• YR EMAIL BLAST

    SIGN-UP NOW to hear about news, important events and updates to Youthrunner.com!

    SUBSCRIBE

Hershey's Le Mars Iowa Local Meet

Description.

 13-14 Girls
  	A 	B 	C 	D 	E 	F 	G
1 	  	  	  	               City of Le Mars YMCA 	  	  	 
2  	  	  	  	            2010 Hershey's Track Meet Results 	  	  	 
3  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
4  	  	  	  	13-14 Yr Olds Girls 	  	  	 
5  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
6  	100 Meter Dash 	  	Time 	  	200 Meter Run 	  	Time
7 	1st 	Katie Pope 	14.34 	  	1st 	Taylor Peters 	31.75
8 	2nd 	Taylor Peters 	14.50 	  	2nd 	Katie Pope 	32.25
9 	3rd 	Amanda Schwartz 	15.22 	  	3rd 	Morgan Brower 	32.50
10 	4th 	Alexis Barthman 	16.12 	  	4th 	Carly Bunkers 	40.87
11 	5th 	  	  	  	5th 	  	 
12  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
13  	800 Meter Dash 	  	Time 	  	1600 Meter Run 	  	Time
14 	1st 	Morgan Brower 	3:13.75 	  	1st 	  	 
15  	2nd 	  	  	  	2nd 	  	 
16  	3rd 	  	  	  	3rd 	  	 
17  	4th 	  	  	  	4th 	  	 
18  	5th 	  	  	  	5th 	  	 
19  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
20  	4x100 Meter Relay 	  	  	  	  	  	Time
21 	1st 	  	  	  	  	  	 
22  	2nd 	  	  	  	  	  	 
23  	3rd 	  	  	  	  	  	 
24  	4th 	  	  	  	  	  	 
25  	5th 	  	  	  	  	  	 
26  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
27  	Softball Throw 	  	Distance 	  	Long Jump 	  	Distance
28 	1st 	Katie Pope 	144'8" 	  	1st 	Carly Bunkers 	6'2"
29 	2nd 	Taylor Peters 	128'4" 	  	2nd 	Morgan Brower 	5'7 1/2"
30 	3rd 	Alexis Barthman 	122' 	  	3rd 	  	 
31  	4th 	Amanda Schwartz 	117'9" 	  	4th 	  	 
32  	5th 	Carly Bunkers 	96'2" 	  	5th 	  	 
33  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
13-14 Boys
  	A 	B 	C 	D 	E 	F 	G
1 	  	  	  	               City of Le Mars YMCA 	  	  	 
2  	  	  	  	            2010 Hershey's Track Meet Results 	  	  	 
3  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
4  	  	  	  	13-14 Yr Olds Boys 	  	  	 
5  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
6  	100 Meter Dash 	  	Time 	  	200 Meter Run 	  	Time
7 	1st 	Trevor Sorensen 	16.78 	  	1st 	Nic Madsen 	31.47
8 	2nd 	David Puhl 	18.07 	  	2nd 	Devin Louison 	32.19
9 	3rd 	  	  	  	3rd 	  	 
10  	4th 	  	  	  	4th 	  	 
11  	5th 	  	  	  	5th 	  	 
12  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
13  	800 Meter Dash 	  	Time 	  	1600 Meter Run 	  	Time
14 	1st 	Devin Louison 	02:55.0. 	  	1st 	  	 
15  	2nd 	Nic Madsen 	03:02.0. 	  	2nd 	  	 
16  	3rd 	David Puhl 	04:04.0. 	  	3rd 	  	 
17  	4th 	  	  	  	4th 	  	 
18  	5th 	  	  	  	5th 	  	 
19  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
20  	4x100 Meter Relay 	  	  	  	  	  	Time
21 	1st 	  	  	  	  	  	 
22  	2nd 	  	  	  	  	  	 
23  	3rd 	  	  	  	  	  	 
24  	4th 	  	  	  	  	  	 
25  	5th 	  	  	  	  	  	 
26  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
27  	Softball Throw 	  	Distance 	  	Long Jump 	  	Distance
28 	1st 	Trevor Sorensen 	138'9" 	  	1st 	Nic Madsen 	7'3"
29 	2nd 	  	  	  	2nd 	Devin Louison 	6'9 1/2"
30 	3rd 	  	  	  	3rd 	  	 
31  	4th 	  	  	  	4th 	  	 
32  	5th 	  	  	  	5th 	  	 
33  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
11-12 Girls
  	A 	B 	C 	D 	E 	F 	G
1 	  	  	  	               City of Le Mars YMCA 	  	  	 
2  	  	  	  	            2010 Hershey's Track Meet Results 	  	  	 
