• YR EMAIL BLAST

    SIGN-UP NOW to hear about news, important events and updates to Youthrunner.com!

    SUBSCRIBE

Results.

Search Results.

GO

Results:

Lake Woahink Invitational

09/27/08 More

Lake Woahink Invitational

BOYS TEAM — Hidden Valley 37, Reynolds 88, Thurston 97, Siuslaw 109, Philomath 137, Silverton 183, Churchill 189, North Bend 213, Brookings 246, Bandon 273, South Umpqua 312, Marist 329, Re...

View Results

Results:

Nike Pre-National-Jim Danner

09/26/08 More

Nike Pre-National-Jim Danner

Nike Team national Results Boys1 Tim Freriks 15:18.55 Mingus Union 12 Cody Helbling 15:26.15 Lake City 3 Julian-Blake Cowan 15:30.55 Auburn Riverside 24 Si...

View Results

Results:

Northwest Classic

09/26/08 More

Northwest Classic

1 Alyssa O'Connor 18:47 12 Summit 2 Megan Fristoe 18:55 9 Summit 3 Tate Murray 19:18 12 Lake Oswego 496 4 Ashley Baldovino 19:24 Lakeview 526 5 Erin McLoughlin 19:32 12 Milwaukie 646 6 Jen ...

View Results

Results:

Mt. Hood-PIL Crossover Meet...

09/23/08 More

Mt. Hood-PIL Crossover Meet Rooster Rock

Girls 5,000 Meters Varsity 1 Khalia Tidwell Gresham 18:49 112 Betsy Kolberg Lincoln 18:51 123 Claire De Voe Lincoln 20:21 94 Netanya Beard Wilson 20:29 105 Chandra Johanningmeier Reynolds 21:05 1...

View Results

Results:

Su Valley Invitational

09/19/08 More

Su Valley Invitational

Team scores and 5K race results Aug. 30, 2008Sitka National Historical Park(Note: * or ** = does not count in team score, @ = member of unqualified team)Team scores1. Juneau Douglas 242. Sitka 96...

View Results

Results:

South Whidbey Invitational

09/19/08 More

South Whidbey Invitational

Girls 5k Run Elite Varsity Girls ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ...

View Results

Results:

Fort Steilacoom Invitational

09/19/08 More

Fort Steilacoom Invitational

Ft. SteilacoomSep. 20, 2008Varsity GirlsPLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Tahoma 99 11 14 16 26 32 36 66 20:23.1 0:58.9 2 ...

View Results

Results:

Tigard Invitational

09/18/08 More

Tigard Invitational

Girls Individual Results 1 Priscilla Timmons 18:45 10 Skyview 2 Hayley Gregoire 19:04 10 Beaverton 3 Emily Weber 19:23 9 South Salem 4 Joy Shufeldt 19:26 12 Fran...

View Results

Results:

Lynx Invitational

09/15/08 More

Lynx Invitational

5-kilometer raceat Kincaid ParkTeam ResultsBoys -- 1) Kodiak 72; 2) Service 73; 3) Grace Christian 123; 4) Juneau-Douglas 166; 5) West Valley 175; 6) West 177; 7) South 189; 8) Chugiak 207; 9) Dimo...

View Results

Results:

New Balance Festival of Cha...

09/12/08 More

New Balance Festival of Champions

5,000 Meters Varsity Boys Sweepstakes1 Ryan Kavanaugh 15:47.9 12 Sunset2 Jordan Ringe 15:55.1 12 Hermiston3 Kevin Oliver 16:02.2 12 Tualatin4 Curran Carlile 16:12.5 11 Central Catholic5 Adrian Un...

View Results