• YR EMAIL BLAST

    SIGN-UP NOW to hear about news, important events and updates to Youthrunner.com!

    SUBSCRIBE

ATLANTIC COAST INVITATIONAL

Description.

Licensed to Metro Eagles Track Club    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/16/2011 04:13 PM

                                ACI - 7/9/2011                                 

                          Atlantic Coast Invitational                          

                               Roy Wilkins Park                                

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 5-8 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ayarza, Sarai              8 ME                                16.17q  2 

  2 Johnson, Mia               7 Ruff Kutz                         17.25q  3 

  3 Johnson, Cara              7 Ruff Kutz                         17.27q  2 

  4 Lewis, Kierra              8 Baldwin Blazers                   17.46q  3 

  5 Johnson, Ariel             8 Quiet Storm Elit                  17.51q  2 

  6 Jefferies, Abigail         7 ME                                17.55q  1 

  7 Torbert, Star              7 ME                                17.63q  3 

  8 Rogers, Angline            7 Zodiacs Track Cl                  18.00q  3 

  9 Rhames, Arianna            8 Novas                             18.02q  2 

 10 Moore, Janel               7 Rock City Stride                  18.17q  3 

 11 McDONALD, Ambere           7 Rock City Stride                  18.91q  1 

 12 Cruz, Adrianna             8 Baldwin Blazers                   19.21q  2 

 13 King, Desiree              8 Zodiacs Track Cl                  20.74q  1 

 14 Care, Kamara               8 ME                                20.93q  1 

 15 Hutchinson, Kaylah         8 ME                                21.53q  3 

 16 Rodriguez, Tamara          8 Zodiacs Track Cl                  24.11q  2 

 17 Stewart, Kemoya            8 ME                                24.91   1 

 18 Baboolal, Darielle         7 ME                                29.38   1 

 

Girls 5-8 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims      Semis 

=========================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Ayarza, Sarai              8 ME                     16.17      16.03q 

  2 Johnson, Cara              7 Ruff Kutz              17.27      17.08q 

  3 Johnson, Ariel             8 Quiet Storm Elit       17.51      17.28q 

  4 Lewis, Kierra              8 Baldwin Blazers        17.46      17.58q 

  5 Johnson, Mia               7 Ruff Kutz              17.25      17.76q 

  6 Jefferies, Abigail         7 ME                     17.55      17.99q 

  7 Torbert, Star              7 ME                     17.63      18.16q 

  8 Rogers, Angline            7 Zodiacs Track Cl       18.00      18.72q 

 

Girls 5-8 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                   Semis     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Ayarza, Sarai              8 ME                     16.03      16.03  

  2 Johnson, Cara              7 Ruff Kutz              17.08      17.08  

  3 Johnson, Ariel             8 Quiet Storm Elit       17.28      17.28  

  4 Lewis, Kierra              8 Baldwin Blazers        17.58      17.58  

  5 Johnson, Mia               7 Ruff Kutz              17.76      17.76  

  6 Jefferies, Abigail         7 ME                     17.99      17.99  

  7 Torbert, Star              7 ME                     18.16      18.16  

  8 Rogers, Angline            7 Zodiacs Track Cl       18.72      18.72  

 

Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 

=========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Edmead, Niallah            9 ME                                15.31q 

  2 Yearwood, Safiya           9 P.S. 268 Flames                   15.60q 

  3 Santos, Kiyara            10 Rock City Stride                  16.34q 

  4 Bartlett, Fayola          10 P.S. 268 Flames                   16.82q 

  5 Henry, Jazmine             9 ME                                17.04q 

  6 Dennis, Natalie            9 ME                                18.04q 

 

Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims      Semis 

=========================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Edmead, Niallah            9 ME                     15.31      15.31q 

  2 Yearwood, Safiya           9 P.S. 268 Flames        15.60      15.60q 

  3 Santos, Kiyara            10 Rock City Stride       16.34      16.34q 

  4 Bartlett, Fayola          10 P.S. 268 Flames        16.82      16.82q 

  5 Henry, Jazmine             9 ME                     17.04      17.04q 

  6 Dennis, Natalie            9 ME                     18.04      18.04q 

 

Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                   Semis     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Edmead, Niallah            9 ME                     15.31      15.31  

  2 Yearwood, Safiya           9 P.S. 268 Flames        15.60      15.60  

  3 Santos, Kiyara            10 Rock City Stride       16.34      16.34  

  4 Bartlett, Fayola          10 P.S. 268 Flames        16.82      16.82  

  5 Henry, Jazmine             9 ME                     17.04      17.04  

  6 Dennis, Natalie            9 ME                     18.04      18.04  

 

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Evans, Mackenzie          11 Jueness Track CL                  13.16q  1 

  2 Akil, Anu                 11 ME                                13.91q  2 

  3 Philbert, Mia             11 P.S. 268 Flames                   14.15q  2 

  4 Dorsey, Jenae             11 Unattached                        14.28q  3 

  5 Slater, Janelle           12 New York Lyons                    14.33q  1 

  6 Ferguson, Alliyah         11 New York Lyons                    14.50q  3 

  7 Scott, Taitu              11 New York Lyons                    14.61q  2 

  8 Gooding, Shadae           11 P.S. 268 Flames                   14.67q  3 

  9 Ogunsanya, Nia            11 ME                                15.02   3 

 10 Pierre, Isha              11 P.S. 268 Flames                   15.17   1 

 11 Davis, Kayla              11 Atletics Excelle                  15.34   1 

 12 Nesbitt, Alexis           12 Atletics Excelle                  16.36   2 

 13 Miller, Diamond           12 ME                                16.68   3 

 14 Steele, Nyeri             12 ME                                16.75   1 

 15 Branch, Destiny           11 ME                                20.71   2 

 

