• YR EMAIL BLAST

    SIGN-UP NOW to hear about news, important events and updates to Youthrunner.com!

    SUBSCRIBE

New Balance Invitational

Description.

 

Girls Sweepstakes Teams

.1 St. Mary’s 46

2 Sunset 107

3 Hermistion 118

4 Tualatin 126

5 Gresham 136

6 Corvallis 140

7 Westview 173

8 Kelso 180

9 Lincoln 184

10 Tigard 187

11 Sherwood 272

 

5,000 Meters Varsity Girls Sweepstakes

1 Cassie Carroll Tigard 12 18:42

2 Audrey Botti Sunset 11 18:42

3 Betsy Kolberg Lincoln 11 18:43

4 Emily Wheeler Tualatin 10 18:50

5 Khalia Tidwell Gresham 10 18:57

6 Taylor Fitch St. Mary’s 12 19:03

7 Lucy Whipps St. Mary’s 10 19:04

8 Alexa Kearns St. Mary’s 10 19:04

9 Alexandra Jones St. Mary’s 11 19:12

10 Sammantha McLoud Hermiston 10 19:30

11 Crissy Foster Ssunset 12 19:35

12 Leslie Macias Hermiston 12 19:41

13 Mackenzie Magee Westview 11 19:46

14 Malory Peterson Corvallis 12 19:47

15 Ellen Lekas Sunset 12 19:48

16 Tara Higgins St. Mary’s 12 19:48

17 Sarah Walch Tigard 12 19:49

18 Kelsey Stilson Tualatin 12 19:50

19 Sarah Batten Corvallis 11 19:52

20 Kimberly Macias Hermiston 10 19:57

 

 

Boys Sweepstakes Teams

1 Marist 53

2 Central Catholic 65

3 Hermistion 99

4 Skyline 142

5 South Kitsap 176

6 Newberg 179

7 Forest Grove 184

8 Sunset 231

9 Tualatin 244

10 Kelso 258

11 Sherwood 258

12 Bend 273

13 Tillamook 331

14 Westview 365

15 Lincoln 372

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5,000 Boys Sweepstakes Individuals

1 Musa Ahmed Central Catholic 10 15:40

2 Jon Phillips South Kitsap 11 15:42

3 Matt Hollander Marist 12 15:45

4 Jordan Ringe Hermiston 11 15:51

5 Simon Sorenson Skyline 10 15:59

6 Kyle Jackson Marist 12 15:59

7 Ryan Kavanaugh Sunset 11 16:05

8 Joel Turkheimer Central Catholic 12 16:10

9 Samot Turina Central Catholic 11 16:14

10 Terry Johnsen Hermiston 12 16:18

11 Michael Bellamy Marist 12 16:19

12 Bryce Davis Kelso 11 16:23

13 Timothy Plunkett Tualatin 11 16:24

14 Jared Christian Marist 11 16:26

15 Alessandro Pia Newberg 11 16:27

16 Erik Myers Westview 11 16:28

17 Scott Gage Bend 12 16:31

18 Travis Lund Skyline 11 16:33

19 Ray Heyamnn Marist 12 16:35

 

Boys Varsity Invitational Teams

1 Deer Valley 40

2 Skyview 79

3 Cleveland 123

4 Tigard 148

5 Corvallis 160

6 Hillsboro 181

7 Barlow 198

8 Gresham 224

9 Wilson 226
10 Mountain View 229

11 The Dalles Wahtonka 252

12 Glencoe 285

13 Dallas 332

14 Union 372

15 Portland Waldorf 440

 

5,000 Meters Varsity Boys Invitational

1 Matt Hedges Wilson 12 16:21

2 Manny Rin Deer Valley 12 16:22

3 Matt Moncur Skyview 12 16:30

4 Brad Nelson Corvallis 11 16:33

5 Jared O’ Brien Skyview 11 16:36

6 Taylor Adrian David Douglas 11 16:38

7 Nate Baker Deer Valley 10 16:41

8 Ryan De Vito Deer Valley 11 16:54

9 Adrian Gallo Deer Valley 12 16:58

10 Ryan Humphrey Tigard 11 16:58

 

Girls Invitational Teams

1 Skyview 91

2 Skyline 114

3 Deer Valley 128

4 Forest Grove 152
5 Mountain View 173

6 Cleveland 174

7 Bend 194

8 South Kitsap 212

9 Marist 215

10 Central Catholic 253

11 Barlow 254

12 The Dalles Wahtonka 303

13 Wilson 316

14 Hillsboro 328

15 Newberg 331

16 Portland Waldorf 331

17 Newberg 336

 

5,000 Meters Varsity Girls Invitational

1 Kelly Hanson Mountain View 11 18:56

2 Laura Matzke Forest Grove 10 19:14

3 Priscilla Timmons Skyview 9 19:22

4 Sharon Rooker Forest Grove 9 19:29

5 Sarah Ferrer Dalles Wahtonka 12 19:33

6 Meghan Whalen Marist 12 19:40

7 Michelle Ireland Skyline 11 20:19

8 Jasmine Cox Deer Valley 12 20:19

9 Mimi Seeley Bend 10 20:22

10 Britta Peterson South Kitsap 12 20:30

11 Yina Moe-lange Skyline 9 20:36

12 Marie Miller Dalles Wahtonka 10 20:38

13 Emery Hilles Marist 12 20:47

14 Elise Yoshioka Skyview 10 20:53

15 Naseeb Bhangel Skyview 10 20:57

16 Robin Smith Tillamook 10 20:58

17 Jamira Cox Deer Valley 10 20:59

18 Fiona James Deer Valley 10 21:01

19 Dakota Magden Dallas 10 21:01

20 Shannon Jensen Wilson 12 21:03

Event Dates

  • Begins:
  • Ends:

Location.

Lorem Ipsum Dolor

Past Results.

blog comments powered by Disqus