehome 16:24

15 Tran, Michael 11 Mountlake Terrace 16:27

16 Beeninga, Matt 12 Mountlake Terrace 16:31

17 Nydam, Alex 12 Oak Harbor 16:31

18 Lance, Ben 11 Henry Jackson 16:31

19 Young, Mack 10 Redmond 16:32

20 Byrd, Chase 9 Snohomish 16:36

 

Boys Team

1 Gig Harbor 85 1 10 13 29 32 37 43

2 Snohomish 90 9 12 20 22 27 44 45

3 Sehome 102 7 14 23 24 34 40 46

4 Redmond 125 4 11 19 33 58 60 64

5 Henry Jackson 128 6 18 25 38 41 53 56

6 Oak Harbor 157 3 17 26 36 75 79 90

7 Mountlake Terrace 180 15 16 31 51 67 82

8 Lakewood 209 8 35 47 57 62 63 69

9 West Valley Spokane 211 28 39 42 50 52 55 70

10 Edmonds-Woodway 213 2 30 54 61 66 71 85

11 Central Kitsap 216 5 21 49 65 76 78 87

12 Everett 326 48 59 72 73 74 88

13 St. George's School 396 68 80 81 83 84 86 89

14 Meadowdale 447 77 91 92 93 94 95

Event Dates

  • Begins:
  • Ends:

Location.

Lorem Ipsum Dolor

Past Results.

blog comments powered by Disqus