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims      Semis 

=========================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Evans, Mackenzie          11 Jueness Track CL       13.16      13.33q 

  2 Akil, Anu                 11 ME                     13.91      14.03q 

  3 Philbert, Mia             11 P.S. 268 Flames        14.15      14.27q 

  4 Scott, Taitu              11 New York Lyons         14.61      14.51q 

  5 Gooding, Shadae           11 P.S. 268 Flames        14.67      14.88q 

  6 Slater, Janelle           12 New York Lyons         14.33      14.89q 

  7 Ferguson, Alliyah         11 New York Lyons         14.50      15.11q 

  8 Dorsey, Jenae             11 Unattached             14.28      15.38q 

 

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                   Semis     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Evans, Mackenzie          11 Jueness Track CL       13.33      13.33  

  2 Akil, Anu                 11 ME                     14.03      14.03  

  3 Philbert, Mia             11 P.S. 268 Flames        14.27      14.27  

  4 Scott, Taitu              11 New York Lyons         14.51      14.51  

  5 Gooding, Shadae           11 P.S. 268 Flames        14.88      14.88  

  6 Slater, Janelle           12 New York Lyons         14.89      14.89  

  7 Ferguson, Alliyah         11 New York Lyons         15.11      15.11  

  8 Dorsey, Jenae             11 Unattached             15.38      15.38  

 

Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Cameron, Janai            14 ME                                13.26q  1 

  2 Holloway, Jewel           13 ME                                13.47q  2 

  3 Anderson, Morel           13 Bronx Tigers Clu                  13.65q  2 

  4 Kelly, Kimaya             13 ME                                14.12q  1 

  5 Carter, Me'Osha           13 ME                                14.64q  2 

  6 Yelity, Jakera            13 Bronx Tigers Clu                  14.65q  1 

  7 Gonzalez, Marissa         13 Dayo Lighting                     14.86q  1 

  8 Hammond, Tiara            13 ME                                16.37q  2 

  9 Ogbenna, Chidinma         13 ME                                17.55   2 

 

Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Cameron, Janai            14 ME                     13.26      12.93  

  2 Holloway, Jewel           13 ME                     13.47      13.64  

  3 Kelly, Kimaya             13 ME                     14.12      13.91  

  4 Anderson, Morel           13 Bronx Tigers Clu       13.65      14.12  

  5 Yelity, Jakera            13 Bronx Tigers Clu       14.65      14.75  

  6 Gonzalez, Marissa         13 Dayo Lighting          14.86      15.02  

  7 Carter, Me'Osha           13 ME                     14.64      15.19  

  8 Hammond, Tiara            13 ME                     16.37      16.22  

 

Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 

=========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Marcus, Jalilissa         15 Atoms Track Club                  12.83q 

  2 Pettway, Shekinah         16 Baldwin Blazers                   13.32q 

  3 Steward, Samiyah          15 ME                                13.76q 

  4 Cottle, Ciauntii          15 ME                                14.67q 

  5 Dennis, Naeka             15 ME                                17.59q 

 

Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Marcus, Jalilissa         15 Atoms Track Club       12.83      12.83  

  2 Pettway, Shekinah         16 Baldwin Blazers        13.32      13.32  

  3 Steward, Samiyah          15 ME                     13.76      13.76  

  4 Cottle, Ciauntii          15 ME                     14.67      14.67  

  5 Dennis, Naeka             15 ME                     17.59      17.59  

 

Girls 17-18 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Cruickshan, Loraine       17 Unattached                        12.18  

  2 Cudjoe, Khadijah          18 Unattached                        12.42  

  3 Edwards, Monique          17 Bronx Tigers Clu                  13.39  

 

Girls 5-8 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Ayarza, Sarai              8 ME                                34.04   3 

  2 Chawns, Lilly              8 Rock City Stride                  35.50   2 

  3 Marsland, Ariana           8 Rock City Stride                  36.19   2 

  4 Smith, Jade                7 Novas                             37.11   3 

  5 Jefferies, Abigail         7 ME                                38.44   3 

  6 Johnson, Ariel             8 Quiet Storm Elit                  38.78   3 

  7 Johnson, Mia               7 Ruff Kutz                         40.08   3 

  8 Pettway, Moriah            8 Baldwin Blazers                   40.10   2 

  9 Torbert, Star              7 ME                                40.51   2 

 10 Rogers, Angline            7 Zodiacs Track Cl                  41.00   2 

 11 Cruz, Adrianna             8 Baldwin Blazers                   43.43   1 

 12 Johnson, Cara              7 Ruff Kutz                         47.19   3 

 13 Care, Kamara               8 ME                                47.22   1 

 14 King, Desiree              8 Zodiacs Track Cl                  48.00   1 

 15 Hutchinson, Kaylah         8 ME                                49.98   1 

 16 Stewart, Kemoya            8 ME                                51.59   1 

 17 Rodriguez, Tamara          8 Zodiacs Track Cl                  55.51   1 

 

Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Yearwood, Safiya           9 P.S. 268 Flames                   32.89   1 

  2 Todd, Kendra               9 Zodiacs Track Cl                  33.28   2 

  3 Foster, Christiana         9 Baldwin Blazers                   33.61   2 

  4 Robinson, Jalino           9 Zodiacs Track Cl                  33.81   2 

  5 Benitez, Angelica          9 New York Lyons                    34.21   1 

  6 Santos, Kiyara            10 Rock City Stride                  34.48   1 

  7 Morris, Adrianna          10 ME                                34.55   2 

  8 Powell, Jodi               9 Zodiacs Track Cl                  35.92   1 

  9 Bartlett, Fayola          10 P.S. 268 Flames                   36.92   1 

 10 Wright, Zaria              9 Zodiacs Track Cl                  37.10   1 

 11 Williams, Dorcia           9 Zodiacs Track Cl                  37.35   2 

 12 Cottle, Sanaii             9 ME                                39.82   2 

 13 Dennis, Natalie            9 ME                                40.73   1 

 14 Thompkins, Queeniasia     10 Zodiacs Track Cl                  42.21   1 

 

Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Evans, Mackenzie          11 Jueness Track CL                  27.38   3 

  2 Whyte, Khalia             11 Elmont Panthers                   28.32   3 

  3 Philbert, Mia             11 P.S. 268 Flames                   29.68   2 

  4 Ferguson, Alliyah         11 New York Lyons                    29.97   3 

  5 Johnson, Kayla            11 Zodiacs Track Cl                  30.16   2 

  6 Willson, Jillian          11 Quiet Storm Elit                  30.20   1 

  7 Morgan, Olivia            11 Zodiacs Track Cl                  30.47   2 

  8 Williams, Tiara           11 Zodiacs Track Cl                  30.50   1 

  9 Jones, Briyanna           11 Elmont Panthers                   30.57   3 

 10 Gooding, Shadae           11 P.S. 268 Flames                   30.97   3 

 11 Ogunsanya, Nia            11 ME                                31.38   3 

 12 Lyons, Jani               12 Jueness Track CL                  31.64   2 

 13 Jones, Louise             11 Rock City Stride                  31.84   2 

 14 Lawrence, Chanice         12 New York Lyons                    31.90   1 

 15 Birthwright, Kara         12 Atletics Excelle                  32.23   3 

 16 Slater, Janelle           12 New York Lyons                    32.24   1 

 17 Pierre, Isha              11 P.S. 268 Flames                   32.73   1 

 18 Miller, Diamond           12 ME                                34.53   2 

 19 Nesbitt, Alexis           12 Atletics Excelle                  34.66   1 

 20 Steele, Nyeri             12 ME                                38.91   2 

 21 Branch, Destiny           11 ME                                47.77   1 

 

Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Cameron, Janai            14 ME                                27.06   2 

  2 Gaither, Erena            13 ME                                28.56   2 

  3 Anderson, Morel           13 Bronx Tigers Clu                  29.87   2 

  4 Anderson, Tiffany         14 ME                                30.82   1 

  5 Yelity, Jakera            13 Bronx Tigers Clu                  31.08   2 

  6 Carter, Me'Osha           13 ME                                31.39   1 

  7 Gonzalez, Marissa         13 Dayo Lighting                     31.64   1 

  8 Hammond, Tiara            13 ME                                32.15   1 

  9 Ogbenna, Chidinma         13 ME                                36.39   1 

 

Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Marcus, Jalilissa         15 Atoms Track Club                  26.26  

  2 Pettway, Shekinah         16 Baldwin Blazers                   27.47  

  3 Pate, Erica               15 Zodiacs Track Cl                  27.67  

  4 Steward, Samiyah          15 ME                                31.23  

  5 Dennis, Naeka             15 ME                                39.65  

 

Girls 17-18 200 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Green, Monique            18 Unattached                        25.08  

  2 Phillips, Deon            18 Awesome Powers                    25.43  

  3 Benjamin, Jerily          17 Awesome Powers                    26.42  

  4 Baker, Christina          18 Awesome Powers                    26.73  

  5 Edwards, Monique          17 Bronx Tigers Clu                  27.55  

  6 Grant, Simone             18 Zodiacs Track Cl                  27.76  

 

Girls 5-8 400 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Ayarza, Sarai              8 ME                              1:14.28  

  2 Lewis, Kierra              8 Baldwin Blazers                 1:20.87  

  3 Jefferies, Abigail         7 ME                              1:31.54  

  4 Pettway, Moriah            8 Baldwin Blazers                 1:39.33  

 

Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Edmead, Niallah            9 ME                              1:13.47   2 

  2 Benitez, Angelica          9 New York Lyons                  1:15.13   1 

  3 Foster, Christiana         9 Baldwin Blazers                 1:15.93   2 

  4 Dawson, Tiffany            9 Zodiacs Track Cl                1:20.73   2 

  5 Henry, Jazmine             9 ME                              1:20.93   2 

  6 Cottle, Sanaii             9 ME                              1:22.67   1 

  7 Robinson, Jalino           9 Zodiacs Track Cl                1:24.80   2 

  8 Powell, Jodi               9 Zodiacs Track Cl                1:25.86   1 

  9 Wright, Zaria              9 Zodiacs Track Cl                1:26.07   1 

 10 Williams, Dorcia           9 Zodiacs Track Cl                1:30.97   2 

 11 Dennis, Natalie            9 ME                              1:31.05   1 

 12 Thompkins, Queeniasia     10 Zodiacs Track Cl                1:31.60   2 

 13 Bailey, Moneshae          10 ME                              1:37.90   1 

 

Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Douglas, Jasmine          11 Jueness Track CL                1:01.05   2 

  2 McKinney, Alexis          11 Jueness Track CL                1:03.29   2 

  3 Harris, Aolani            11 New York Lyons                  1:05.15   2 

  4 Willson, Jillian          11 Quiet Storm Elit                1:06.92   1 

  5 Morgan, Olivia            11 Zodiacs Track Cl                1:08.56   1 

  6 Whyte, Khalia             11 Elmont Panthers                 1:08.79   2 

  7 Thybulle, Zhaneia         11 Elmont Panthers                 1:08.80   1 

  8 DaSilva, Sara             12 Dayo Lighting                   1:09.23   1 

  9 Jones, Briyanna           11 Elmont Panthers                 1:10.00   2 

 10 Scott, Taitu              11 New York Lyons                  1:10.47   1 

 11 Jones, Louise             11 Rock City Stride                1:11.11   1 

 12 Ogunsanya, Nia            11 ME                              1:11.25   2 

 12 Lewis, Bianca             11 ME                              1:11.25   2 

 14 Williams, Tiara           11 Zodiacs Track Cl                1:13.24   1 

 15 Johnson, Kayla            11 Zodiacs Track Cl                1:17.75   1 

 16 Wright, Iantha            12 ME                              1:19.22   2 

 

Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Cameron, Janai            14 ME                              1:01.34  

  2 Johnson, Jasmyne          13 Jueness Track CL                1:02.14  

  3 Gaither, Erena            13 ME                              1:04.25  

  4 Holloway, Jewel           13 ME                              1:06.87  

  5 Manstram, Anevay          13 ME                              1:09.30  

  6 Hammond, Tiara            13 ME                              1:11.69  

  7 Carter, Me'Osha           13 ME                              1:12.12  

 

Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Marcus, Jalilissa         15 Atoms Track Club                  59.91  

  2 Pate, Erica               15 Zodiacs Track Cl                1:03.43  

  3 Newell, Kiana             15 ME                              1:05.24  

  4 Solomon, Jennifer         15 New York Lyons                  1:06.80  

  5 Obi, Prisca               15 ME                              1:07.43  

 -- Biggs, Brittany           15 New York Lyons                      DNF  

 

Girls 17-18 400 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Phillips, Deon            18 Awesome Powers                    58.10  

  2 Green, Monique            18 Unattached                        59.30  

  3 Benjamin, Jerily          17 Awesome Powers                  1:00.10  

  4 Seignious, Beverly        17 Zodiacs Track Cl                1:03.90  

 

Girls 9-10 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 

=========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Bernard, Alana            10 Elmont Panthers                 2:50.50q 

  2 Brown, Madison             9 Jueness Track CL                3:02.40q 

  3 Henry, Jazmine             9 ME                              3:19.40q 

  4 Bailey, Moneshae          10 ME                              3:53.40q 

 

Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 

=========================================================================

  1 Douglas, Jasmine          11 Jueness Track CL                2:26.60q 

  2 McKinney, Alexis          11 Jueness Track CL                2:33.10q 

  3 DaSilva, Sara             12 Dayo Lighting                   2:35.96q 

  4 Lewis, Bianca             11 ME                              2:45.30q 

  5 Kendall, Josephine        11 Zodiacs Track Cl                2:45.50q 

  6 Ogunsanya, Nia            11 ME                              3:02.10q 

  7 Wright, Iantha            12 ME                              3:05.30q 

  8 Steele, Nyeri             12 ME                              3:26.10q 

 

Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 

=========================================================================

  1 Gibson, Nia               13 Awesome Powers                  2:33.92q 

  2 Robinson, Shiseido        13 2nd wind Track C                2:41.22q 

  3 Manstram, Anevay          13 ME                              2:43.38q 

  4 Anderson, Tiffany         14 ME                              2:43.85q 

  5 Kelly, Kimaya             13 ME                              2:53.94q 

  6 Holloway, Jewel           13 ME                              3:01.70q 

 

Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 

=========================================================================

  1 Lewis, Maggie             16 ME                              2:52.00q 

  2 Obi, Prisca               15 ME                              2:58.20q 

  3 Cottle, Ciauntii          15 ME                              3:14.00q 

 

Girls 9-10 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Bernard, Alana            10 Elmont Panthers                 6:03.20  

  2 Bailey, Moneshae          10 ME                              8:27.00  

 

Girls 11-12 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Thybulle, Zhaneia         11 Elmont Panthers                 5:15.50  

  2 Means, Shalah             11 Jueness Track CL                5:22.30  

  3 DaSilva, Sara             12 Dayo Lighting                   5:22.60  

  4 Lewis, Bianca             11 ME                              6:35.20  

 

Girls 13-14 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Wajid, Aaliyah            13 Zodiacs Track Cl                5:12.00  

  2 Kelly, Kimaya             13 ME                              6:27.80  

  3 Manstram, Anevay          13 ME                              6:54.10  

 

Girls 11-12 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Means, Shalah             11 Jueness Track CL               11:33.62  

 

Girls 13-14 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Wajid, Aaliyah            13 Zodiacs Track Cl               11:14.05  

 

Girls 5-8 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Metro Eagles  'A'                                            1:11.16  

  2 Rock City Striders  'A'                                      1:13.19  

 

Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Metro Eagles  'A'                                            1:06.27  

 

Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 New York Lyons  'A'                                            56.84  

  2 Metro Eagles  'A'                                              58.76  

  3 Flames  'A'                                                    59.01  

 

Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Metro Eagles  'A'                                              53.15  

 

Girls 5-8 4x400 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Metro Eagles  'A'                                            8:01.30  

     1) Ayarza, Sarai 8                 2) Hutchinson, Kaylah 8           

 

Girls 9-10 4x400 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Zodiacs Track Club  'A'                                      5:31.70  

  2 Metro Eagles  'A'                                            6:25.10  

     1) Bailey, Moneshae 10             2) Cottle, Sanaii 9               

     3) Henry, Jazmine 9                4) Edmead, Niallah 9              

 

Girls 11-12 4x400 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Metro Eagles  'A'                                            4:53.60  

     1) Akil, Anu 11                    2) Kelly, Kimaya 13               

     3) Duckson, Jenee' 11              4) Branch, Destiny 11             

 

Girls 13-14 4x400 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Metro Eagles  'A'                                            4:42.90  

 

Girls 15-16 4x400 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Quiet Storm EliteTrack Club  'A'                             4:19.60  

  2 Metro Eagles  'A'                                            5:27.40  

 

Girls 5-8 Long Jump

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Jefferies, Abigail         7 ME                                2.93m  

  2 Care, Kamara               8 ME                                1.51m  

  3 Stewart, Kemoya            8 ME                                1.47m  

 