3  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
4  	  	  	  	11-12 Yr Olds Girls 	  	  	 
5  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
6  	100 Meter Dash 	  	Time 	  	200 Meter Run 	  	Time
7 	1st 	Jackie Cosby 	15.28 	  	1st 	Allison Wilken 	31.68
8 	2nd 	Hannah Hammer 	15.47 	  	2nd 	Hannah Hammer 	33.87
9 	3rd 	Krista Zenk 	16.37 	  	3rd 	Andrea Kommes 	36.41
10 	4th 	Sidney Brower 	16.55 	  	4th 	Emmaily Madsen 	39.00
11 	5th 	Andrea Kommes 	16.56 	  	5th 	Kelli Susemihl 	40.50
12 	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
13  	400 Meter Dash 	  	Time 	  	800 Meter Run 	  	Time
14 	1st 	Jamie Kommes 	1:17.62 	  	1st 	Brooklyn Olesen 	3:28.91
15 	2nd 	  	  	  	2nd 	  	 
16  	3rd 	  	  	  	3rd 	  	 
17  	4th 	  	  	  	4th 	  	 
18  	5th 	  	  	  	5th 	  	 
19  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
20  	4x100 Meter Relay 	  	  	  	  	  	Time
21 	1st 	Kali Berkenpas, Sidney Brower, Emmaily Madsen, Krista Zenk 	  	  	  	  	1:10.62
22 	2nd 	  	  	  	  	  	 
23  	3rd 	  	  	  	  	  	 
24  	4th 	  	  	  	  	  	 
25  	5th 	  	  	  	  	  	 
26  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
27  	Softball Throw 	  	Distance 	  	Long Jump 	  	Distance
28 	1st 	Krista Zenk 	110'7" 	  	1st 	Jackie Cosby 	6'7"
29 	2nd 	Allison Wilken 	110' 	  	2nd 	Kayla Mayer 	5'9 1/2"
30 	3rd 	Andrea Kommes 	90' 	  	3rd 	Hannah Hammer 	5'8"
31 	4th 	Sidney Brower 	72'1" 	  	4th 	Jamie Kommes 	5'5 1/2"
32 	5th 	Kelli Susemihl 	58'10" 	  	5th 	Brooklyn Olesen 	5'5"
33 	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
11-12 Boys
  	A 	B 	C 	D 	E 	F 	G
1 	  	  	  	               City of Le Mars YMCA 	  	  	 
2  	  	  	  	            2010 Hershey's Track Meet Results 	  	  	 
3  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
4  	  	  	  	11-12 Yr Olds Boys 	  	  	 
5  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
6  	100 Meter Dash 	  	Time 	  	200 Meter Run 	  	Time
7 	1st 	Quenton Boddie 	15.00 	  	1st 	Quenton Boddie 	30.87
8 	2nd 	Brandon Vondrak 	15.47 	  	2nd 	Brandon Vondrak 	31.97
9 	3rd 	Tony Fifita 	15.56 	  	3rd 	Cameron Buhman 	33.47
10 	4th 	Cameron Buhman 	16.00 	  	4th 	Collin Nemmers 	34.41
11 	5th 	Brayden Curry 	16.13 	  	5th 	Adam Ellensohn 	36.38
12 	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
13  	400 Meter Dash 	  	Time 	  	800 Meter Run 	  	Time
14 	1st 	Donny Allaway 	1:15.85 	  	1st 	Donny Allaway 	3:06.82
15 	2nd 	Collin Nemmers 	1:25.35 	  	2nd 	  	 
16  	3rd 	  	  	  	3rd 	  	 
17  	4th 	  	  	  	4th 	  	 
18  	5th 	  	  	  	5th 	  	 
19  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
20  	4x100 Meter Relay 	  	  	  	  	  	Time
21 	1st 	Brayden Curry, Ross Johnson, Tyler Mossberg, Brandon Vondrak 	  	  	  	  	1:02.34
22 	2nd 	Donny Allaway, Quenton Boddie, Cameron Buhman, Tony Fifita 	  	  	  	  	1:10.00
23 	3rd 	  	  	  	  	  	 
24  	4th 	  	  	  	  	  	 
25  	5th 	  	  	  	  	  	 
26  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
27  	Softball Throw 	  	Distance 	  	Long Jump 	  	Distance
28 	1st 	Brady Kommes 	156'1" 	  	1st 	Tony Fifita 	7'2"
29 	2nd 	Ross Johnson 	153'4" 	  	2nd 	Cameron Buhman 	7'2"
30 	3rd 	Quenton Boddie 	147'7" 	  	3rd 	Adam Ellensohn 	6'7"
31 	4th 	Collin Nemmers 	142'9" 	  	4th 	Ross Johnson 	6'3"
32 	5th 	Tony Fifita 	135'10" 	  	5th 	Brayton Thoms-Wilson 	5'11 1/2"
33 	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
9-10 Girls
