• YR EMAIL BLAST

    SIGN-UP NOW to hear about news, important events and updates to Youthrunner.com!

    SUBSCRIBE

Results.

Search Results.

GO

Results:

AAU Central California XC C...

10/17/08 More

AAU Central California XC Champs

2008 AAU Central California District Cross Country Championships 5000m Race Name Team Divison Time 1. Johnny Sanchez --- Inter Boys 17:44.9 2. Humberto Osuna --- ...

View Results

Results:

Boise City Cross Country Me...

10/15/08 More

Boise City Cross Country Meet 2008

Girls Varsity1 Emily Nist 18:35 9 Bishop Kelly2 Nicole Nielsen 19:02 12 Borah3 Sarah Olson 19:26 12 Boise4 Jordan Englehardt 19:27 12 Bishop Kelly5 Codi Gifford 19:36 12 Bishop Kelly6 Lara Tuthil...

View Results

Results:

Sat Adidas Invitational

10/10/08 More

Sat Adidas Invitational

******** Elite Varsity GIRLS ********1. JESUIT1 2 5 10 11 (18) (19) = 29Annamarie Maag, Noelle Vanrysselberghe, Payton Schutte,Shannon Mahoney, Adrienne Demaree, Claire Hagler, SabraDevoir2. SUMM...

View Results

Results:

Sunfair Invitational

10/03/08 More

Sunfair Invitational

Sunfair InvitationalAt Franklin Park, YakimaBOYS RESULTSTeam scores — Gig Harbor 36, Tahoma 39, Boise 52, Southridge 54, Sehome 55, Central Valley 56, Eisenhower 71, Redmond 82, Coeur D'Ale...

View Results

Results:

Curtis Invitational 2008Tacoma

10/03/08 More

Curtis Invitational 2008Tacoma

Curtis Cross-Country InvitationalIn Tacoma at Titlow Park (5k)BOYS RESULTSTeam scores — Peninsula 51, Curtis 103, Kent Meridian 121, Bellarmine Prep 123, Puyallup 124, Rogers-Puyallup 151, ...

View Results

Results:

Puma Invitational

10/03/08 More

Puma Invitational

Invitational Individual Varsity Girls 1 1280 Kellie Foley Crook County 18:262 1083 Emily Nist Bishop Kelly 18:363 1080 Jordan Englehardt Bishop Kelly 19:174 1481 Ashley Baldovino Lake View 19:195...

View Results

Results:

Lake Woahink Invitational

09/27/08 More

Lake Woahink Invitational

BOYS TEAM — Hidden Valley 37, Reynolds 88, Thurston 97, Siuslaw 109, Philomath 137, Silverton 183, Churchill 189, North Bend 213, Brookings 246, Bandon 273, South Umpqua 312, Marist 329, Re...

View Results

Results:

Nike Pre-National-Jim Danner

09/26/08 More

Nike Pre-National-Jim Danner

Nike Team national Results Boys1 Tim Freriks 15:18.55 Mingus Union 12 Cody Helbling 15:26.15 Lake City 3 Julian-Blake Cowan 15:30.55 Auburn Riverside 24 Si...

View Results

Results:

Northwest Classic

09/26/08 More

Northwest Classic

1 Alyssa O'Connor 18:47 12 Summit 2 Megan Fristoe 18:55 9 Summit 3 Tate Murray 19:18 12 Lake Oswego 496 4 Ashley Baldovino 19:24 Lakeview 526 5 Erin McLoughlin 19:32 12 Milwaukie 646 6 Jen ...

View Results

Results:

Mt. Hood-PIL Crossover Meet...

09/23/08 More

Mt. Hood-PIL Crossover Meet Rooster Rock

Girls 5,000 Meters Varsity 1 Khalia Tidwell Gresham 18:49 112 Betsy Kolberg Lincoln 18:51 123 Claire De Voe Lincoln 20:21 94 Netanya Beard Wilson 20:29 105 Chandra Johanningmeier Reynolds 21:05 1...

View Results