Girls 9-10 Long Jump

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Kendall, Jacqueline        9 Zodiacs Track Cl                  3.42m  

  2 Eargle, Jaelah            10 Zodiacs Track Cl                  3.25m  

  3 Seeperson, Joviann        10 Ruff Kutz                         2.90m  

  4 Morris, Adrianna          10 ME                                2.73m  

  5 Henry, Jazmine             9 ME                                2.49m  

  6 Foster, Christiana         9 Baldwin Blazers                   2.14m  

  7 Dennis, Natalie            9 ME                                1.95m  

 

Girls 11-12 Long Jump

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Harris, Aolani            11 New York Lyons                    4.52m  

  2 Lyons, Janai              11 Jueness Track CL                  4.15m  

  3 Wright, Iantha            12 ME                                4.02m  

  4 Akil, Anu                 11 ME                                3.91m  

  5 Kendall, Josephine        11 Zodiacs Track Cl                  3.24m  

 

Girls 15-16 Long Jump

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Newell, Kiana             15 ME                                3.96m  

  2 Solomon, Jennifer         15 New York Lyons                    3.85m  

 

Girls 5-8 Shot Put

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Hutchinson, Kaylah         8 ME                                4.37m  

  2 Cruz, Adrianna             8 Baldwin Blazers                   3.46m  

 -- Torbert, Star              7 ME                                 FOUL  

 

Girls 9-10 Shot Put

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Seeperson, Joviann        10 Ruff Kutz                         3.62m  

 

Girls 11-12 Shot Put

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Akil, Anu                 11 ME                                7.04m  

  2 Lawrence, Chanice         12 New York Lyons                    5.30m  

  3 Miller, Diamond           12 ME                                4.75m  

  4 Branch, Destiny           11 ME                                4.14m  

  5 Steele, Nyeri             12 ME                                3.98m  

 

Girls 13-14 Shot Put

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Anderson, Tiffany         14 ME                                7.52m  

  2 Ogbenna, Chidinma         13 ME                                5.39m  

 

Girls 15-16 Shot Put

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Steward, Samiyah          15 ME                                9.69m  

  2 Dennis, Naeka             15 ME                                7.11m  

 

Boys 5-8 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 

=========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Coley, Julian              8 Zodiacs Track Cl                  15.79Q 

  2 Williams, Lakai            7 Bronx Tigers Clu                  16.18Q 

  3 Facey, Jackson             8 Young Explorers                   17.30Q 

 

Boys 5-8 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims      Semis 

=========================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Coley, Julian              8 Zodiacs Track Cl       15.79      15.79Q 

  2 Williams, Lakai            7 Bronx Tigers Clu       16.18      16.18Q 

  3 Facey, Jackson             8 Young Explorers        17.30      17.30Q 

 

Boys 5-8 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                   Semis     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Coley, Julian              8 Zodiacs Track Cl       15.79      15.79  

  2 Williams, Lakai            7 Bronx Tigers Clu       16.18      16.80  

  3 Facey, Jackson             8 Young Explorers        17.30      17.30  

 

Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 

=========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Figaro, Christain          9 ME                                14.62q 

  2 Samuels, Jordan           10 Zodiacs Track Cl                  14.95q 

  3 Wishner, Derek            10 Rock City Stride                  16.09q 

  4 Bodu, Timonthy            10 ME                                16.48q 

  5 Madera, Nicholas           9 ME                                16.69q 

  6 Melendez, Keve             9 Baldwin Blazers                   18.11q 

  7 Hall, Christian            9 Zodiacs Track Cl                  18.75q 

  8 Noonan, Liam              10 Rock City Stride                  19.41q 

 

Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims      Semis 

=========================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Figaro, Christain          9 ME                     14.62      14.62q 

  2 Samuels, Jordan           10 Zodiacs Track Cl       14.95      14.95q 

  3 Wishner, Derek            10 Rock City Stride       16.09      16.09q 

  4 Bodu, Timonthy            10 ME                     16.48      16.48q 

  5 Madera, Nicholas           9 ME                     16.69      16.69q 

  6 Melendez, Keve             9 Baldwin Blazers        18.11      18.11q 

  7 Hall, Christian            9 Zodiacs Track Cl       18.75      18.75q 

  8 Noonan, Liam              10 Rock City Stride       19.41      19.41q 

 

Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                   Semis     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Figaro, Christain          9 ME                     14.62      14.62  

  2 Samuels, Jordan           10 Zodiacs Track Cl       14.95      14.95  

  3 Wishner, Derek            10 Rock City Stride       16.09      16.09  

  4 Bodu, Timonthy            10 ME                     16.48      16.48  

  5 Madera, Nicholas           9 ME                     16.69      16.69  

  6 Melendez, Keve             9 Baldwin Blazers        18.11      18.11  

  7 Hall, Christian            9 Zodiacs Track Cl       18.75      18.75  

  8 Noonan, Liam              10 Rock City Stride       19.41      19.41  

 

Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Fox, Marcus               12 Dayo Lighting                     13.09q  1 

  2 Miller, Michael           11 ME                                13.33q  1 

  3 Whitehurst, Tyler         11 New York Lyons                    13.36q  2 

  4 Williams, Joutai          12 Bronx Tigers Clu                  13.56q  2 

  5 Taylor, Shawn             11 Bronx Tigers Clu                  13.66q  1 

  6 Williams, Shawn           12 Dayo Lighting                     14.08q  2 

  7 Baboolal, David           12 ME                                14.34q  2 

  8 Marsland, Justin          11 Rock City Stride                  14.51q  2 

  9 Distefano, Brady          11 Dayo Lighting                     16.06   1 

 10 Martin, Jardon            12 ME                                16.29   1 

 11 Roker, Andrew             11 ME                                16.74   1 

 

Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Fox, Marcus               12 Dayo Lighting          13.09      13.03  

  2 Miller, Michael           11 ME                     13.33      13.25  

  3 Taylor, Shawn             11 Bronx Tigers Clu       13.66      13.45  

  4 Whitehurst, Tyler         11 New York Lyons         13.36      13.76  

  5 Williams, Joutai          12 Bronx Tigers Clu       13.56      13.93  

  6 Williams, Shawn           12 Dayo Lighting          14.08      14.22  

  7 Marsland, Justin          11 Rock City Stride       14.51      14.40  

  8 Baboolal, David           12 ME                     14.34      15.32  

 

Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 

=========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Hill, David               14 Elmont Panthers        12.10      12.53q 

  2 Clarke, Devante           13 Dayo Lighting                     12.93q 

  3 Jennings, Jonathan        13 ME                                14.05q 

  4 Ocasio, Jared             13 ME                                18.30q 

 

Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Hill, David               14 Elmont Panthers        12.53      12.53  

  2 Clarke, Devante           13 Dayo Lighting          12.93      12.93  

  3 Jennings, Jonathan        13 ME                     14.05      14.05  

  4 Ocasio, Jared             13 ME                     18.30      18.30  

 

Boys 15-16 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 

=========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Applewhite, Kwazie        16 Elite Stars                       11.33q 

  2 Mathis, Kevin             15 Zodiacs Track Cl                  11.52q 

  3 Nesbitt, Marcell          16 Atletics Excelle                  11.81q 

  4 Baptiste, Kyle            16 Elite Stars                       12.37q 

  5 Howell, Christopher       16 Elmont Panthers        12.50      12.58q 

  6 Charles, Dwayne           15 Elite Stars                       12.87q 

 

Boys 15-16 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Applewhite, Kwazie        16 Elite Stars            11.33      11.33  

  2 Mathis, Kevin             15 Zodiacs Track Cl       11.52      11.52  

  3 Nesbitt, Marcell          16 Atletics Excelle       11.81      11.81  

  4 Baptiste, Kyle            16 Elite Stars            12.37      12.37  

  5 Howell, Christopher       16 Elmont Panthers        12.58      12.58  

  6 Charles, Dwayne           15 Elite Stars            12.87      12.87  

 

Boys 17-18 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ventour, Justin           18 Elite Stars                       10.95q  1 

  2 Duggan, AJ                17 ME                                11.07q  2 

  3 Rochester, Roberto        17 Ruff Kutz                         11.16q  1 

  4 Lawrance, Kevin           17 Elite Stars                       11.40q  1 

  5 Cameron, Kevor            18 Unattached                        11.44q  2 

  6 Cherry, Shane             18 Zodiacs Track Cl                  11.62q  1 

  7 Europe, Corwin            17 Elite Stars                       11.93q  2 

  8 Delfino, Matthew          18 Unattached                        12.38q  2 

  9 Ubaka, Robert             18 Elite Stars                       13.50   1 

 

Boys 17-18 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Duggan, AJ                17 ME                     11.07      10.98  

  2 Ventour, Justin           18 Elite Stars            10.95      11.17  

  3 Rochester, Roberto        17 Ruff Kutz              11.16      11.33  

  4 Cameron, Kevor            18 Unattached             11.44      11.50  

  5 Cherry, Shane             18 Zodiacs Track Cl       11.62      11.86  

  6 Lawrance, Kevin           17 Elite Stars            11.40      12.09  

  7 Delfino, Matthew          18 Unattached             12.38      12.11  

  8 Europe, Corwin            17 Elite Stars            11.93      13.09  

 

Boys 19-39 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 

=========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Mickens, darnelle         21 Unattached                        11.08q 

  2 Person, Kaliff            22 Boys Club NY                      11.31q 

 

Boys 19-39 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Mickens, darnelle         21 Unattached             11.08      11.08  

  2 Person, Kaliff            22 Boys Club NY           11.31      11.31  

 

Boys 50-59 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 

=========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Gould, Stephen            54 2nd wind Track C                  12.70q 

  2 Robinson, Allan           57 2nd wind Track C                  13.08q 

 

Boys 50-59 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Gould, Stephen            54 2nd wind Track C       12.70      12.70  

  2 Robinson, Allan           57 2nd wind Track C       13.08      13.08  

 

Boys 5-8 200 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Coley, Julian              8 Zodiacs Track Cl                  34.47  

  2 Williams, Lakai            7 Bronx Tigers Clu                  34.73  

 

Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Grant, Jonathan            9 Boys Club NY                      29.57   2 

  2 Ayarza, Manuel            10 ME                                30.01   2 

  3 Figaro, Christain          9 ME                                32.20   2 

  4 Scott, Kuran               9 Zodiacs Track Cl                  32.73   2 

  5 Cadiz, Kristain           10 Zodiacs Track Cl                  33.70   1 

  6 Samuels, Jordan           10 Zodiacs Track Cl                  34.20   2 

  7 Robinson, Trevon           9 ME                                34.41   1 

  8 Wishner, Derek            10 Rock City Stride                  36.20   1 

  9 Modera, Nicholas           9 ME                                38.32   1 

 10 Powell, Denver             9 Baldwin Blazers                   38.34   2 

 11 Melendez, Keve             9 Baldwin Blazers                   41.12   1 

 12 Bodu, Timonthy            10 ME                                42.76   1 

 13 Noonan, Liam              10 Rock City Stride                  44.29   1 

 

Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Fox, Marcus               12 Dayo Lighting                     26.94   1 