  	A 	B 	C 	D 	E 	F 	G
1 	  	  	  	               City of Le Mars YMCA 	  	  	 
2  	  	  	  	            2010 Hershey's Track Meet Results 	  	  	 
3  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
4  	  	  	  	9-10 Yr Olds Girls 	  	  	 
5  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
6  	50 Meter Dash 	  	Time 	  	100 Meter Dash 	  	Time
7 	1st 	Karissa Ellis 	8.75 	  	1st 	Sydney Louison 	16.75
8 	2nd 	Sydney Louison 	8.81 	  	2nd 	Karissa Ellis 	17.90
9 	3rd 	Josie Cosby 	8.87 	  	3rd 	Jillian Hicklin 	17.97
10 	4th 	Annie Ellis 	9.35 	  	4th 	Amani Boddie 	18.69
11 	5th 	Amani Boddie 	9.46 	  	5th 	Annie Ellis 	19.09
12 	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
13  	200 Meter Run 	  	Time 	  	400 Meter Run 	  	Time
14 	1st 	Brooke Allen 	39.50 	  	1st 	Jillian Hicklin 	1:29.25
15 	2nd 	Aly Buhman 	40.72 	  	2nd 	Brooke Allen 	1:32.57
16 	3rd 	  	  	  	3rd 	Tyra Griffin-Uken 	1:41.06
17 	4th 	  	  	  	4th 	  	 
18  	5th 	  	  	  	5th 	  	 
19  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
20  	4x100 Meter Relay 	  	  	  	  	  	Time
21 	1st 	  	  	  	  	  	 
22  	2nd 	  	  	  	  	  	 
23  	3rd 	  	  	  	  	  	 
24  	4th 	  	  	  	  	  	 
25  	5th 	  	  	  	  	  	 
26  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
27  	Softball Throw 	  	Distance 	  	Long Jump 	  	Distance
28 	1st 	Christina Konz 	74'2" 	  	1st 	Karissa Ellis 	6'2"
29 	2nd 	Annie Ellis 	50'7" 	  	2nd 	Josi Cosby 	5'4 1/2"
30 	3rd 	Brooke Allen 	48' 	  	3rd 	Emily Koonce 	5'1/2"
31 	4th 	Amani Boddie 	42'3" 	  	3rd 	Samantha Hammer 	4'9 1/2"
32 	5th 	Aly Buhman 	32' 	  	5th 	Sydney Louison 	4'6"
33 	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
9-10 Boys
  	A 	B 	C 	D 	E 	F 	G
1 	  	  	  	               City of Le Mars YMCA 	  	  	 
2  	  	  	  	            2010 Hershey's Track Meet Results 	  	  	 
3  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
4  	  	  	  	9-10 Yr Olds Boys 	  	  	 
5  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
6  	50 Meter Dash 	  	Time 	  	100 Meter Dash 	  	Time
7 	1st 	Jakob Bixenman 	8.69 	  	1st 	Jakob Bixenman 	16.22
8 	2nd 	Jordan Jensen 	8.70 	  	2nd 	Justin Allaway 	16.40
9 	3rd 	Brogan Thoms 	9.19 	  	3rd 	Jordan Jensen 	16.91
10 	4th 	Cody Ott 	9.25 	  	4th 	Ben Wadle 	17.44
11 	5th 	Nathan Curry 	9.60 	  	5th 	Cody Ott 	17.90
12 	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
13  	200 Meter Run 	  	Time 	  	400 Meter Run 	  	Time
14 	1st 	Justin Allaway 	36.09 	  	1st 	Ben Wadle 	1:19.06
15 	2nd 	Eli Ellensohn 	36.22 	  	2nd 	Eli Ellensohn 	1:24.09
16 	3rd 	Caden Washburn 	40.50 	  	3rd 	  	 
17  	4th 	Dallas Pedersen 	1:09.69 	  		 

0  	4x100 Meter Relay 	  	  	  	  	  	Time
21 	1st 	  	  	  	  	  	 
22  	2nd 	  	  	  	  	  	 
23  	3rd 	  	  	  	  	  	 
24  	4th 	  	  	  	  	  	 
25  	5th 	  	  	  	  	  	 
26  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
27  	Softball Throw 	  	Distance 	  	Long Jump 	  	Distance
28 	1st 	Carter Nordstrom 	120'3" 	  	1st 	Jordan Jensen 	6'3"
29 	2nd 	Caden Washburn 	103'2" 	  	2nd 	Jakob Bixenman 	6'3"
30 	3rd 	Brogan Thoms 	94' 	  	3rd 	Justin Allaway 	6'2 1/2"
31 	4th 	Dylan Oloff 	86'2" 	  	4th 	Eli Ellensohn 	5'11 1/2"
32 	5th 	Russ Pope 	68'10" 	  	5th 	Dallas Pedersen 	4'11 1/2"
33 	  	  	  	  	  	  	 

Event Dates

  • Begins:
  • Ends:

Location.

Lorem Ipsum Dolor

Past Results.

blog comments powered by Disqus