• YR EMAIL BLAST

    SIGN-UP NOW to hear about news, important events and updates to Youthrunner.com!

    SUBSCRIBE

Silver Falls Invitational

Description.

Varsity Boys Team Scores:

1     Crescent Valley             52

2     Philomath                       62

3     Silverton                         95

4     Oakridge                         118

5     Southwest Christian    173

6     Chemawa                        194

7      Dallas                             197

8     Kennedy                         256

9     Clatskanine                    258

10   Central Linn                   270

11   Lebanon                         349

12    Nestucca                       354

13    Harrisburg                     363

14    Colton                            374

15    Dayton                           394

16    Jefferson                        414

17    Santiam Christian         415

18    Willamina                      485

19    Toledo                           493

 

 

 

Boys Individual Results

1    Max Long                                        Oakridge                19:52       9

2    Cody Coxen                                    Silverton                                11

3    Joe Martin                                       Silverton                                11

4    Lindon Powell                 Crescent Valley    21:12      11

5    Jeff  Schreiner-McGraw Philomath              21:29      9

6    Louis Donadio                                Philomath              21:35    12

6   Noah Wade                                      Crescent Valley    21:49      11

7   Brian Woitte                                    Dallas                     21:56    12

8    Benjamin Condrea                          Crescent Valley    21:59      10

9     Alex Huddleston                           Crescent Valley    22:08      11

10  Tyler Thomas                                 Philomath              22:12      12

 


JV Boy’s Champions: Philomath (swept top four places)


 

Varsity Girls Team Scores:

1    Crescent Valley              15

2    Philomath                        64

3    Central Linn                    162

4    Kennedy                          170

5    Lebanon                          179

6    Chemawa                         236

7    Harrisburg                       242

8    Southwest Christian     242

9    Nestucca                         335

10  Clatskanine                     347

11  Dallas                               Inc.

       Silverton,                         Inc.

 

Varsity Girls Individual

1   Sarah  Auer                      Crescent Valley                    23:57                       12

2   Amelia Yeager Crescent Valley                    24:58                       12

3   Lizzy Vitello                      Crescent Valley                    25:22                       11

4   Mackenzie Entriken        Crescent Valley                    25:41                       11

5   Claire Krizan                     Crescent Valley                    26:01                      

6   Sierra Rysdam                  Silverton                                                                12

7   Yessenia Alvarado         Philomath                              26:54                       9

8   Casey Gifford                   Crescent Valley                    27:01                       12

9   Erika Hewlett                    Philomath                              27:31                       12

10  Dakota Magden            Dallas                                                                      10

11  Alison Priewe                 Philomath                              28:08                       11

12  

13 Sarah Gruenwald             Philomath                              28:31                       9

JV Girls Champions: Crescent Valley (swept top ten  places)

 

 

 

 

Event Dates

  • Begins:
  • Ends:

Location.

Lorem Ipsum Dolor

Past Results.

blog comments powered by Disqus