  2 Whitehurst, Tyler         11 New York Lyons                    27.33   1 

  3 Douglas, Taylor           12 Zodiacs Track Cl                  27.59   1 

  4 Miller, Michael           11 ME                                28.16   1 

  5 Taylor, Shawn             11 Bronx Tigers Clu                  29.11   1 

  6 Anderson, Richard         11 Zodiacs Track Cl                  29.63   1 

  7 Williams, Shawn           12 Dayo Lighting                     29.73   2 

  8 Marsland, Justin          11 Rock City Stride                  30.30   2 

  9 DaSilva, Cristiano        11 Dayo Lighting                     30.96   2 

 10 Scott, Alix               12 Zodiacs Track Cl                  32.40   1 

 11 Baboolal, David           12 ME                                33.50   2 

 12 Martin, Jardon            12 ME                                34.36   2 

 13 Distefano, Brady          11 Dayo Lighting                     34.55   2 

 

Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Ingram, Tyron             14 Zodiacs Track Cl                  25.22  

  2 Hill, David               14 Elmont Panthers        26.00      25.57  

  3 Spencer, Shem             13 Zodiacs Track Cl                  25.81  

  4 Morris, Demetrius         13 ME                                28.48  

  5 Clarke, Devante           13 Dayo Lighting                     29.23  

  6 Jennings, Jonathan        13 ME                                29.41  

  7 Sam, Nicholas             13 Metro                             29.80  

  8 Ocasio, Jared             13 ME                                41.99  

 

Boys 15-16 200 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Applewhite, Kwazie        16 Elite Stars                       22.87  

  2 Mathis, Kevin             15 Zodiacs Track Cl                  23.42  

  3 Smalls, Nathaniel         16 Baldwin Blazers                   24.89  

  4 Baptiste, Kyle            16 Elite Stars                       25.13  

  5 Thompson, Ife             15 ME                                25.59  

  6 Charles, Dwayne           15 Elite Stars                       26.17  

  7 Tim, Timonthy             15 ME                                26.42  

 

Boys 17-18 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Ventour, Justin           18 Elite Stars                       22.32   2 

  2 Duggan, AJ                17 ME                                22.52   2 

  3 Bailey, Kajeem            17 Unattached                        22.62   2 

  4 Rochester, Roberto        17 Ruff Kutz                         22.79   1 

  5 Lawrance, Kevin           17 Elite Stars                       23.03   1 

  6 Europe, Corwin            17 Elite Stars                       23.24   1 

  7 Ubaka, Robert             18 Elite Stars                       23.30   2 

  8 Desil, Karl               17 Baldwin Blazers                   23.40   1 

  9 Cherry, Shane             18 Zodiacs Track Cl                  23.71   1 

 10 Latty, Jerome             18 Ruff Kutz                         23.86   2 

 11 Griffin, Yusef            18 ME                                24.16   1 

 

Boys 19-39 200 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Person, Kaliff            22 Boys Club NY                      22.72  

  2 Graham, Garyo             21 Unattached             24.00      23.33  

 

Boys 40-49 200 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Nesbitt, Mark             49 Atletics Excelle                  25.41  

 

Boys 50-59 200 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Gould, Stephen            54 2nd wind Track C                  25.95  

  2 Carretta, Jr., Sal        55 Van Cordtlandt                    37.67  

 

Boys 5-8 400 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Facey, Jackson             8 Young Explorers                 1:26.40  

 

Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Ayarza, Manuel            10 ME                              1:04.11  

  2 Grant, Jonathan            9 Boys Club NY                    1:11.92  

  3 Robinson, Trevon           9 ME                              1:14.91  

  4 Figaro, Christain          9 ME                              1:15.19  

  5 Powell, Denver             9 Baldwin Blazers                 1:21.49  

  6 Cadiz, Kristain           10 Zodiacs Track Cl                1:25.37  

 

Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Whitehurst, Tyler         11 New York Lyons                  1:00.46  

  2 Fox, Marcus               12 Dayo Lighting                   1:03.01  

  3 Williams, Joutai          12 Bronx Tigers Clu                1:03.97  

  4 Douglas, Taylor           12 Zodiacs Track Cl                1:04.66  

  5 Miller, Michael           11 ME                              1:06.23  

  6 Williams, Shawn           12 Dayo Lighting                   1:10.24  

  7 DaSilva, Cristiano        11 Dayo Lighting                   1:12.21  

 

Boys 13-14 400 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Hill, David               14 Elmont Panthers                   56.48  

  2 Spencer, Shem             13 Zodiacs Track Cl                  56.89  

  3 Jackson, Spencer          13 Zodiacs Track Cl                1:01.33  

  4 Caudwell, Kenneth         13 Dayo Lighting                   1:02.55  

  5 Hamilton, Tyshaun         13 Boys Club NY                    1:03.74  

  6 Sam, Nicholas             13 Metro                           1:05.34  

  7 Clarke, Devante           13 Dayo Lighting                   1:05.59  

  8 Grant, Justin             13 Boys Club NY                    1:05.88  

 

Boys 15-16 400 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Lake, Jamarl              15 ME                                54.05  

  2 Smalls, Nathaniel         16 Baldwin Blazers                   54.81  

  3 Thompson, Ife             15 ME                                55.76  

  4 Stevenson, Timonthy       16 ME                                58.49  

  5 Morse, Estephen           15 ME                              1:01.94  

 

Boys 17-18 400 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Duggan, AJ                17 ME                                52.20  

  2 Hewitt, Andre             18 Unattached                        52.50  

  3 Griffin, Yusef            18 ME                                53.70  

  4 Holm, Lionel              18 Unattached                        57.10  

  5 Soetan, Afo               17 ME                                58.00  

 

Boys 50-59 400 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Samuel, Gray              54 Quiet Storm Elit                1:01.40  

 

Boys 9-10 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 

=========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Robinson, Trevon           9 ME                              2:46.20q 

  2 Esocobar, Ralph            9 Zodiacs Track Cl                2:47.40q 

  3 Todd, Kendal              10 Zodiacs Track Cl                3:20.60q 

 

Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 

=========================================================================

  1 Harewood, Elyah           12 Zodiacs Track Cl                2:42.19q 

  2 DaSilva, Cristiano        11 Dayo Lighting                   2:44.50q 

 

Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 

=========================================================================

  1 Brown, Tori               13 Boys Club Panthe                2:21.30q 

  2 Jackson, Spencer          13 Zodiacs Track Cl                2:21.50q 

  3 Caudwell, Kenneth         13 Dayo Lighting                   2:30.50q 

  4 Javois, Keshaun           13 Young Explorers                 2:32.70q 

  5 Hamilton, Tyshaun         13 Boys Club NY                    2:36.40q 

  6 Fox, Ryan                 14 Dayo Lighting                   2:37.30q 

  7 Grant, Justin             13 Boys Club NY                    2:44.80q 

  8 Jennings, Jonathan        13 ME                              2:50.40q 

 

Boys 15-16 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 

=========================================================================

  1 Robinson, Brandon         15 2nd wind Track C                2:10.40q 

  2 Stevenson, Timonthy       16 ME                              2:25.20q 

  3 Lake, Jamarl              15 ME                              2:28.10q 

  4 Morse, Estephen           15 ME                              2:37.40q 

  5 Crespo, Michael           15 Baldwin Blazers                 2:37.90q 

 

Boys 17-18 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 

=========================================================================

  1 Durosoga, Oluwaseyi       18 Unattached                      2:04.40q 

  2 Desil, Karl               17 Baldwin Blazers                 2:15.60q 

  3 Griffin, Yusef            18 ME                              2:15.80q 

  4 Holm, Lionel              18 Unattached                      2:19.70q 

  5 Soetan, Afo               17 ME                              2:26.70q 

 

Boys 19-39 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 

=========================================================================

  1 Willoughby, Tadd          20 Unattached           2:00.00    2:06.60q 

 

Boys 40-49 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 

=========================================================================

  1 Nesbitt, Mark             49 Atletics Excelle                2:13.80q 

 

Boys 50-59 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 

=========================================================================

  1 Carretta, Jr., Sal        55 Van Cordtlandt                  3:08.90q 

 

Boys 13-14 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Caudwell, Kenneth         13 Dayo Lighting                   5:12.60  

  2 Javois, Keshaun           13 Young Explorers                 5:15.80  

 

Boys 15-16 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Lake, Jamarl              15 ME                              5:59.40  

  2 Morse, Estephen           15 ME                              6:02.40  

  3 Crespo, Michael           15 Baldwin Blazers                 6:03.90  

 

Boys 17-18 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Oluwaseyi, Durosoga       17 Unattached           4:15.00    4:35.10  

 

Boys 19-39 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 McCLURE, Jaquan           21 Unattached                      5:07.90  

 

Boys 50-59 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Carretta, Jr., Sal        55 Van Cordtlandt                  6:18.80  

 

Boys 13-14 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Fox, Ryan                 14 Dayo Lighting                  11:32.16  

 

Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Metro Eagles  'A'                                            1:01.52  

 

Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Zodiacs Track Club  'A'                                        57.24  

 

Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Boys Club NY  'A'                                              53.41  

 

Boys 9-10 4x400 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Zodiacs Track Club  'A'                                      5:26.10  

 

Boys 17-18 4x400 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Unattached  'A'                                              3:49.10  

 

Boys 9-10 Long Jump

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Grant, Jonathan            9 Boys Club NY                      3.85m  

  2 Henry, Adrian Swift       10 Zodiacs Track Cl                  3.57m  

  3 Figaro, Christain          9 ME                                3.45m  

  4 Powell, Denver             9 Baldwin Blazers                   2.37m  

  5 Madera, Nicholas           9 ME                                2.12m  

 

Boys 11-12 Long Jump

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Gordon, Darius            11 Zodiacs Track Cl                  4.30m  

  2 Roker, Andrew             11 ME                                2.20m  

 

Boys 13-14 Long Jump

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Ingram, Tyron             14 Zodiacs Track Cl                  5.03m  

  2 Brown, Tori               13 Boys Club Panthe                  4.49m  

  3 Grant, Justin             13 Boys Club NY                      4.18m  

  4 Jackson, Spencer          13 Zodiacs Track Cl                  3.60m  

 

Boys 15-16 Long Jump

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Stevenson, Timonthy       16 ME                                4.91m  

 

Boys 19-39 Long Jump

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Boyce, Lutalo             21 Unattached                        7.30m  

 

Boys 9-10 Shot Put

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Melendez, Keve             9 Baldwin Blazers                   3.52m  

 -- Bodu, Timonthy            10 ME                                 FOUL  

 

Boys 11-12 Shot Put

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Baboolal, David           12 ME                                6.26m  

  2 Martin, Jardon            12 ME                                5.09m  

 

Boys 13-14 Shot Put

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Sam, Nicholas             13 Metro                             8.00m  

  2 Morse, Charles            14 ME                                7.72m  

  3 Ocasio, Jared             13 ME                                5.03m  

  4 Jennings, Jonathan        13 ME                                3.92m  

 

Boys 15-16 Shot Put

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Ikhekedu, Alex            15 ME                                9.16m  

 

Men 70-79 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Talbott, Tomm             74 New York Masters                  25.77  

 

Men 70-79 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Tolbott, Tom              79 Sprint Force Ame                  25.77  

 

Men 70-79 200 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Tolbott, Tom              79 Sprint Force Ame                1:02.55  

 

Men 19-39 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 McCLURE, Jaquan           21 Unattached                     11:05.63  


Event Dates

  • Begins:
  • Ends:

Location.

Lorem Ipsum Dolor

Past Results.

blog comments powered by Disqus